Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Hdb Njp Passenger 55750 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HDB
11:55
Haldibari
2hr
9 Stops
NJP
13:55
New Jalpaiguri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hdb Njp Passenger 55750 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hdb Njp Passenger 55750. Check Hdb Njp Passenger 55750 seat availability from Haldibari station to New Jalpaiguri station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
NJP
HDB
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops9
Duration2hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Hdb Njp Passenger 55750 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55750 Hdb Njp Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Haldibari station and ends at New Jalpaiguri. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Haldibari and New Jalpaiguri and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HDBHaldibaristarts11:55-0111On Time
KSBIKashiabari12:0312:041min6 km111On Time
MDGMandalghat12:1212:131min12 km111On Time
KDXKadabari Hat12:2112:221min17 km111On Time
JPGJalpaiguri12:3012:322min22 km111On Time
MOPMohitnagar12:4012:411min28 km111On Time
RQJRningr Jlpaigri12:5512:572min30 km111On Time
BLKBelakoba13:0613:071min38 km111On Time
ABFCAmbari Falakata13:1713:181min48 km111On Time
NJPNew Jalpaiguri13:55ends-57 km411On Time

Hdb Njp Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
30-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Yesterday
03-10-2022
Today
04-10-2022
Tomorrow
05-10-2022
Thursday
06-10-2022
Yet to start from Haldibari at 11:55
Refresh
Updated 6609hr 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Haldibari
-
Source
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
Source
KASHIABARI
5 km
12:03
12:03
12:04
12:04
On Time
-
1min
Mandalghat
11 km
12:12
12:12
12:13
12:13
On Time
-
1min
KADABARI HAT
17 km
12:21
12:21
12:22
12:22
On Time
-
1min
Jalpaiguri
21 km
12:30
12:30
12:32
12:32
On Time
-
2min
Mohitnagar
27 km
12:40
12:40
12:41
12:41
On Time
-
1min
Rningr Jlpaigri
30 km
12:55
12:55
12:57
12:57
On Time
-
2min
Belakoba
38 km
13:06
13:06
13:07
13:07
On Time
-
1min
Ambari Falakata
47 km
13:17
13:17
13:18
13:18
On Time
-
1min
New Jalpaiguri
56 km
13:55
13:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hdb Njp Passenger 55750 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hdb Njp Passenger - 55750 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Haldibari
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hdb Njp Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutHdb Njp Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hdb Njp Passenger 55750 Train Information

Hdb Njp Passenger (55750) train runs from Haldibari to New Jalpaiguri. This passenger train covers a distance of about 57 km. The fare classes on 55750 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Hdb Njp Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hdb Njp Passenger 55750 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very poor I can't understand
WRITE A REVIEW