Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger 55345 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KSJ
09:30
Kasganj
3hr 25min
18 Stops
BC
12:55
Bareilly City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger 55345 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
BC
KSJ
-
-
-

Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger 55345 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger - 55345 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger 55345 runs from Kasganj to Bareilly City, 7 days. The Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger 55345 passenger departs from Kasganj at 09:30 hrs and arrives at Bareilly City at 12:55 hrs. The total running duration of Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger train is 3hr 25min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger - 55345 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger has the longest halt time at Bareilly, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger .
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KSJKasganjstarts09:30-0-11On Time
KJCKasganj City09:4109:432min5 km111On Time
GGGGangagarh Halt09:5009:511min11 km111On Time
SRNKSoron09:5509:572min15 km111On Time
MPGManpur Nagaria10:0510:072min23 km111On Time
KCOKachhia Bridge10:1610:171min28 km111On Time
KCUKachhiaa10:2110:221min30 km111On Time
BTRIBitroi10:2610:282min34 km111On Time
UJHUjhani10:3910:412min46 km111On Time
SKWSheikhupur10:5010:511min54 km111On Time
BEMBudaun10:5711:014min59 km111On Time
MQWMallannagar11:0811:091min65 km111On Time
GTPGhatpuri11:1511:172min72 km111On Time
KRTLKartauli11:2611:271min78 km111On Time
MQPMakrandpur11:3211:342min85 km111On Time
BMYBamiana11:4611:482min91 km111On Time
RGBRamganga12:1512:172min98 km111On Time
BRYBareilly12:3012:355min103 km611On Time
BCBareilly City12:55ends-106 km-11On Time

Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kasganj
-
Source
09:30
Cancelled
-
Source
KASGANJ CITY
4 km
09:41
09:43
Cancelled
-
-
GANGAGARH HALT
11 km
09:50
09:51
Cancelled
-
-
Soron
14 km
09:55
09:57
Cancelled
-
-
Manpur Nagaria
23 km
10:05
10:07
Cancelled
-
-
Kachhia Bridge
28 km
10:16
10:17
Cancelled
-
-
KACHHIAA
30 km
10:21
10:22
Cancelled
-
-
Bitroi
34 km
10:26
10:28
Cancelled
-
-
Ujhani
46 km
10:39
10:41
Cancelled
-
-
SHEIKHUPUR
54 km
10:50
10:51
Cancelled
-
-
Budaun
59 km
10:57
11:01
Cancelled
-
-
MALLANNAGAR
64 km
11:08
11:09
Cancelled
-
-
GHATPURI
72 km
11:15
11:17
Cancelled
-
-
KARTAULI
78 km
11:26
11:27
Cancelled
-
-
MAKRANDPUR
84 km
11:32
11:34
Cancelled
-
-
BAMIANA
91 km
11:46
11:48
Cancelled
-
-
Ramganga
97 km
12:15
12:17
Cancelled
-
-
Bareilly
103 km
12:30
12:35
Cancelled
-
-
Bareilly City
105 km
12:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger 55345 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger - 55345 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kasganj
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger  Coach Position and Seat LayoutKasganj - Bareilly City Passenger  Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger 55345 Train Information

Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (55345) train runs from Kasganj to Bareilly City. This passenger train covers a distance of about 106 km. The fare classes on 55345 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger : GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger 55345 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Can't say a train is good, but still good
very nice train... very nice timing
very good service day by day and good time
thik hi h par express bhi honi chahiye har passenger k pad
On time Train never late,I travel daily time to time.
Sachin Gautam8218575047
log bahut achee nhi hai lekin . yaha ka environment bahut achaa hai
WRITE A REVIEW