CPR
16:45
Chhapra
JEA
22:10
Nakaha Jungle
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering
Chhapra - Nakaha Jungle Passenger 55055 Train Information
Chhapra - Nakaha Jungle Passenger (55055) train runs from Chhapra (CPR) to Nakaha Jungle (JEA) 7 days a week. The 55055 Chhapra - Nakaha Jungle Passenger train departs from Chhapra at 16:45 hrs and reaches Nakaha Jungle at 22:10 hrs. This train covers a distance of approximately 185 km.
| Train Number & Name | 55055 Chhapra - Nakaha Jungle Passenger |
| Train Type | Passenger |
| Source Station | Chhapra (CPR) |
| Destination Station | Nakaha Jungle (JEA) |
| Total Distance | 185 km |
| Duration | 5hr 25min |
| Departure Time (from source) | 16:45 from Chhapra |
| Arrival Time (at destination) | 22:10 at Nakaha Jungle (Day 1) |
| Total Stops | 27 |
| Running Days | Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun |
| Average Speed | ~34 km/h |
55055 Train Ticket Prices
Check the table below for Chhapra - Nakaha Jungle Passenger (55055) ticket prices across different classes:
- Chhapra
- Las Brujas Airport
- Kopa Samhota
- Daudpur
- Ekma
- Mahendranath
- Chainwa
- Duraundha Jn
- Pachrukhi
- Siwan Jn
- Jiradei
- Karchhue
- Mairwa
- Bankata
- Bhatpar Rani
- Nonapar
- Bhatni Jn
- Nunkhar
- Ahalyapur
- Deoria Sadar
- Baitalpur
- Gauri Bazar
- Chauri Chaura
- Sardarnagar
- Kusmhi
- Gorakhpur Cant
- Gorakhpur Jn
- Nakaha Jungle
- Chhapra
- Las Brujas Airport
- Kopa Samhota
- Daudpur
- Ekma
- Mahendranath
- Chainwa
- Duraundha Jn
- Pachrukhi
- Siwan Jn
- Jiradei
- Karchhue
- Mairwa
- Bankata
- Bhatpar Rani
- Nonapar
- Bhatni Jn
- Nunkhar
- Ahalyapur
- Deoria Sadar
- Baitalpur
- Gauri Bazar
- Chauri Chaura
- Sardarnagar
- Kusmhi
- Gorakhpur Cant
- Gorakhpur Jn
- Nakaha Jungle
- General
- Tatkal
- Lower Berth
- Ladies
GN
INR40
October 2026
Sun, 25 Oct
NA
Mon, 26 Oct
NA
Tue, 27 Oct
NA
Wed, 28 Oct
NA
Thu, 29 Oct
NA
Fri, 30 Oct
NA
Sat, 31 Oct
NA
November 2026
Sun, 01 Nov
NA
Mon, 02 Nov
NA
Tue, 03 Nov
NA
Wed, 04 Nov
NA
Thu, 05 Nov
NA
Fri, 06 Nov
NA
Sat, 07 Nov
NA
Sun, 08 Nov
NA
Chhapra - Nakaha Jungle Passenger 55055 Train Schedule & Time Table
The Chhapra - Nakaha Jungle Passenger time table provides complete details of the 55055 train route map, timings, and stoppages.
With the help of the 55055 train schedule, passengers can easily check halt durations, intermediate stops, and expected travel duration. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo. for any station between Chhapra and Nakaha Jungle with Alternate Travel Plan.
| Stn Code | Stn Name | Arrives | Departs | Stop time | Distance | Platform | Route | Day | Avg delay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CPR | Chhapra | starts | 16:45 | - | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | - |
| TKV | Las Brujas Airport | 16:51 | 16:53 | 2min | 4 km | 1 | 1 | 1 | - |
| KPS | Kopa Samhota | 16:59 | 17:01 | 2min | 11 km | 1 | 1 | 1 | - |
| DDP | Daudpur | 17:09 | 17:11 | 2min | 19 km | 1 | 1 | 1 | - |
| EKMA | Ekma | 17:19 | 17:21 | 2min | 28 km | 1 | 1 | 1 | - |
| MHRN | Mahendranath | 17:28 | 17:29 | 1min | 33 km | 1 | 1 | 1 | - |
| CW | Chainwa | 17:32 | 17:34 | 2min | 35 km | 1 | 1 | 1 | - |
| DDA | Duraundha Jn | 17:42 | 17:44 | 2min | 43 km | 1 | 1 | 1 | - |
| PCK | Pachrukhi | 17:53 | 17:55 | 2min | 53 km | 1 | 1 | 1 | - |
| SV | Siwan Jn | 18:05 | 18:10 | 5min | 61 km | 3 | 1 | 1 | - |
| ZRDE | Jiradei | 18:21 | 18:23 | 2min | 72 km | 1 | 1 | 1 | - |
| KYW | Karchhue | 18:30 | 18:31 | 1min | 77 km | 1 | 1 | 1 | - |
| MW | Mairwa | 18:36 | 18:38 | 2min | 83 km | 1 | 1 | 1 | - |
| BTK | Bankata | 18:51 | 18:53 | 2min | 89 km | 1 | 1 | 1 | - |
| BHTR | Bhatpar Rani | 19:03 | 19:05 | 2min | 97 km | 1 | 1 | 1 | - |
| NNPR | Nonapar | 19:13 | 19:14 | 1min | 105 km | 1 | 1 | 1 | - |
| BTT | Bhatni Jn | 19:30 | 19:32 | 2min | 110 km | 3 | 1 | 1 | - |
| NRA | Nunkhar | 19:48 | 19:50 | 2min | 117 km | 1 | 1 | 1 | - |
| AHLR | Ahalyapur | 19:57 | 19:58 | 1min | 125 km | 1 | 1 | 1 | - |
| DEOS | Deoria Sadar | 20:10 | 20:15 | 5min | 131 km | 1 | 1 | 1 | - |
| BALR | Baitalpur | 20:22 | 20:24 | 2min | 137 km | 1 | 1 | 1 | - |
| GB | Gauri Bazar | 20:33 | 20:35 | 2min | 146 km | 1 | 1 | 1 | - |
| CC | Chauri Chaura | 20:45 | 20:47 | 2min | 156 km | 1 | 1 | 1 | - |
| SANR | Sardarnagar | 21:00 | 21:02 | 2min | 161 km | 1 | 1 | 1 | - |
| KHM | Kusmhi | 21:10 | 21:12 | 2min | 167 km | 1 | 1 | 1 | - |
| GKC | Gorakhpur Cant | 21:28 | 21:30 | 2min | 176 km | 5 | 1 | 1 | 56min |
| GKP | Gorakhpur Jn | 21:50 | 21:55 | 5min | 180 km | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1hr 33min |
| JEA | Nakaha Jungle | 22:10 | ends | - | 185 km | - | 1 | 1 | - |
55055 Coach Position & Seat Layout
55055 Chhapra - Nakaha Jungle Passenger has 11 coaches. You can check your coach position and seat map here:
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chhapra
- Chhapra
- Las Brujas Airport
- Kopa Samhota
- Daudpur
- Ekma
- Mahendranath
- Chainwa
- Duraundha Jn
- Pachrukhi
- Siwan Jn
- Jiradei
- Karchhue
- Mairwa
- Bankata
- Bhatpar Rani
- Nonapar
- Bhatni Jn
- Nunkhar
- Ahalyapur
- Deoria Sadar
- Baitalpur
- Gauri Bazar
- Chauri Chaura
- Sardarnagar
- Kusmhi
- Gorakhpur Cant
- Gorakhpur Jn
- Nakaha Jungle
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
Seat Layout
Explore More with ixigo
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
Q. What is the departure time of the Chhapra - Nakaha Jungle Passenger from Chhapra?
A. The Chhapra - Nakaha Jungle Passenger (55055) departs from Chhapra (CPR) at 16:45 hrs.
Q. How much distance does 55055 Chhapra - Nakaha Jungle Passenger cover?
A. 55055 Chhapra - Nakaha Jungle Passenger covers a distance of approximately 185 km.
Q. What is the total number of stations the Chhapra - Nakaha Jungle Passenger 55055 passes through?
A. Chhapra - Nakaha Jungle Passenger 55055 passes through 28 stations on its train route.
Q. What is the origin and destination of train no. 55055?
A. 55055 Chhapra - Nakaha Jungle Passenger originates from Chhapra (CPR) and ends at Nakaha Jungle (JEA).
Q. How many days a week does the 55055 train operate?
A. As per the 55055 train time table, Chhapra - Nakaha Jungle Passenger runs 7 days a week.
Q. How much time does the train no. 55055 Chhapra - Nakaha Jungle Passenger take to reach Nakaha Jungle?
A. According to the 55055 train schedule, train no. 55055 Chhapra - Nakaha Jungle Passenger takes approximately 5 hours to reach Nakaha Jungle.
Q. What classes are available on the Chhapra to Nakaha Jungle Chhapra - Nakaha Jungle Passenger?
A. The Chhapra to Nakaha Jungle Chhapra - Nakaha Jungle Passenger offers classes.