more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

55750 Hdb Njp Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HDB
11:55
Haldibari
2hr
9 Stops
NJP
13:55
New Jalpaiguri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55750 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
NJP
HDB
-
-
-

55750 Schedule & Time Table

55750 - Hdb Njp Passenger runs from Haldibari to New Jalpaiguri, 7 days of the week. The 55750 passenger train departs from Haldibari at 11:55 hrs and arrives at New Jalpaiguri at 01:55 hrs. The total running duration of 55750 train is 2hr , stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Jalpaiguri,Rningr Jlpaigri is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Hdb Njp Passenger - 55750 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Hdb Njp Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HDBHaldibaristarts11:55-0111On Time
KSBIKashiabari12:0312:041min6 km111On Time
MDGMandalghat12:1212:131min12 km111On Time
KDXKadabari Hat12:2112:221min17 km111On Time
JPGJalpaiguri12:3012:322min22 km111On Time
MOPMohitnagar12:4012:411min28 km111On Time
RQJRningr Jlpaigri12:5512:572min30 km111On Time
BLKBelakoba13:0613:071min38 km111On Time
ABFCAmbari Falakata13:1713:181min48 km111On Time
NJPNew Jalpaiguri13:55ends-57 km411On Time

55750 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Hdb Njp Passenger - 55750 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
09-06-2021
Thursday
10-06-2021
Friday
11-06-2021
Yesterday
12-06-2021
Today
13-06-2021
Tomorrow
14-06-2021
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Haldibari
-
Source
11:55
Cancelled
-
Source
KASHIABARI
5 km
12:03
12:04
Cancelled
-
-
Mandalghat
11 km
12:12
12:13
Cancelled
-
-
KADABARI HAT
17 km
12:21
12:22
Cancelled
-
-
Jalpaiguri
21 km
12:30
12:32
Cancelled
-
-
Mohitnagar
27 km
12:40
12:41
Cancelled
-
-
Rningr Jlpaigri
30 km
12:55
12:57
Cancelled
-
-
Belakoba
38 km
13:06
13:07
Cancelled
-
-
Ambari Falakata
47 km
13:17
13:18
Cancelled
-
-
New Jalpaiguri
56 km
13:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55750 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hdb Njp Passenger - 55750 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Haldibari
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hdb Njp Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutHdb Njp Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Hdb Njp Passenger (55750) Train

55750 is a popular Haldibari to New Jalpaiguri passenger train and covers a distance of about 57 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55750 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Haldibari to Siliguri through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

55750 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN