more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.8

56603 Tcr Can Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TCR
05:55
Thrisur
6hr 20min
40 Stops
CAN
12:15
Kannur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56603 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
CAN
TCR
-
-
-

56603 Schedule & Time Table

56603 - Tcr Can Passenger runs from Thrisur to Kannur, 7 days of the week. The 56603 passenger train departs from Thrisur at 05:55 hrs and arrives at Kannur at 12:15 hrs. The total running duration of 56603 train is 6hr 20min, stopping at 41 stations during the journey. Shoranur Jn,Kozhikkode is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 3min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Tcr Can Passenger - 56603 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Tcr Can Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TCRThrisurstarts05:55-0311On Time
PNQPunkunnam05:5906:001min2 km211On Time
MGKMulagunnathukvu06:0706:081min9 km211On Time
WKIWadakancheri06:1506:161min17 km211On Time
MUCMullurcarai06:2406:251min25 km-11On Time
VTKVallattolnagar06:2906:301min29 km211On Time
SRRShoranur Jn06:4706:503min33 km311On Time
KRKDKarakad06:5907:001min39 km-11On Time
PTBPattambi07:0907:101min45 km111On Time
KODNKodummunda07:1507:161min49 km-11On Time
PUMPallippuram07:2407:251min54 km-11On Time
PEUPerashshannur07:2907:301min59 km-11On Time
KTUKuttippuram07:3907:401min63 km111On Time
TUATirunnavaya07:4907:501min70 km111On Time
TIRTirur08:0408:051min78 km111On Time
TATanur08:1408:151min86 km111On Time
PGIParpanangadi08:2408:251min94 km-11On Time
VLIVallikunnu08:2908:301min99 km-11On Time
KNKadalundi08:3408:351min105 km-11On Time
FKFerok08:4408:451min109 km211On Time
KULKallayi08:5408:551min118 km111On Time
CLTKozhikkode09:1209:153min119 km-11On Time
VLLVellayil09:1909:201min121 km-11On Time
WHWest Hill09:2409:251min124 km-11On Time
ETRElattur09:3409:351min131 km-11On Time
CMCChemancheri09:3909:401min138 km-11On Time
QLDQuilandi09:4909:501min144 km111On Time
VEKVellarakkad09:5409:551min149 km-11On Time
TKTTikkotti09:5910:001min153 km-11On Time
PYOLPayyoli10:0410:051min156 km211On Time
IGLIringal10:0910:101min162 km-11On Time
BDJVadakara10:1910:201min166 km211On Time
NAUNadapuram Road10:2410:251min171 km111On Time
MUKEMukkali10:2910:301min175 km211On Time
MAHEMahe10:4910:501min178 km111On Time
JGEJgnth Tmpl Gte10:5410:551min185 km111On Time
TLYThalassery11:0811:102min188 km111On Time
DMDDharmadam11:1411:151min192 km111On Time
ETKEtakkot11:2411:251min196 km111On Time
CSCannanore South11:3411:351min205 km-11On Time
CANKannur12:15ends-208 km-11On Time

56603 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Tcr Can Passenger - 56603 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
18-09-2021
Sunday
19-09-2021
Monday
20-09-2021
Yesterday
21-09-2021
Today
22-09-2021
Tomorrow
23-09-2021
Friday
24-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Thrisur
-
Source
05:55
Cancelled
-
Source
Punkunnam
2 km
05:59
06:00
Cancelled
-
-
MULAGUNNATHUKVU
9 km
06:07
06:08
Cancelled
-
-
Wadakancheri
16 km
06:15
06:16
Cancelled
-
-
MULLURCARAI
25 km
06:24
06:25
Cancelled
-
-
VALLATTOLNAGAR
29 km
06:29
06:30
Cancelled
-
-
Shoranur Jn
33 km
06:47
06:50
Cancelled
-
-
KARAKAD
38 km
06:59
07:00
Cancelled
-
-
Pattambi
44 km
07:09
07:10
Cancelled
-
-
KODUMMUNDA
49 km
07:15
07:16
Cancelled
-
-
PALLIPPURAM
53 km
07:24
07:25
Cancelled
-
-
PERASHSHANNUR
59 km
07:29
07:30
Cancelled
-
-
Kuttippuram
63 km
07:39
07:40
Cancelled
-
-
Tirunnavaya
69 km
07:49
07:50
Cancelled
-
-
Tirur
78 km
08:04
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
Tanur
86 km
08:14
08:15
Cancelled
-
-
Parpanangadi
94 km
08:24
08:25
Cancelled
-
-
Vallikunnu
99 km
08:29
08:30
Cancelled
-
-
Kadalundi
104 km
08:34
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
Ferok
109 km
08:44
08:45
Cancelled
-
-
KALLAYI
117 km
08:54
08:55
Cancelled
-
-
Kozhikkode
119 km
09:12
09:15
Cancelled
-
-
VELLAYIL
121 km
09:19
09:20
Cancelled
-
-
West Hill
123 km
09:24
09:25
Cancelled
-
-
ELATTUR
131 km
09:34
09:35
Cancelled
-
-
Chemancheri
138 km
09:39
09:40
Cancelled
-
-
Quilandi
143 km
09:49
09:50
Cancelled
-
-
VELLARAKKAD
149 km
09:54
09:55
Cancelled
-
-
TIKKOTTI
152 km
09:59
10:00
Cancelled
-
-
PAYYOLI
155 km
10:04
10:05
Cancelled
-
-
IRINGAL
161 km
10:09
10:10
Cancelled
-
-
Vadakara
165 km
10:19
10:20
Cancelled
-
-
Nadapuram Road
171 km
10:24
10:25
Cancelled
-
-
MUKKALI
174 km
10:29
10:30
Cancelled
-
-
Mahe
178 km
10:49
10:50
Cancelled
-
-
Jgnth Tmpl Gte
185 km
10:54
10:55
Cancelled
-
-
Thalassery
187 km
11:08
11:10
Cancelled
-
-
DHARMADAM
192 km
11:14
11:15
Cancelled
-
-
Etakkot
196 km
11:24
11:25
Cancelled
-
-
Cannanore South
204 km
11:34
11:35
Cancelled
-
-
Kannur
208 km
12:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56603 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tcr Can Passenger - 56603 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Thrisur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Tcr Can Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutTcr Can Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Tcr Can Passenger (56603) Train

56603 is a popular Thrisur to Kannur passenger train and covers a distance of about 208 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56603 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Trichur to Kannur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

56603 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
16 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Train times very late....
not at correct time...running very slowly
some time the train will be late and not clean. ..
family friendly train. But some irritating sound are over there at engine
😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊
auverage....
good train with lots of bangalis
it's ok that's all i can say....
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW