more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.7

55603 Ghy Mbo Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GHY
17:45
Guwahati
5hr 25min
28 Stops
MBO
23:10
Mairabari
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55603 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
MBO
GHY
-
-
-

55603 Schedule & Time Table

55603 - Ghy Mbo Passenger runs from Guwahati to Mairabari, 7 days of the week. The 55603 passenger train departs from Guwahati at 05:45 hrs and arrives at Mairabari at 11:10 hrs. The total running duration of 55603 train is 5hr 25min, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. Haibargaon is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ghy Mbo Passenger - 55603 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ghy Mbo Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GHYGuwahatistarts17:45-0-11On Time
NNGENarangi17:5817:591min8 km-11On Time
PHIPanikhaiti18:0918:101min14 km-11On Time
TKCThakurkuchi18:2018:211min19 km-11On Time
PNBPanbari18:3018:311min27 km-11On Time
DGUDigaru18:4318:441min34 km-11On Time
TTLATetelia18:5818:591min39 km111On Time
KKETKamrup Khetri19:0619:071min45 km111On Time
BRHUBarahu19:1519:161min51 km111On Time
JIDJagi Road19:2219:242min57 km-11On Time
AJREAujari19:3119:321min65 km111On Time
SNBRSonuabari19:4819:491min70 km111On Time
DMLDharamtul20:1420:151min76 km111On Time
TGEThekeraguri20:2520:261min83 km111On Time
CPKChaparmukh Jn20:4320:452min91 km111On Time
RAHARaha20:5320:541min95 km111On Time
PUYPhulaguri21:0521:061min103 km111On Time
BEEBebejia21:1421:151min108 km111On Time
SCESenchoa Jn21:2121:232min110 km-11On Time
HBNHaibargaon21:3521:405min116 km111On Time
RUPRupahigaon21:5021:511min126 km111On Time
TRBETarabari22:0022:011min131 km-11On Time
JRXJuriagaon22:0822:091min136 km111On Time
DGXDagaon22:1622:171min140 km111On Time
BKSBalikotia22:2522:261min145 km-11On Time
BTDRBatadrowa Road22:3222:331min148 km111On Time
DBZDhing Bazar22:4122:421min154 km111On Time
DIUDhing22:4722:481min157 km111On Time
MBOMairabari23:10ends-160 km111On Time

55603 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ghy Mbo Passenger - 55603 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
10-06-2021
Friday
11-06-2021
Saturday
12-06-2021
Yesterday
13-06-2021
Today
14-06-2021
Tomorrow
15-06-2021
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guwahati
-
Source
17:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Narangi
8 km
17:58
17:59
Cancelled
-
-
Panikhaiti
13 km
18:09
18:10
Cancelled
-
-
Thakurkuchi
19 km
18:20
18:21
Cancelled
-
-
Panbari
26 km
18:30
18:31
Cancelled
-
-
Digaru
33 km
18:43
18:44
Cancelled
-
-
Tetelia
39 km
18:58
18:59
Cancelled
-
-
Kamrup Khetri
45 km
19:06
19:07
Cancelled
-
-
Barahu
51 km
19:15
19:16
Cancelled
-
-
Jagi Road
57 km
19:22
19:24
Cancelled
-
-
Aujari
64 km
19:31
19:32
Cancelled
-
-
Sonuabari
70 km
19:48
19:49
Cancelled
-
-
DHARAMTUL
75 km
20:14
20:15
Cancelled
-
-
Thekeraguri
82 km
20:25
20:26
Cancelled
-
-
Chaparmukh Jn
91 km
20:43
20:45
Cancelled
-
-
Raha
94 km
20:53
20:54
Cancelled
-
-
Phulaguri
102 km
21:05
21:06
Cancelled
-
-
Bebejia
107 km
21:14
21:15
Cancelled
-
-
Senchoa Jn
109 km
21:21
21:23
Cancelled
-
-
Haibargaon
115 km
21:35
21:40
Cancelled
-
-
Rupahigaon
125 km
21:50
21:51
Cancelled
-
-
Tarabari
131 km
22:00
22:01
Cancelled
-
-
Juriagaon
135 km
22:08
22:09
Cancelled
-
-
Dagaon
139 km
22:16
22:17
Cancelled
-
-
Balikotia
145 km
22:25
22:26
Cancelled
-
-
Batadrowa Road
148 km
22:32
22:33
Cancelled
-
-
Dhing Bazar
154 km
22:41
22:42
Cancelled
-
-
Dhing
157 km
22:47
22:48
Cancelled
-
-
Mairabari
159 km
23:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55603 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ghy Mbo Passenger - 55603 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Guwahati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ghy Mbo Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutGhy Mbo Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Ghy Mbo Passenger (55603) Train

55603 is a popular Guwahati to Mairabari passenger train and covers a distance of about 160 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55603 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Guwahati to Mairabari through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

55603 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good , one train or calni chahiye
worst train i have ever seen
WRITE A REVIEW