Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

55909 Slgr Dbrg Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SLGR
06:35
Simaluguri Jn
2hr 40min
12 Stops
DBRT
09:15
Dibrugarh Town
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55909 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
DBRT
SLGR
-
-
-

55909 Schedule & Time Table

55909 - Slgr Dbrg Passenger runs from Simaluguri Jn to Dibrugarh Town, 6 days of the week. The 55909 passenger train departs from Simaluguri Jn at 06:35 hrs and arrives at Dibrugarh Town at 09:15 hrs. The total running duration of 55909 train is 2hr 40min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Sibsagar Town,Dibrugarh is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Slgr Dbrg Passenger - 55909 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Slgr Dbrg Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SLGRSimaluguri Jnstarts06:35-0311On Time
SRTNSibsagar Town06:5106:565min16 km111On Time
DSXDesang07:0907:101min26 km111On Time
KRHTKharahat07:1807:191min31 km111On Time
MHKTMohkhuti07:2807:291min38 km111On Time
SEPNSepon07:3707:381min43 km111On Time
MOXMoran07:4607:471min48 km111On Time
MRHTMoranhat07:5507:572min53 km-11On Time
KOWNKhowang08:0908:112min65 km-11On Time
LPKLeepetkata08:2108:232min75 km-11On Time
DMGNDhamalgaon08:3108:332min81 km-11On Time
DBRGDibrugarh08:4508:505min94 km311On Time
DBRTDibrugarh Town09:15ends-100 km111On Time

55909 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Slgr Dbrg Passenger - 55909 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
23-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Yesterday
26-10-2021
Today
27-10-2021
Tomorrow
28-10-2021
Friday
29-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Simaluguri Jn
-
Source
06:35
Cancelled
-
Source
SIBSAGAR TOWN
15 km
06:51
06:56
Cancelled
-
-
DESANG
25 km
07:09
07:10
Cancelled
-
-
KHARAHAT
31 km
07:18
07:19
Cancelled
-
-
MOHKHUTI
38 km
07:28
07:29
Cancelled
-
-
SEPON
43 km
07:37
07:38
Cancelled
-
-
MORAN
48 km
07:46
07:47
Cancelled
-
-
Moranhat
53 km
07:55
07:57
Cancelled
-
-
KHOWANG
65 km
08:09
08:11
Cancelled
-
-
Leepetkata
75 km
08:21
08:23
Cancelled
-
-
DHAMALGAON
80 km
08:31
08:33
Cancelled
-
-
DIBRUGARH
94 km
08:45
08:50
Cancelled
-
-
Dibrugarh Town
99 km
09:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55909 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Slgr Dbrg Passenger - 55909 has 5 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Simaluguri Jn
0
1
2
3
4
EN
GEN
SLR
GEN
GEN
Seat Layout
Slgr Dbrg Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSlgr Dbrg Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Slgr Dbrg Passenger (55909) Train

55909 is a popular Simaluguri Jn to Dibrugarh Town passenger train and covers a distance of about 100 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55909 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Simaluguri to Dibrugarh through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

55909 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
excellent 5* for arriving at perfect time
Feel like sitting in a aircraft with open air.. Seriously timing is perfect
good journey but urinal and water facilities is not good
very good... perfect timing
WRITE A REVIEW