Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

56309 Qln Tvc Passenger Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 56309 Qln Tvc Passenger train live running status. 56309 Qln Tvc Passenger train runs from Kollam Jn (QLN) to Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 56309 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 56309 Qln Tvc Passenger from Kollam Jn is 15:35. The arrival time to Trivandrum Cntl is 17:45. The total distance covered by Qln Tvc Passenger is 64 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kollam Jn to Trivandrum Cntl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Qln Tvc Passenger - 56309.
Friday
27-01-2023
Yesterday
28-01-2023
Today
29-01-2023
Tomorrow
30-01-2023
Yet to start from Kollam Jn at 15:35
Refresh
Updated 5hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kollam Jn
-
Source
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
Source
Iravipuram
4 km
15:40
15:43
15:41
2min
-
1min
Mayyanad
8 km
15:46
15:46
15:47
15:47
On Time
-
1min
Paravur
12 km
15:50
15:50
15:51
15:51
On Time
-
1min
Kappil
17 km
15:55
15:55
15:56
15:56
On Time
-
1min
Edavai
19 km
15:59
15:59
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
1min
Varkalasivagiri
23 km
16:03
16:03
16:04
16:04
On Time
-
1min
Akathumuri
30 km
16:09
16:09
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
1min
Kadakavur
32 km
16:13
16:13
16:14
16:14
On Time
-
1min
Chirayinkeezh
35 km
16:17
16:17
16:18
16:18
On Time
-
1min
Perunguzhi
40 km
16:21
16:21
16:22
16:22
On Time
-
1min
Murukkampuzha
43 km
16:28
16:28
16:29
16:29
On Time
-
1min
Kaniyapuram
47 km
16:32
16:32
16:33
16:33
On Time
-
1min
Kazhakuttam
51 km
16:39
16:39
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
1min
Veli
55 km
16:44
16:44
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
1min
Kochuveli
57 km
16:49
16:49
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Pett
62 km
16:54
16:54
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
64 km
17:45
17:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

56309 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Qln Tvc Passenger 56309 train running or not?

A. Qln Tvc Passenger 56309 train starts from Kollam Jn at 15:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Qln Tvc Passenger 56309 train now?

A. Check the location of Qln Tvc Passenger 56309 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Qln Tvc Passenger 56309 train?

A. The last stop for Qln Tvc Passenger 56309 train is Trivandrum Cntl(TVC). The train reaches Trivandrum Cntl at 17:45