Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

55565 Shc Spj Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHC
18:15
Saharsa Jn
5hr
26 Stops
SPJ
23:15
Samastipur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55565 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
SPJ
SHC
-
-
-

55565 Schedule & Time Table

55565 - Shc Spj Passenger runs from Saharsa Jn to Samastipur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 55565 passenger train departs from Saharsa Jn at 06:15 hrs and arrives at Samastipur Jn at 11:15 hrs. The total running duration of 55565 train is 5hr , stopping at 27 stations during the journey. Mansi Jn,Khagaria Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Shc Spj Passenger - 55565 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Shc Spj Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHCSaharsa Jnstarts18:15-0211On Time
PMYAParminiya Halt18:2318:241min5 km111On Time
SBMSonbarsa Kcheri18:2918:312min9 km111On Time
BRHDBaba Raghuni Halt Dw18:3818:391min13 km111On Time
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur18:4418:462min17 km111On Time
KFAKoparia18:5418:562min24 km111On Time
FNOFungo Halt19:0419:051min28 km111On Time
DHTDhamara Ghat19:1019:122min32 km111On Time
BHBBadla Ghat19:2019:222min36 km111On Time
MNEMansi Jn19:5520:005min42 km-11On Time
KGGKhagaria Jn20:1020:155min51 km-11On Time
OLPOlapur20:2220:242min61 km111On Time
PRGAPaharjagangau20:3020:311min65 km111On Time
IMLIImli20:3620:382min70 km111On Time
SLNASalauna20:4520:472min76 km111On Time
SOPRSonma Pranpur H20:5420:551min81 km111On Time
DSKGDrsksn Garhpura21:0021:022min85 km111On Time
SSRHShasan Halt21:0821:091min88 km111On Time
HPOHasanpur Road21:1521:172min91 km111On Time
BAPNBaraipura Halt21:2421:251min97 km111On Time
NWCNaya Nagar21:3021:322min100 km111On Time
MABBMabbi Halt21:3921:401min105 km111On Time
ROARusera Ghat21:4421:462min108 km111On Time
NRNNarhan21:5221:542min114 km111On Time
ARGAngar Ghat22:0222:042min122 km111On Time
BGDSBhagwanpur Desu22:3922:412min129 km111On Time
SPJSamastipur Jn23:15ends-137 km-11On Time

55565 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Shc Spj Passenger - 55565 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
29-11-2021
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Yesterday
02-12-2021
Today
03-12-2021
Tomorrow
04-12-2021
Sunday
05-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharsa Jn
-
Source
18:15
Cancelled
-
Source
PARMINIYA HALT
5 km
18:23
18:24
Cancelled
-
-
Sonbarsa Kcheri
8 km
18:29
18:31
Cancelled
-
-
Baba Raghuni Halt Dw
12 km
18:38
18:39
Cancelled
-
-
S Bakhtiyarpur
16 km
18:44
18:46
Cancelled
-
-
Koparia
23 km
18:54
18:56
Cancelled
-
-
FUNGO HALT
28 km
19:04
19:05
Cancelled
-
-
Dhamara Ghat
31 km
19:10
19:12
Cancelled
-
-
Badla Ghat
36 km
19:20
19:22
Cancelled
-
-
Mansi Jn
42 km
19:55
20:00
Cancelled
-
-
Khagaria Jn
51 km
20:10
20:15
Cancelled
-
-
OLAPUR
61 km
20:22
20:24
Cancelled
-
-
PAHARJAGANGAU
65 km
20:30
20:31
Cancelled
-
-
IMLI
69 km
20:36
20:38
Cancelled
-
-
Salauna
76 km
20:45
20:47
Cancelled
-
-
SONMA PRANPUR H
81 km
20:54
20:55
Cancelled
-
-
Drsksn Garhpura
84 km
21:00
21:02
Cancelled
-
-
SHASAN HALT
88 km
21:08
21:09
Cancelled
-
-
Hasanpur Road
91 km
21:15
21:17
Cancelled
-
-
BARAIPURA HALT
96 km
21:24
21:25
Cancelled
-
-
Naya Nagar
100 km
21:30
21:32
Cancelled
-
-
MABBI HALT
104 km
21:39
21:40
Cancelled
-
-
RUSERA GHAT
107 km
21:44
21:46
Cancelled
-
-
NARHAN
113 km
21:52
21:54
Cancelled
-
-
Angar Ghat
122 km
22:02
22:04
Cancelled
-
-
BHAGWANPUR DESU
129 km
22:39
22:41
Cancelled
-
-
Samastipur Jn
136 km
23:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55565 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Shc Spj Passenger - 55565 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Saharsa Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
C2
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Shc Spj Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutShc Spj Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Shc Spj Passenger (55565) Train

55565 is a popular Saharsa Jn to Samastipur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 137 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55565 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Saharsa to Samastipur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

55565 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
अब मैं उसके साथ मुस्कुराता हुआ इस ट्रेन में
nice but not to well train in my route maximum late....
not a best train in time,cleaness and lighting.
Very gud and easy to use ,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,, I am happy to use this
Good time in kgg station
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW