Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

55055 Cpj Gkp Passenger Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 55055 Cpj Gkp Passenger train live running status. 55055 Cpj Gkp Passenger train runs from Padrauna (POU) to Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 55055 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 55055 Cpj Gkp Passenger from Padrauna is 11:40. The arrival time to Gorakhpur Jn is 14:45. The total distance covered by Cpj Gkp Passenger is 69 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Padrauna to Gorakhpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Cpj Gkp Passenger - 55055.
Tuesday
23-04-2024
Yesterday
24-04-2024
Today
25-04-2024
Tomorrow
26-04-2024
Yet to start from Padrauna at 11:40
Refresh
Updated 8hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Padrauna
-
Source
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
Source
Barharagani
7 km
11:48
11:48
11:49
11:49
On Time
-
1min
Ramkola
15 km
11:57
11:57
11:58
11:58
On Time
-
1min
Lakshmiganj
21 km
12:05
12:05
12:06
12:06
On Time
-
1min
Mathia Barghat
25 km
12:11
12:11
12:12
12:12
On Time
-
1min
Kaptanganj Jn
30 km
12:20
12:20
12:22
12:22
On Time
-
2min
Bodarwar
38 km
12:29
12:29
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
1min
Mahuawa Khurd
43 km
12:35
12:35
12:36
12:36
On Time
-
1min
Pipraich
50 km
12:43
12:43
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
2min
Unaula
58 km
12:58
12:58
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Cant
65 km
14:28
14:28
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
69 km
14:45
14:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

55055 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Cpj Gkp Passenger 55055 train running or not?

A. Cpj Gkp Passenger 55055 train starts from Padrauna at 11:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Cpj Gkp Passenger 55055 train now?

A. Check the location of Cpj Gkp Passenger 55055 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Cpj Gkp Passenger 55055 train?

A. The last stop for Cpj Gkp Passenger 55055 train is Gorakhpur Jn(GKP). The train reaches Gorakhpur Jn at 14:45