Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Pdy Ms Passenger 56038 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PDY
15:35
Puducherry
4hr 50min
18 Stops
MS
20:25
Chennai Egmore
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pdy Ms Passenger 56038 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pdy Ms Passenger 56038. Check Pdy Ms Passenger 56038 seat availability from Puducherry station to Chennai Egmore station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
MS
PDY
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration4hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Pdy Ms Passenger 56038 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56038 Pdy Ms Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Puducherry station and ends at Chennai Egmore. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Puducherry and Chennai Egmore and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PDYPuducherrystarts15:35-0111On Time
VIVillianur15:4115:421min8 km111On Time
CBUC Babusamudram15:4815:491min16 km111On Time
VRAValavanur15:5815:591min29 km111On Time
VMVillupuram Jn16:1516:205min38 km511On Time
MYPMundilyampakkam16:3316:352min44 km211On Time
VVNVikravandi16:4316:452min49 km111On Time
MTLMailam16:5817:057min65 km111On Time
TMVTindivanam17:1817:202min75 km311On Time
MLMRMelmaruvattur17:4317:452min105 km311On Time
MMKMadurantakam17:5818:002min116 km111On Time
CGLChengalpattu18:3318:352min141 km711On Time
SKLSingaperumlkoil18:4418:451min149 km311On Time
MMNKMaraimalam Nagar18:4918:501min153 km111On Time
GIGuduvancheri18:5919:001min160 km211On Time
TBMTambaram19:1319:152min172 km611On Time
GDYGuindy19:3119:321min185 km311On Time
MBMMambalam19:3919:401min189 km311On Time
MSChennai Egmore20:25ends-196 km111On Time

Pdy Ms Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yesterday
01-12-2022
Today
02-12-2022
Tomorrow
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Yet to start from Puducherry at 15:35
Refresh
Updated 10hr 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puducherry
-
Source
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
Source
VILLIANUR
7 km
15:41
15:41
15:42
15:42
On Time
-
1min
C BABUSAMUDRAM
15 km
15:48
15:48
15:49
15:49
On Time
-
1min
VALAVANUR
28 km
15:58
15:58
15:59
15:59
On Time
-
1min
Villupuram Jn
37 km
16:15
16:15
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
5min
MUNDILYAMPAKKAM
43 km
16:33
16:33
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
2min
VIKRAVANDI
48 km
16:43
16:43
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
2min
MAILAM
65 km
16:58
16:58
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
7min
Tindivanam
74 km
17:18
17:18
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
2min
Melmaruvattur
105 km
17:43
17:43
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
2min
Madurantakam
115 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
2min
Chengalpattu
140 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
2min
SINGAPERUMLKOIL
148 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
MARAIMALAM NAGAR
153 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
1min
GUDUVANCHERI
160 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
Tambaram
171 km
19:13
19:13
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
2min
Guindy
185 km
19:31
19:31
19:32
19:32
On Time
-
1min
Mambalam
189 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Egmore
196 km
20:25
20:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pdy Ms Passenger 56038 Train Information

Pdy Ms Passenger (56038) train runs from Puducherry to Chennai Egmore. This passenger train covers a distance of about 196 km. The fare classes on 56038 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Pdy Ms Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pdy Ms Passenger 56038 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
27 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
S NARAYANAN, T. Nagar. Sir, This is very nice and cheep fair, while comparing Bus. This Train for all People particularly Working people's, Venders as well as Poor people. Inspite of that, there is running only Two Trains, which is not sufficient now a days. Because, in early Morning at 5.30 AM and 3.50 PM, in between there is no Train to reach out to Chennai Sir. I am requesting Authorities concern to increase the Frequency of Trains, that is more helpfull to the commuters. Hence, those staying in Lodge can't reach before 5.30 AM. to catch this Train. Because there is no transport facility to reach in the early Morning. Even try to walking too much of difficulties are ahead such, Dogs are interfering etc... Pls look into it Sir. S Narayanan
price was good and ok with the setup
very good fare very small amount
very good fare very small amount
very good fare very small amount
very good fare very small amount
very good fare very small amount
very good fare very small amount
very worst to on time and no reservation compantment
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW