3.4

56038

Pdy Ms Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PDY
15:35
Puducherry
4hr 45min
16 Stops
MS
20:20
Chennai Egmore
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 56038 - Pdy Ms Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
PDY
MS
-
-

Pdy Ms Passenger Schedule

The 56038 - Pdy Ms Passenger runs from PDY (Puducherry) to MS (Chennai Egmore). Pdy Ms Passenger runs on of 7 week. The 56038 passenger train departs from Puducherry at 03:35 hrs and arrives at Chennai Egmore at 08:20 hrs. The total running duration of 56038 train is 4hr 45min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Pdy Ms Passenger - 56038 schedule, Pdy Ms Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 56038 - Pdy Ms Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PDYPuducherrystarts15:35-0111On Time
VIVillianur15:4115:421min8 km1114min
CBUC Babusamudram15:4815:491min16 km11111min
VRAValavanur15:5815:591min29 km11112min
VMVillupuram Jn16:2016:255min38 km51110min
MYPMundilyampakkam16:4516:472min44 km2117min
VVNVikravandi16:4816:502min49 km11113min
MTLMailam17:0317:107min65 km11117min
TMVTindivanam17:2317:252min75 km31116min
MLMRMelmaruvattur17:4817:502min105 km31115min
MMKMadurantakam18:0318:052min116 km11113min
CGLChengalpattu18:3318:352min141 km71117min
SKLSingaperumlkoil18:4918:501min149 km31117min
GIGuduvancheri19:0419:051min160 km21119min
TBMTambaram19:1819:202min172 km61121min
MBMMambalam19:4419:451min189 km3119min
MSChennai Egmore20:20ends-196 km11115min

Pdy Ms Passenger - 56038 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Pdy Ms Passenger - 56038 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
12-07-2019
Saturday
13-07-2019
Sunday
14-07-2019
Yesterday
15-07-2019
Today
16-07-2019
Tomorrow
17-07-2019
Thursday
18-07-2019
Arrived early on by: 13min
Reached Chennai Egmore at 20:07
Refresh
Updated 324hr 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puducherry
-
Source
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
Source
VILLIANUR
8 km
15:41
15:41
15:42
15:42
On Time
-
1min
C BABUSAMUDRAM
16 km
15:56
15:48
15:58
15:49
9min
-
2min
VALAVANUR
29 km
16:07
15:58
16:08
15:59
9min
-
1min
Villupuram Jn
38 km
16:27
16:20
16:34
16:25
9min
-
7min
MUNDILYAMPAKKAM
44 km
16:49
16:45
16:50
16:47
3min
-
1min
VIKRAVANDI
50 km
16:51
16:48
16:52
16:50
2min
-
1min
MAILAM
66 km
17:15
17:03
17:16
17:10
6min
-
1min
Tindivanam
75 km
17:29
17:23
17:30
17:25
5min
-
1min
Melmaruvattur
105 km
17:52
17:48
17:53
17:50
3min
-
1min
Madurantakam
116 km
18:06
18:03
18:07
18:05
2min
-
1min
Chengalpattu
141 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
2min
SINGAPERUMLKOIL
149 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
1min
GUDUVANCHERI
160 km
19:06
19:04
19:07
19:05
2min
-
1min
Tambaram
171 km
19:19
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
1min
Mambalam
189 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Egmore
196 km
20:07
20:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Pdy Ms Passenger

Pdy Ms Passenger - 56038 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Puducherry
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Pdy Ms Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutPdy Ms Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pdy Ms Passenger - 56038

The Pdy Ms Passenger - 56038 train runs from PDY (Puducherry) to MS (Chennai Egmore) 7 of week. It is a popular Puducherry to Chennai Egmore - passenger train and covers a distance of about 196 km. You can check Pdy Ms Passenger - 56038 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 56038 route map. You can also check how to reach puducherry to Chennai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Pdy Ms Passenger

3.4
17 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good fare very small amount
Cost wise very Efficient compare to bus travelling
very good fare very small amount
very good fare very small amount
some time cancelled the train.... 😞
Always late dis train.. doesn't reaches in time also de only benefit is de fare otherwise disgusting to travel in dis train.
train journey is safe and good for family
very good fare very small amount
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW