more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

56111Running Status

SMTWTFS
Thursday
17-06-2021
Friday
18-06-2021
Saturday
19-06-2021
Yesterday
20-06-2021
Today
21-06-2021
Tomorrow
22-06-2021
Wednesday
23-06-2021
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jolarpettai
-
Source
15:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Tirupattur Jn
7 km
15:21
15:22
Cancelled
-
-
Kagankarai
18 km
15:34
15:35
Cancelled
-
-
Kunnathur
24 km
15:39
15:40
Cancelled
-
-
Samalpatti
30 km
15:49
15:50
Cancelled
-
-
Dasampatti
39 km
15:59
16:00
Cancelled
-
-
Doddampatti
47 km
16:09
16:10
Cancelled
-
-
Morappur
54 km
16:19
16:20
Cancelled
-
-
Thonganur
60 km
16:25
16:26
Cancelled
-
-
Buddireddippati
67 km
16:34
16:35
Cancelled
-
-
Bommidi
77 km
16:44
16:45
Cancelled
-
-
Lokur
87 km
16:54
16:55
Cancelled
-
-
Danishpet
96 km
17:04
17:05
Cancelled
-
-
Tinnappatti
103 km
17:14
17:15
Cancelled
-
-
Karuppur
113 km
17:24
17:25
Cancelled
-
-
Salem Jn
120 km
18:00
18:05
Cancelled
-
-
Virapandy Road
130 km
18:14
18:15
Cancelled
-
-
Magudanchavadi
141 km
18:24
18:25
Cancelled
-
-
Mavelipalaiyam
154 km
18:39
18:40
Cancelled
-
-
Sankaridurg
159 km
18:49
18:50
Cancelled
-
-
Anangur
166 km
18:59
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
Cauvery
175 km
19:14
19:15
Cancelled
-
-
Erode Jn
180 km
19:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination