Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.5

Tvc Ncj Passenger 56313 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TVC
18:00
Trivandrum Cntl
1hr 55min
13 Stops
NCJ
19:55
Nagercoil Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tvc Ncj Passenger 56313 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
NCJ
TVC
-
-
-

Tvc Ncj Passenger 56313 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Tvc Ncj Passenger - 56313 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Tvc Ncj Passenger 56313 runs from Trivandrum Cntl to Nagercoil Jn, 7 days. The Tvc Ncj Passenger 56313 passenger departs from Trivandrum Cntl at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Nagercoil Jn at 07:55 hrs. The total running duration of Tvc Ncj Passenger train is 1hr 55min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tvc Ncj Passenger - 56313 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Tvc Ncj Passenger has the longest halt time at Nemem,Balaramapuram,Neyyattinkara,Amaravila,Dhanuvachapuram,Parashshala,Kulitturai West,Kulitthurai,Palliyadi,Eraniel,Virani Alur,Nager Coil Town, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Tvc Ncj Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TVCTrivandrum Cntlstarts18:00-0211On Time
NEMNemem18:0918:101min8 km-11On Time
BRAMBalaramapuram18:1518:161min13 km111On Time
NYYNeyyattinkara18:2418:251min17 km-11On Time
AMVAAmaravila18:2918:301min20 km111On Time
DAVMDhanuvachapuram18:3418:351min23 km-11On Time
PASAParashshala18:4118:421min30 km-11On Time
KZTWKulitturai West18:4718:481min35 km111On Time
KZTKulitthurai18:5518:561min38 km-11On Time
PYDPalliyadi19:0419:051min44 km111On Time
ERLEraniel19:1119:121min53 km-11On Time
VRLRVirani Alur19:1619:171min60 km111On Time
NJTNager Coil Town19:2319:241min66 km111On Time
NCJNagercoil Jn19:55ends-71 km311On Time

Tvc Ncj Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Yesterday
27-05-2022
Today
28-05-2022
Tomorrow
29-05-2022
Monday
30-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Trivandrum Cntl
-
Source
18:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Nemem
7 km
18:09
18:10
Cancelled
-
-
BALARAMAPURAM
13 km
18:15
18:16
Cancelled
-
-
Neyyattinkara
17 km
18:24
18:25
Cancelled
-
-
Amaravila
19 km
18:29
18:30
Cancelled
-
-
DHANUVACHAPURAM
23 km
18:34
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
Parashshala
29 km
18:41
18:42
Cancelled
-
-
Kulitturai West
34 km
18:47
18:48
Cancelled
-
-
Kulitthurai
38 km
18:55
18:56
Cancelled
-
-
Palliyadi
44 km
19:04
19:05
Cancelled
-
-
Eraniel
52 km
19:11
19:12
Cancelled
-
-
VIRANI ALUR
60 km
19:16
19:17
Cancelled
-
-
Nager Coil Town
66 km
19:23
19:24
Cancelled
-
-
Nagercoil Jn
71 km
19:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Tvc Ncj Passenger 56313 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tvc Ncj Passenger - 56313 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Trivandrum Cntl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Tvc Ncj Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutTvc Ncj Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tvc Ncj Passenger 56313 Train Information

Tvc Ncj Passenger (56313) train runs from Trivandrum Cntl to Nagercoil Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 71 km. The fare classes on 56313 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Tvc Ncj Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tvc Ncj Passenger 56313 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
The train has not come at correct time the train had no neat and no water in compartment
no maintenance bcz of passenger train
WRITE A REVIEW