Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Pdy Ms Passenger 56038 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PDY
15:35
Puducherry
4hr 50min
18 Stops
MS
20:25
Chennai Egmore
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pdy Ms Passenger 56038 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pdy Ms Passenger 56038. Check Pdy Ms Passenger 56038 seat availability from Puducherry station to Chennai Egmore station.

GN
INR45
February 2024
Thu, 22 Feb
NA
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PDY
MS
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration4hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Pdy Ms Passenger 56038 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56038 Pdy Ms Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Puducherry station and ends at Chennai Egmore. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Puducherry and Chennai Egmore and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PDYPuducherrystarts15:35-0111On Time
VIVillianur15:4115:421min8 km111On Time
CBUC Babusamudram15:4815:491min16 km111On Time
VRAValavanur15:5815:591min29 km111On Time
VMVillupuram Jn16:1516:205min38 km511On Time
MYPMundilyampakkam16:3316:352min44 km211On Time
VVNVikravandi16:4316:452min49 km111On Time
MTLMailam16:5817:057min65 km111On Time
TMVTindivanam17:1817:202min75 km311On Time
MLMRMelmaruvattur17:4317:452min105 km311On Time
MMKMadurantakam17:5818:002min116 km111On Time
CGLChengalpattu18:3318:352min141 km711On Time
SKLSingaperumlkoil18:4418:451min149 km311On Time
MMNKMaraimalam Nagar18:4918:501min153 km111On Time
GIGuduvancheri18:5919:001min160 km211On Time
TBMTambaram19:1319:152min172 km611On Time
GDYGuindy19:3119:321min185 km311On Time
MBMMambalam19:3919:401min189 km311On Time
MSChennai Egmore20:25ends-196 km111On Time

Pdy Ms Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
18-02-2024
Monday
19-02-2024
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Yesterday
21-02-2024
Today
22-02-2024
Tomorrow
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Yet to start from Puducherry at 15:35
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puducherry
-
Source
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
Source
Villianur
7 km
15:41
15:41
15:42
15:42
On Time
-
1min
C Babusamudram
15 km
15:48
15:48
15:49
15:49
On Time
-
1min
Valavanur
28 km
15:58
15:58
15:59
15:59
On Time
-
1min
Villupuram Jn
37 km
16:15
16:15
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
5min
Mundilyampakkam
43 km
16:33
16:33
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
2min
Vikravandi
48 km
16:43
16:43
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
2min
Mailam
65 km
16:58
16:58
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
7min
Tindivanam
74 km
17:18
17:18
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
2min
Melmaruvattur
105 km
17:43
17:43
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
2min
Madurantakam
115 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
2min
Chengalpattu
140 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
2min
Singaperumlkoil
148 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
Maraimalam Nagar
153 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
1min
Guduvancheri
160 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
Tambaram
171 km
19:13
19:13
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
2min
Guindy
185 km
19:31
19:31
19:32
19:32
On Time
-
1min
Mambalam
189 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Egmore
196 km
20:25
20:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pdy Ms Passenger 56038 Train Information

Pdy Ms Passenger (56038) train runs from Puducherry to Chennai Egmore. This passenger train covers a distance of about 196 km. The fare classes on 56038 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Pdy Ms Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.