Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Ghy Nbq Passenger 55804 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GHY
07:20
Guwahati
4hr 55min
18 Stops
NBQ
12:15
New Bongaigaon
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ghy Nbq Passenger 55804 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ghy Nbq Passenger 55804. Check Ghy Nbq Passenger 55804 seat availability from Guwahati station to New Bongaigaon station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
NBQ
GHY
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration4hr 55min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Ghy Nbq Passenger 55804 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55804 Ghy Nbq Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Guwahati station and ends at New Bongaigaon. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Guwahati and New Bongaigaon and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GHYGuwahatistarts07:20-0-11On Time
KYQKamakhya07:3507:372min7 km-11On Time
AZAAzara07:5707:581min20 km-11On Time
MRZAMirza08:1008:111min31 km111On Time
CGONChaygaon08:2708:281min44 km111On Time
BMGNBamuni Gaon08:3808:391min55 km111On Time
BOKOBoko08:4908:501min63 km111On Time
SNCASonachara09:0409:051min71 km111On Time
DPRADhup Dhara09:1509:161min81 km111On Time
RGJIRangjuli09:2709:281min90 km111On Time
AMGAAmjonga09:3909:401min100 km111On Time
DDNIDudhnoi09:5109:521min110 km111On Time
KRNIKrishnai10:0610:071min122 km-11On Time
GLPTGoalpara Town10:4110:421min131 km-11On Time
PNVTPancharatna10:5110:521min138 km111On Time
JPZJogighopa11:0411:051min149 km-11On Time
AYUAbhayapuri Asam11:2011:211min165 km111On Time
MZQMajgaon Assam11:3311:341min174 km111On Time
NBQNew Bongaigaon12:15ends-182 km-11On Time

Ghy Nbq Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Today
09-12-2022
Tomorrow
10-12-2022
Sunday
11-12-2022
Yet to start from Guwahati at 07:20
Refresh
Updated 16hr 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guwahati
-
Source
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
Source
Kamakhya
6 km
07:35
07:35
07:37
07:37
On Time
-
2min
Azara
20 km
07:57
07:57
07:58
07:58
On Time
-
1min
Mirza
31 km
08:10
08:10
08:11
08:11
On Time
-
1min
Chaygaon
43 km
08:27
08:27
08:28
08:28
On Time
-
1min
Bamuni Gaon
55 km
08:38
08:38
08:39
08:39
On Time
-
1min
Boko
63 km
08:49
08:49
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
1min
SONACHARA
71 km
09:04
09:04
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
1min
Dhup Dhara
80 km
09:15
09:15
09:16
09:16
On Time
-
1min
Rangjuli
89 km
09:27
09:27
09:28
09:28
On Time
-
1min
Amjonga
100 km
09:39
09:39
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
1min
Dudhnoi
110 km
09:51
09:51
09:52
09:52
On Time
-
1min
Krishnai
121 km
10:06
10:06
10:07
10:07
On Time
-
1min
Goalpara Town
130 km
10:41
10:41
10:42
10:42
On Time
-
1min
Pancharatna
138 km
10:51
10:51
10:52
10:52
On Time
-
1min
Jogighopa
148 km
11:04
11:04
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
1min
Abhayapuri Asam
164 km
11:20
11:20
11:21
11:21
On Time
-
1min
Majgaon Assam
173 km
11:33
11:33
11:34
11:34
On Time
-
1min
New Bongaigaon
182 km
12:15
12:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ghy Nbq Passenger 55804 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ghy Nbq Passenger - 55804 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Guwahati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ghy Nbq Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutGhy Nbq Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ghy Nbq Passenger 55804 Train Information

Ghy Nbq Passenger (55804) train runs from Guwahati to New Bongaigaon. This passenger train covers a distance of about 182 km. The fare classes on 55804 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ghy Nbq Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ghy Nbq Passenger 55804 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
hopeless train ...not mantain time ...
the morning train is so late ,the drivers are so irresponsible and the authorise don't give any importance,they just run on their own timing . such a bullshit
helpfull like it ......................
helpfull like it ......................
there should be a online system to book general tickets .. i was in so hurry tht i cant book tickets
Need the comfortable seat & wash room.....
Would be more helpful if the Train can Start From Guwahati Before 1 Hour from the Present Timings
all well ..................
To late....................................................................and slow
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW