Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

55909 Slgr Dbrg Passenger Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 55909 Slgr Dbrg Passenger train live running status. 55909 Slgr Dbrg Passenger train runs from Simaluguri Jn (SLGR) to Dibrugarh Town (DBRT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat. 55909 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 55909 Slgr Dbrg Passenger from Simaluguri Jn is 06:35. The arrival time to Dibrugarh Town is 09:15. The total distance covered by Slgr Dbrg Passenger is 99 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Simaluguri Jn to Dibrugarh Town. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Slgr Dbrg Passenger - 55909.
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Yet to start from Simaluguri Jn at 06:35
Refresh
Updated 12hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Simaluguri Jn
-
Source
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
Source
Sibsagar Town
15 km
06:51
06:51
06:56
06:56
On Time
-
5min
Desang
25 km
07:09
07:09
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
1min
Kharahat
31 km
07:18
07:18
07:19
07:19
On Time
-
1min
Mohkhuti
38 km
07:28
07:28
07:29
07:29
On Time
-
1min
Sepon
43 km
07:37
07:37
07:38
07:38
On Time
-
1min
Moran
48 km
07:46
07:46
07:47
07:47
On Time
-
1min
Moranhat
53 km
07:55
07:55
07:57
07:57
On Time
-
2min
Khowang
65 km
08:09
08:09
08:11
08:11
On Time
-
2min
Leepetkata
75 km
08:21
08:21
08:23
08:23
On Time
-
2min
Dhamalgaon
80 km
08:31
08:31
08:33
08:33
On Time
-
2min
Dibrugarh
94 km
08:45
08:45
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
5min
Dibrugarh Town
99 km
09:15
09:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

55909 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Slgr Dbrg Passenger 55909 train running or not?

A. Slgr Dbrg Passenger 55909 train starts from Simaluguri Jn at 06:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Slgr Dbrg Passenger 55909 train now?

A. Check the location of Slgr Dbrg Passenger 55909 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Slgr Dbrg Passenger 55909 train?

A. The last stop for Slgr Dbrg Passenger 55909 train is Dibrugarh Town(DBRT). The train reaches Dibrugarh Town at 09:15