Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.4

Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved) 55818 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GHY
08:10
Guwahati
5hr 15min
16 Stops
NBQ
13:25
New Bongaigaon
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved) 55818 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
NBQ
GHY
-
-
-

Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved) 55818 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved) - 55818 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved) 55818 runs from Guwahati to New Bongaigaon, 7 days. The Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved) 55818 passenger departs from Guwahati at 08:10 hrs and arrives at New Bongaigaon at 01:25 hrs. The total running duration of Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5hr 15min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved) - 55818 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved) has the longest halt time at Kamakhya,Rangiya Jn,Barpeta Road, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved).
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GHYGuwahatistarts08:10-0-11On Time
KYQKamakhya08:2508:272min7 km-11On Time
CGSChangsari08:5808:591min22 km-11On Time
KDKNKendukana09:3109:321min38 km111On Time
RNYRangiya Jn10:0210:042min48 km-11On Time
GOEGhograpur10:1410:151min56 km111On Time
NLVNalbari10:2410:251min64 km-11On Time
KTCHKaithalkuchi10:3510:361min74 km111On Time
TIHUTihu10:4610:471min82 km-11On Time
PBLPathsala10:5810:591min91 km-11On Time
SPQSorupeta11:0911:101min101 km-11On Time
BPRDBarpeta Road11:2711:292min113 km-11On Time
SBESorbhog11:4011:411min120 km-11On Time
PTLDPatiladaha11:5111:521min129 km-11On Time
BJFBijni12:0212:031min140 km111On Time
BNGNBongaigaon12:2912:301min154 km-11On Time
NBQNew Bongaigaon13:25ends-157 km-11On Time

Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
14-05-2022
Sunday
15-05-2022
Monday
16-05-2022
Yesterday
17-05-2022
Today
18-05-2022
Tomorrow
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guwahati
-
Source
08:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Kamakhya
6 km
08:25
08:27
Cancelled
-
2min
Changsari
22 km
08:58
08:59
Cancelled
-
1min
Kendukana
38 km
09:31
09:32
Cancelled
-
1min
Rangiya Jn
48 km
10:02
10:04
Cancelled
-
2min
Ghograpur
55 km
10:14
10:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Nalbari
64 km
10:24
10:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Kaithalkuchi
74 km
10:35
10:36
Cancelled
-
1min
TIHU
82 km
10:46
10:47
Cancelled
-
1min
Pathsala
91 km
10:58
10:59
Cancelled
-
1min
Sorupeta
101 km
11:09
11:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Barpeta Road
112 km
11:27
11:29
Cancelled
-
2min
Sorbhog
120 km
11:40
11:41
Cancelled
-
1min
Patiladaha
129 km
11:51
11:52
Cancelled
-
1min
Bijni
139 km
12:02
12:03
Cancelled
-
1min
Bongaigaon
154 km
12:29
12:30
Cancelled
-
1min
New Bongaigaon
157 km
13:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved) 55818 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved) - 55818 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Guwahati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutGuwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved) 55818 Train Information

Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved) (55818) train runs from Guwahati to New Bongaigaon. This passenger train covers a distance of about 157 km. The fare classes on 55818 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved) 55818 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.4
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this is not a railgari this is bell gari
Not so bad not so good, in time always
nice one 🤙 🔥 awesome 🔥
train is good but it is not good in timing sometims it goes very late
not bad but very slow running train
WRITE A REVIEW