Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Bc Ksj Passenger 55346 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BC
10:00
Bareilly City
3hr 30min
18 Stops
KSJ
13:30
Kasganj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bc Ksj Passenger 55346 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KSJ
BC
-
-
-

Bc Ksj Passenger 55346 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55346 Bc Ksj Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bareilly City station and ends at Kasganj. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bareilly City and Kasganj and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BCBareilly Citystarts10:00-0-11On Time
BRYBareilly10:1210:153min2 km511On Time
RGBRamganga10:2510:272min8 km111On Time
BMYBamiana10:3910:412min14 km111On Time
MQPMakrandpur10:4910:512min21 km111On Time
KRTLKartauli10:5810:591min27 km111On Time
GTPGhatpuri11:1011:122min34 km111On Time
MQWMallannagar11:1711:181min41 km111On Time
BEMBudaun11:3611:404min47 km111On Time
SKWSheikhupur11:4411:451min51 km111On Time
UJHUjhani11:5511:572min60 km111On Time
BTRIBitroi12:0812:102min71 km111On Time
KCUKachhiaa12:1612:171min76 km111On Time
KCOKachhia Bridge12:2112:221min78 km111On Time
MPGManpur Nagaria12:3112:332min83 km111On Time
SRNKSoron12:4112:432min91 km111On Time
GGGGangagarh Halt12:4912:501min95 km111On Time
KJCKasganj City13:0213:042min101 km111On Time
KSJKasganj13:30ends-106 km211On Time

Bc Ksj Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
11-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Yesterday
14-08-2022
Today
15-08-2022
Tomorrow
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bareilly City
-
Source
10:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Bareilly
2 km
10:12
10:15
Cancelled
-
-
Ramganga
8 km
10:25
10:27
Cancelled
-
-
BAMIANA
14 km
10:39
10:41
Cancelled
-
-
MAKRANDPUR
21 km
10:49
10:51
Cancelled
-
-
KARTAULI
27 km
10:58
10:59
Cancelled
-
-
GHATPURI
33 km
11:10
11:12
Cancelled
-
-
MALLANNAGAR
41 km
11:17
11:18
Cancelled
-
-
Budaun
46 km
11:36
11:40
Cancelled
-
-
SHEIKHUPUR
51 km
11:44
11:45
Cancelled
-
-
Ujhani
59 km
11:55
11:57
Cancelled
-
-
Bitroi
71 km
12:08
12:10
Cancelled
-
-
KACHHIAA
75 km
12:16
12:17
Cancelled
-
-
Kachhia Bridge
77 km
12:21
12:22
Cancelled
-
-
Manpur Nagaria
82 km
12:31
12:33
Cancelled
-
-
Soron
90 km
12:41
12:43
Cancelled
-
-
GANGAGARH HALT
94 km
12:49
12:50
Cancelled
-
-
KASGANJ CITY
101 km
13:02
13:04
Cancelled
-
-
Kasganj
105 km
13:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Bc Ksj Passenger 55346 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bc Ksj Passenger - 55346 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bareilly City
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bc Ksj Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBc Ksj Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bc Ksj Passenger 55346 Train Information

Bc Ksj Passenger (55346) train runs from Bareilly City to Kasganj. This passenger train covers a distance of about 106 km. The fare classes on 55346 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bc Ksj Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bc Ksj Passenger 55346 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad train this route
very bad train this route
WRITE A REVIEW