Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

55345 Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KSJ
09:30
Kasganj
3hr 25min
18 Stops
BC
12:55
Bareilly City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55345 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
BC
KSJ
-
-
-

55345 Schedule & Time Table

55345 - Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger runs from Kasganj to Bareilly City, 7 days of the week. The 55345 passenger train departs from Kasganj at 09:30 hrs and arrives at Bareilly City at 12:55 hrs. The total running duration of 55345 train is 3hr 25min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Bareilly is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger - 55345 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KSJKasganjstarts09:30-0-11On Time
KJCKasganj City09:4109:432min5 km111On Time
GGGGangagarh Halt09:5009:511min11 km111On Time
SRNKSoron09:5509:572min15 km111On Time
MPGManpur Nagaria10:0510:072min23 km111On Time
KCOKachhia Bridge10:1610:171min28 km111On Time
KCUKachhiaa10:2110:221min30 km111On Time
BTRIBitroi10:2610:282min34 km111On Time
UJHUjhani10:3910:412min46 km111On Time
SKWSheikhupur10:5010:511min54 km111On Time
BEMBudaun10:5711:014min59 km111On Time
MQWMallannagar11:0811:091min65 km111On Time
GTPGhatpuri11:1511:172min72 km111On Time
KRTLKartauli11:2611:271min78 km111On Time
MQPMakrandpur11:3211:342min85 km111On Time
BMYBamiana11:4611:482min91 km111On Time
RGBRamganga12:1512:172min98 km111On Time
BRYBareilly12:3012:355min103 km611On Time
BCBareilly City12:55ends-106 km-11On Time

55345 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger - 55345 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Yesterday
21-10-2021
Today
22-10-2021
Tomorrow
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kasganj
-
Source
09:30
Cancelled
-
Source
KASGANJ CITY
4 km
09:41
09:43
Cancelled
-
-
GANGAGARH HALT
11 km
09:50
09:51
Cancelled
-
-
Soron
14 km
09:55
09:57
Cancelled
-
-
Manpur Nagaria
23 km
10:05
10:07
Cancelled
-
-
Kachhia Bridge
28 km
10:16
10:17
Cancelled
-
-
KACHHIAA
30 km
10:21
10:22
Cancelled
-
-
Bitroi
34 km
10:26
10:28
Cancelled
-
-
Ujhani
46 km
10:39
10:41
Cancelled
-
-
SHEIKHUPUR
54 km
10:50
10:51
Cancelled
-
-
Budaun
59 km
10:57
11:01
Cancelled
-
-
MALLANNAGAR
64 km
11:08
11:09
Cancelled
-
-
GHATPURI
72 km
11:15
11:17
Cancelled
-
-
KARTAULI
78 km
11:26
11:27
Cancelled
-
-
MAKRANDPUR
84 km
11:32
11:34
Cancelled
-
-
BAMIANA
91 km
11:46
11:48
Cancelled
-
-
Ramganga
97 km
12:15
12:17
Cancelled
-
-
Bareilly
103 km
12:30
12:35
Cancelled
-
-
Bareilly City
105 km
12:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55345 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger - 55345 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kasganj
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger  Coach Position and Seat LayoutKasganj - Bareilly City Passenger  Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (55345) Train

55345 is a popular Kasganj to Bareilly City passenger train and covers a distance of about 106 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55345 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kasganj to Bareilly through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

55345 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Can't say a train is good, but still good
very nice train... very nice timing
very good service day by day and good time
thik hi h par express bhi honi chahiye har passenger k pad
On time Train never late,I travel daily time to time.
Sachin Gautam8218575047
log bahut achee nhi hai lekin . yaha ka environment bahut achaa hai
WRITE A REVIEW