more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.8

56111 Jtj Ed Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JTJ
15:10
Jolarpettai
4hr 35min
22 Stops
ED
19:45
Erode Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56111 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
ED
JTJ
-
-
-

56111 Schedule & Time Table

56111 - Jtj Ed Passenger runs from Jolarpettai to Erode Jn, 7 days of the week. The 56111 passenger train departs from Jolarpettai at 03:10 hrs and arrives at Erode Jn at 07:45 hrs. The total running duration of 56111 train is 4hr 35min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Salem Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Jtj Ed Passenger - 56111 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Jtj Ed Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JTJJolarpettaistarts15:10-0-11On Time
TPTTirupattur Jn15:2115:221min7 km-11On Time
KEYKagankarai15:3415:351min19 km-11On Time
KNNTKunnathur15:3915:401min25 km-11On Time
SLYSamalpatti15:4915:501min31 km-11On Time
DSTDasampatti15:5916:001min39 km-11On Time
DPIDoddampatti16:0916:101min48 km-11On Time
MAPMorappur16:1916:201min55 km-11On Time
TNGRThonganur16:2516:261min61 km111On Time
BDYBuddireddippati16:3416:351min67 km-11On Time
BQIBommidi16:4416:451min77 km-11On Time
LCRLokur16:5416:551min87 km-11On Time
DSPTDanishpet17:0417:051min97 km-11On Time
TNTTinnappatti17:1417:151min104 km-11On Time
KPPRKaruppur17:2417:251min114 km-11On Time
SASalem Jn18:0018:055min121 km111On Time
VRPDVirapandy Road18:1418:151min131 km-11On Time
DCMagudanchavadi18:2418:251min141 km-11On Time
MVPMMavelipalaiyam18:3918:401min154 km-11On Time
SGESankaridurg18:4918:501min159 km-11On Time
ANUAnangur18:5919:001min167 km-11On Time
CVCauvery19:1419:151min175 km-11On Time
EDErode Jn19:45ends-180 km411On Time

56111 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jtj Ed Passenger - 56111 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
19-09-2021
Monday
20-09-2021
Tuesday
21-09-2021
Yesterday
22-09-2021
Today
23-09-2021
Tomorrow
24-09-2021
Saturday
25-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jolarpettai
-
Source
15:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Tirupattur Jn
7 km
15:21
15:22
Cancelled
-
-
KAGANKARAI
18 km
15:34
15:35
Cancelled
-
-
KUNNATHUR
24 km
15:39
15:40
Cancelled
-
-
Samalpatti
30 km
15:49
15:50
Cancelled
-
-
DASAMPATTI
39 km
15:59
16:00
Cancelled
-
-
DODDAMPATTI
47 km
16:09
16:10
Cancelled
-
-
Morappur
54 km
16:19
16:20
Cancelled
-
-
THONGANUR
60 km
16:25
16:26
Cancelled
-
-
BUDDIREDDIPPATI
67 km
16:34
16:35
Cancelled
-
-
Bommidi
77 km
16:44
16:45
Cancelled
-
-
LOKUR
87 km
16:54
16:55
Cancelled
-
-
DANISHPET
96 km
17:04
17:05
Cancelled
-
-
TINNAPPATTI
103 km
17:14
17:15
Cancelled
-
-
KARUPPUR
113 km
17:24
17:25
Cancelled
-
-
Salem Jn
120 km
18:00
18:05
Cancelled
-
-
Virapandy Road
130 km
18:14
18:15
Cancelled
-
-
MAGUDANCHAVADI
141 km
18:24
18:25
Cancelled
-
-
MAVELIPALAIYAM
154 km
18:39
18:40
Cancelled
-
-
Sankaridurg
159 km
18:49
18:50
Cancelled
-
-
ANANGUR
166 km
18:59
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
CAUVERY
175 km
19:14
19:15
Cancelled
-
-
Erode Jn
180 km
19:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56111 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jtj Ed Passenger - 56111 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jolarpettai
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jtj Ed Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJtj Ed Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Jtj Ed Passenger (56111) Train

56111 is a popular Jolarpettai to Erode Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 180 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56111 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jolarpettai to Erode through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

56111 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice trip for this family travels
nice trip for this family travels
nice trip for this family travels
nice trip for this family travels
nice trip for this family travels
WRITE A REVIEW