Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

56038 Pdy Ms Passenger Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 56038 Pdy Ms Passenger train live running status. 56038 Pdy Ms Passenger train runs from Puducherry (PDY) to Chennai Egmore (MS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 56038 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 56038 Pdy Ms Passenger from Puducherry is 15:35. The arrival time to Chennai Egmore is 20:25. The total distance covered by Pdy Ms Passenger is 196 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Puducherry to Chennai Egmore. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Pdy Ms Passenger - 56038.
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Yesterday
29-02-2024
Today
01-03-2024
Tomorrow
02-03-2024
Yet to start from Puducherry at 15:35
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puducherry
-
Source
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
Source
Villianur
7 km
15:41
15:41
15:42
15:42
On Time
-
1min
C Babusamudram
15 km
15:48
15:48
15:49
15:49
On Time
-
1min
Valavanur
28 km
15:58
15:58
15:59
15:59
On Time
-
1min
Villupuram Jn
37 km
16:15
16:15
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
5min
Mundilyampakkam
43 km
16:33
16:33
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
2min
Vikravandi
48 km
16:43
16:43
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
2min
Mailam
65 km
16:58
16:58
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
7min
Tindivanam
74 km
17:18
17:18
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
2min
Melmaruvattur
105 km
17:43
17:43
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
2min
Madurantakam
115 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
2min
Chengalpattu
140 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
2min
Singaperumlkoil
148 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
Maraimalam Nagar
153 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
1min
Guduvancheri
160 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
Tambaram
171 km
19:13
19:13
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
2min
Guindy
185 km
19:31
19:31
19:32
19:32
On Time
-
1min
Mambalam
189 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Egmore
196 km
20:25
20:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

56038 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Pdy Ms Passenger 56038 train running or not?

A. Pdy Ms Passenger 56038 train starts from Puducherry at 15:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Pdy Ms Passenger 56038 train now?

A. Check the location of Pdy Ms Passenger 56038 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Pdy Ms Passenger 56038 train?

A. The last stop for Pdy Ms Passenger 56038 train is Chennai Egmore(MS). The train reaches Chennai Egmore at 20:25