Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

55818 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 55818 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved) train live running status. 55818 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved) train runs from Guwahati (GHY) to New Bongaigaon (NBQ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 55818 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 55818 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved) from Guwahati is . The arrival time to New Bongaigaon is . The total distance covered by Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved) is 156 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Guwahati to New Bongaigaon. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved) - 55818.
Wednesday
19-06-2024
Yesterday
20-06-2024
Today
21-06-2024
Tomorrow
22-06-2024
Yet to start from Guwahati at
Refresh
Updated 22hr 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guwahati
-
Source
08:10
On Time
-
Source
Kamakhya
6 km
08:25
08:27
On Time
-
2min
Changsari
22 km
08:58
08:59
On Time
-
1min
Kendukana
37 km
09:31
09:32
On Time
-
1min
Rangiya Jn
47 km
10:02
10:04
On Time
-
2min
Ghograpur
55 km
10:14
10:15
On Time
-
1min
Nalbari
64 km
10:24
10:25
On Time
-
1min
Kaithalkuchi
74 km
10:35
10:36
On Time
-
1min
Tihu
81 km
10:46
10:47
On Time
-
1min
Pathsala
91 km
10:58
10:59
On Time
-
1min
Sorupeta
101 km
11:09
11:10
On Time
-
1min
Barpeta Road
112 km
11:27
11:29
On Time
-
2min
Sorbhog
120 km
11:40
11:41
On Time
-
1min
Patiladaha
129 km
11:51
11:52
On Time
-
1min
Bijni
139 km
12:02
12:03
On Time
-
1min
Bongaigaon
154 km
12:29
12:30
On Time
-
1min
New Bongaigaon
156 km
13:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved) 55818 train running or not?

A. Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved) 55818 train starts from Guwahati at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved) 55818 train now?

A. Check the location of Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved) 55818 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved) 55818 train?

A. The last stop for Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved) 55818 train is New Bongaigaon(NBQ). The train reaches New Bongaigaon at