Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.5

56309 Qln Tvc Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
QLN
15:35
Kollam Jn
2hr 10min
17 Stops
TVC
17:45
Trivandrum Cntl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56309 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
TVC
QLN
-
-
-

56309 Schedule & Time Table

Check Qln Tvc Passenger - 56309 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Qln Tvc Passenger 56309 runs from Kollam Jn to Trivandrum Cntl, 7 days. The Qln Tvc Passenger 56309 passenger departs from Kollam Jn at 03:35 hrs and arrives at Trivandrum Cntl at 05:45 hrs. The total running duration of Qln Tvc Passenger train is 2hr 10min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Qln Tvc Passenger - 56309 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Qln Tvc Passenger has the longest halt time at Iravipuram,Mayyanad,Paravur,Kappil,Edavai,Varkalasivagiri,Akathumuri,Kadakavur,Chirayinkeezh,Perunguzhi,Murukkampuzha,Kaniyapuram,Kazhakuttam,Veli,Kochuveli,Trivandrum Pett, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Qln Tvc Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
QLNKollam Jnstarts15:35-0-11On Time
IRPIravipuram15:4015:411min5 km-11On Time
MYYMayyanad15:4615:471min9 km-11On Time
PVUParavur15:5015:511min12 km-11On Time
KFIKappil15:5515:561min17 km111On Time
EVAEdavai15:5916:001min20 km-11On Time
VAKVarkalasivagiri16:0316:041min24 km211On Time
AMYAkathumuri16:0916:101min30 km-11On Time
KVUKadakavur16:1316:141min33 km-11On Time
CRYChirayinkeezh16:1716:181min36 km-11On Time
PGZPerunguzhi16:2116:221min40 km-11On Time
MQUMurukkampuzha16:2816:291min43 km-11On Time
KXPKaniyapuram16:3216:331min47 km211On Time
KZKKazhakuttam16:3916:401min51 km111On Time
VELIVeli16:4416:451min55 km111On Time
KCVLKochuveli16:4916:501min58 km-11On Time
TVPTrivandrum Pett16:5416:551min62 km111On Time
TVCTrivandrum Cntl17:45ends-65 km-11On Time

56309 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
23-01-2022
Monday
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Yesterday
26-01-2022
Today
27-01-2022
Tomorrow
28-01-2022
Saturday
29-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kollam Jn
-
Source
15:35
Cancelled
-
Source
IRAVIPURAM
4 km
15:40
15:41
Cancelled
-
-
Mayyanad
8 km
15:46
15:47
Cancelled
-
-
Paravur
12 km
15:50
15:51
Cancelled
-
-
KAPPIL
17 km
15:55
15:56
Cancelled
-
-
EDAVAI
19 km
15:59
16:00
Cancelled
-
-
Varkalasivagiri
23 km
16:03
16:04
Cancelled
-
-
AKATHUMURI
30 km
16:09
16:10
Cancelled
-
-
Kadakavur
32 km
16:13
16:14
Cancelled
-
-
Chirayinkeezh
35 km
16:17
16:18
Cancelled
-
-
PERUNGUZHI
40 km
16:21
16:22
Cancelled
-
-
Murukkampuzha
43 km
16:28
16:29
Cancelled
-
-
Kaniyapuram
47 km
16:32
16:33
Cancelled
-
-
Kazhakuttam
51 km
16:39
16:40
Cancelled
-
-
VELI
55 km
16:44
16:45
Cancelled
-
-
Kochuveli
57 km
16:49
16:50
Cancelled
-
-
Trivandrum Pett
62 km
16:54
16:55
Cancelled
-
-
Trivandrum Cntl
64 km
17:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Qln Tvc Passenger (56309) Train

Qln Tvc Passenger (56309) runs from Kollam Jn to Trivandrum Cntl. This passenger covers a distance of about 65 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

56309 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.5
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
well maintained and neat coach
it's my good Experiance on time
Takes too much time to reach Trivandrum
WRITE A REVIEW