Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

56224 Ask Sbc Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASK
05:15
Arsikere Jn
3hr 50min
27 Stops
SBC
09:05
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56224 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
SBC
ASK
-
-
-

56224 Schedule & Time Table

56224 - Ask Sbc Passenger runs from Arsikere Jn to Ksr Bengaluru, 7 days of the week. The 56224 passenger train departs from Arsikere Jn at 05:15 hrs and arrives at Ksr Bengaluru at 09:05 hrs. The total running duration of 56224 train is 3hr 50min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. Tiptur,Tumakuru,Yesvantpur Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ask Sbc Passenger - 56224 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ask Sbc Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASKArsikere Jnstarts05:15-0-11On Time
ADHLAdihalli05:2505:261min8 km111On Time
HVLHonnavalli Rd05:3205:331min14 km-11On Time
SSNHSree Saradanagar Halt05:4105:421min23 km111On Time
TTRTiptur05:4705:492min26 km-11On Time
BNKBanasankarai Ha05:5405:551min31 km111On Time
RDIKardi06:0106:021min36 km111On Time
ARGPAralaguppe06:0606:071min41 km111On Time
BSNBanasandra06:1306:141min47 km111On Time
AMSAAmmasandra06:2106:221min52 km111On Time
SPGRSampige Road06:2706:281min58 km111On Time
NTRNittur06:3506:361min69 km111On Time
GBBGubbi06:4406:451min78 km111On Time
MLSAMallasandra06:5306:541min87 km111On Time
HEIHeggere H06:5806:591min90 km111On Time
TKTumakuru07:1807:202min96 km111On Time
KIATKyatsandra07:2807:291min102 km311On Time
HHLHirehali07:3507:361min108 km311On Time
DBSDobbspet07:4207:431min116 km211On Time
NDVNidvanda07:4707:481min119 km311On Time
MDLLMuddalingahalli07:5207:531min122 km211On Time
DBLDodbele07:5908:001min129 km211On Time
BNKHBhairanayakanah08:0508:061min133 km111On Time
GHLGolhalli08:1208:131min140 km211On Time
BAWChik Banavar08:2508:261min152 km411On Time
YPRYesvantpur Jn08:3508:372min160 km311On Time
MWMMalleswaram08:4208:431min163 km111On Time
SBCKsr Bengaluru09:05ends-166 km811On Time

56224 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ask Sbc Passenger - 56224 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Yesterday
19-10-2021
Today
20-10-2021
Tomorrow
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Arsikere Jn
-
Source
05:15
Cancelled
-
Source
ADIHALLI
8 km
05:25
05:26
Cancelled
-
-
Honnavalli Rd
13 km
05:32
05:33
Cancelled
-
-
SREE SARADANAGAR HALT
23 km
05:41
05:42
Cancelled
-
-
Tiptur
25 km
05:47
05:49
Cancelled
-
-
BANASANKARAI HA
30 km
05:54
05:55
Cancelled
-
-
KARDI
36 km
06:01
06:02
Cancelled
-
-
ARALAGUPPE
41 km
06:06
06:07
Cancelled
-
-
Banasandra
46 km
06:13
06:14
Cancelled
-
-
Ammasandra
52 km
06:21
06:22
Cancelled
-
-
Sampige Road
58 km
06:27
06:28
Cancelled
-
-
NITTUR
69 km
06:35
06:36
Cancelled
-
-
Gubbi
78 km
06:44
06:45
Cancelled
-
-
MALLASANDRA
86 km
06:53
06:54
Cancelled
-
-
Heggere H
90 km
06:58
06:59
Cancelled
-
-
Tumakuru
96 km
07:18
07:20
Cancelled
-
-
KYATSANDRA
101 km
07:28
07:29
Cancelled
-
-
HIREHALI
107 km
07:35
07:36
Cancelled
-
-
DOBBSPET
116 km
07:42
07:43
Cancelled
-
-
NIDVANDA
119 km
07:47
07:48
Cancelled
-
-
MUDDALINGAHALLI
121 km
07:52
07:53
Cancelled
-
-
Dodbele
128 km
07:59
08:00
Cancelled
-
-
BHAIRANAYAKANAH
133 km
08:05
08:06
Cancelled
-
-
GOLHALLI
139 km
08:12
08:13
Cancelled
-
-
CHIK BANAVAR
152 km
08:25
08:26
Cancelled
-
-
Yesvantpur Jn
160 km
08:35
08:37
Cancelled
-
-
Malleswaram
163 km
08:42
08:43
Cancelled
-
-
KSR Bengaluru
165 km
09:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56224 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ask Sbc Passenger - 56224 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Arsikere Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ask Sbc Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutAsk Sbc Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Ask Sbc Passenger (56224) Train

56224 is a popular Arsikere Jn to Ksr Bengaluru passenger train and covers a distance of about 166 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56224 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Arsikere to Bengaluru through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

56224 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very late today.... still in Tiptur (6.30am)
.. Good one average 3it takes
this train 🚉 is always late
very good info excellent app
OK to travel for long destens
it's late on time
WRITE A REVIEW