Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Slgr Dbrg Passenger 55909 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SLGR
06:35
Simaluguri Jn
2hr 40min
12 Stops
DBRT
09:15
Dibrugarh Town
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Slgr Dbrg Passenger 55909 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Slgr Dbrg Passenger 55909. Check Slgr Dbrg Passenger 55909 seat availability from Simaluguri Jn station to Dibrugarh Town station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
DBRT
SLGR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops12
Duration2hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Slgr Dbrg Passenger 55909 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55909 Slgr Dbrg Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Simaluguri Jn station and ends at Dibrugarh Town. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Simaluguri Jn and Dibrugarh Town and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SLGRSimaluguri Jnstarts06:35-0311On Time
SRTNSibsagar Town06:5106:565min16 km111On Time
DSXDesang07:0907:101min26 km111On Time
KRHTKharahat07:1807:191min31 km111On Time
MHKTMohkhuti07:2807:291min38 km111On Time
SEPNSepon07:3707:381min43 km111On Time
MOXMoran07:4607:471min48 km111On Time
MRHTMoranhat07:5507:572min53 km-11On Time
KOWNKhowang08:0908:112min65 km-11On Time
LPKLeepetkata08:2108:232min75 km-11On Time
DMGNDhamalgaon08:3108:332min81 km-11On Time
DBRGDibrugarh08:4508:505min94 km311On Time
DBRTDibrugarh Town09:15ends-100 km111On Time

Slgr Dbrg Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Today
09-12-2022
Tomorrow
10-12-2022
Yet to start from Simaluguri Jn at 06:35
Refresh
Updated 24hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Simaluguri Jn
-
Source
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
Source
SIBSAGAR TOWN
15 km
06:51
06:51
06:56
06:56
On Time
-
5min
DESANG
25 km
07:09
07:09
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
1min
KHARAHAT
31 km
07:18
07:18
07:19
07:19
On Time
-
1min
MOHKHUTI
38 km
07:28
07:28
07:29
07:29
On Time
-
1min
SEPON
43 km
07:37
07:37
07:38
07:38
On Time
-
1min
MORAN
48 km
07:46
07:46
07:47
07:47
On Time
-
1min
Moranhat
53 km
07:55
07:55
07:57
07:57
On Time
-
2min
KHOWANG
65 km
08:09
08:09
08:11
08:11
On Time
-
2min
Leepetkata
75 km
08:21
08:21
08:23
08:23
On Time
-
2min
DHAMALGAON
80 km
08:31
08:31
08:33
08:33
On Time
-
2min
DIBRUGARH
94 km
08:45
08:45
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
5min
Dibrugarh Town
99 km
09:15
09:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Slgr Dbrg Passenger 55909 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Slgr Dbrg Passenger - 55909 has 5 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Simaluguri Jn
0
1
2
3
4
EN
GEN
SLR
GEN
GEN
Seat Layout
Slgr Dbrg Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSlgr Dbrg Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Slgr Dbrg Passenger 55909 Train Information

Slgr Dbrg Passenger (55909) train runs from Simaluguri Jn to Dibrugarh Town. This passenger train covers a distance of about 100 km. The fare classes on 55909 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Slgr Dbrg Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Slgr Dbrg Passenger 55909 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
excellent 5* for arriving at perfect time
Feel like sitting in a aircraft with open air.. Seriously timing is perfect
good journey but urinal and water facilities is not good
very good... perfect timing
WRITE A REVIEW