Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Shc Spj Passenger 55565 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHC
18:15
Saharsa Jn
5hr
26 Stops
SPJ
23:15
Samastipur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shc Spj Passenger 55565 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Shc Spj Passenger 55565. Check Shc Spj Passenger 55565 seat availability from Saharsa Jn station to Samastipur Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
SPJ
SHC
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops26
Duration5hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Shc Spj Passenger 55565 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55565 Shc Spj Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Saharsa Jn station and ends at Samastipur Jn. Due to its 27 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Saharsa Jn and Samastipur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHCSaharsa Jnstarts18:15-0211On Time
PMYAParminiya Halt18:2318:241min5 km111On Time
SBMSonbarsa Kcheri18:2918:312min9 km111On Time
BRHDBaba Raghuni Halt Dw18:3818:391min13 km111On Time
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur18:4418:462min17 km111On Time
KFAKoparia18:5418:562min24 km111On Time
FNOFungo Halt19:0419:051min28 km111On Time
DHTDhamara Ghat19:1019:122min32 km111On Time
BHBBadla Ghat19:2019:222min36 km111On Time
MNEMansi Jn19:5520:005min42 km-11On Time
KGGKhagaria Jn20:1020:155min51 km-11On Time
OLPOlapur20:2220:242min61 km111On Time
PRGAPaharjagangau20:3020:311min65 km111On Time
IMLIImli20:3620:382min70 km111On Time
SLNASalauna20:4520:472min76 km111On Time
SOPRSonma Pranpur H20:5420:551min81 km111On Time
DSKGDrsksn Garhpura21:0021:022min85 km111On Time
SSRHShasan Halt21:0821:091min88 km111On Time
HPOHasanpur Road21:1521:172min91 km111On Time
BAPNBaraipura Halt21:2421:251min97 km111On Time
NWCNaya Nagar21:3021:322min100 km111On Time
MABBMabbi Halt21:3921:401min105 km111On Time
ROARusera Ghat21:4421:462min108 km111On Time
NRNNarhan21:5221:542min114 km111On Time
ARGAngar Ghat22:0222:042min122 km111On Time
BGDSBhagwanpur Desu22:3922:412min129 km111On Time
SPJSamastipur Jn23:15ends-137 km-11On Time

Shc Spj Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Yesterday
04-02-2023
Today
05-02-2023
Tomorrow
06-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yet to start from Saharsa Jn at 18:15
Refresh
Updated 32hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharsa Jn
-
Source
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
Source
PARMINIYA HALT
5 km
18:23
18:23
18:24
18:24
On Time
-
1min
Sonbarsa Kcheri
8 km
18:29
18:29
18:31
18:31
On Time
-
2min
Baba Raghuni Halt Dw
12 km
18:38
18:38
18:39
18:39
On Time
-
1min
S Bakhtiyarpur
16 km
18:44
18:44
18:46
18:46
On Time
-
2min
Koparia
23 km
18:54
18:54
18:56
18:56
On Time
-
2min
FUNGO HALT
28 km
19:04
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
1min
Dhamara Ghat
31 km
19:10
19:10
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
2min
Badla Ghat
36 km
19:20
19:20
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
2min
Mansi Jn
42 km
19:55
19:55
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
5min
Khagaria Jn
51 km
20:10
20:10
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
5min
OLAPUR
61 km
20:22
20:22
20:24
20:24
On Time
-
2min
PAHARJAGANGAU
65 km
20:30
20:30
20:31
20:31
On Time
-
1min
IMLI
69 km
20:36
20:36
20:38
20:38
On Time
-
2min
Salauna
76 km
20:45
20:45
20:47
20:47
On Time
-
2min
SONMA PRANPUR H
81 km
20:54
20:54
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
1min
Drsksn Garhpura
84 km
21:00
21:00
21:02
21:02
On Time
-
2min
SHASAN HALT
88 km
21:08
21:08
21:09
21:09
On Time
-
1min
Hasanpur Road
91 km
21:15
21:15
21:17
21:17
On Time
-
2min
BARAIPURA HALT
96 km
21:24
21:24
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
1min
Naya Nagar
100 km
21:30
21:30
21:32
21:32
On Time
-
2min
MABBI HALT
104 km
21:39
21:39
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
1min
RUSERA GHAT
107 km
21:44
21:44
21:46
21:46
On Time
-
2min
NARHAN
113 km
21:52
21:52
21:54
21:54
On Time
-
2min
Angar Ghat
122 km
22:02
22:02
22:04
22:04
On Time
-
2min
BHAGWANPUR DESU
129 km
22:39
22:39
22:41
22:41
On Time
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
136 km
23:15
23:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Shc Spj Passenger 55565 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Shc Spj Passenger - 55565 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Saharsa Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
C2
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Shc Spj Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutShc Spj Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Shc Spj Passenger 55565 Train Information

Shc Spj Passenger (55565) train runs from Saharsa Jn to Samastipur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 137 km. The fare classes on 55565 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Shc Spj Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Shc Spj Passenger 55565 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
अब मैं उसके साथ मुस्कुराता हुआ इस ट्रेन में
nice but not to well train in my route maximum late....
not a best train in time,cleaness and lighting.
Very gud and easy to use ,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,, I am happy to use this
Good time in kgg station
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW