Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.5

56317 Kcvl Ncj Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KCVL
11:40
Kochuveli
2hr 15min
15 Stops
NCJ
13:55
Nagercoil Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56317 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
NCJ
KCVL
-
-
-

56317 Schedule & Time Table

Check Kcvl Ncj Passenger - 56317 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kcvl Ncj Passenger 56317 runs from Kochuveli to Nagercoil Jn, 7 days. The Kcvl Ncj Passenger 56317 passenger departs from Kochuveli at 11:40 hrs and arrives at Nagercoil Jn at 01:55 hrs. The total running duration of Kcvl Ncj Passenger train is 2hr 15min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kcvl Ncj Passenger - 56317 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kcvl Ncj Passenger has the longest halt time at Trivandrum Cntl, a maximum of 3min. Book train tickets for Kcvl Ncj Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KCVLKochuvelistarts11:40-0311On Time
TVPTrivandrum Pett11:4511:461min5 km111On Time
TVCTrivandrum Cntl11:5211:553min7 km111On Time
NEMNemem12:0412:051min15 km211On Time
BRAMBalaramapuram12:1212:131min20 km111On Time
NYYNeyyattinkara12:1912:201min24 km-11On Time
AMVAAmaravila12:2612:271min27 km111On Time
DAVMDhanuvachapuram12:3112:321min31 km-11On Time
PASAParashshala12:4012:411min37 km-11On Time
KZTWKulitturai West12:4712:481min42 km111On Time
KZTKulitthurai12:5512:561min45 km-11On Time
PYDPalliyadi13:0513:061min51 km111On Time
ERLEraniel13:1313:141min60 km-11On Time
VRLRVirani Alur13:2013:211min67 km111On Time
NJTNager Coil Town13:2513:261min73 km111On Time
NCJNagercoil Jn13:55ends-78 km211On Time

56317 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Wednesday
26-01-2022
Yesterday
27-01-2022
Today
28-01-2022
Tomorrow
29-01-2022
Sunday
30-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kochuveli
-
Source
11:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Trivandrum Pett
4 km
11:45
11:46
Cancelled
-
-
Trivandrum Cntl
7 km
11:52
11:55
Cancelled
-
-
Nemem
14 km
12:04
12:05
Cancelled
-
-
BALARAMAPURAM
20 km
12:12
12:13
Cancelled
-
-
Neyyattinkara
24 km
12:19
12:20
Cancelled
-
-
Amaravila
26 km
12:26
12:27
Cancelled
-
-
DHANUVACHAPURAM
30 km
12:31
12:32
Cancelled
-
-
Parashshala
36 km
12:40
12:41
Cancelled
-
-
Kulitturai West
42 km
12:47
12:48
Cancelled
-
-
Kulitthurai
45 km
12:55
12:56
Cancelled
-
-
Palliyadi
51 km
13:05
13:06
Cancelled
-
-
Eraniel
59 km
13:13
13:14
Cancelled
-
-
VIRANI ALUR
67 km
13:20
13:21
Cancelled
-
-
Nager Coil Town
73 km
13:25
13:26
Cancelled
-
-
Nagercoil Jn
78 km
13:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56317 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kcvl Ncj Passenger - 56317 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kochuveli
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kcvl Ncj Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKcvl Ncj Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kcvl Ncj Passenger (56317) Train

Kcvl Ncj Passenger (56317) runs from Kochuveli to Nagercoil Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 78 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

56317 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.5
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very worst train. no proper seats
very worst train. no proper seats
very late and no food is available
trian is not control time very bad
very worst train. no proper seats
very worst train. no proper seats
WRITE A REVIEW