Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

56604 Srr Cbe Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SRR
08:00
Shoranur Jn
2hr 50min
13 Stops
CBE
10:50
Coimbatore Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56604 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
CBE
SRR
-
-
-

56604 Schedule & Time Table

56604 - Srr Cbe Passenger runs from Shoranur Jn to Coimbatore Jn, 7 days of the week. The 56604 passenger train departs from Shoranur Jn at 08:00 hrs and arrives at Coimbatore Jn at 10:50 hrs. The total running duration of 56604 train is 2hr 50min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Palakkad Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Srr Cbe Passenger - 56604 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Srr Cbe Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SRRShoranur Jnstarts08:00-0311On Time
MNURMannanur08:1108:121min6 km111On Time
OTPOttappalam08:1908:201min13 km111On Time
PLPMPalappuram08:2508:261min16 km111On Time
LDYLakkiti08:3108:321min20 km211On Time
MNYMankarai08:3708:381min28 km111On Time
PLLParli08:4408:451min36 km111On Time
PGTPalakkad Jn09:0009:055min44 km-11On Time
KJKDKanjikode09:2309:241min58 km111On Time
WRAWalayar09:3709:381min70 km211On Time
ETMDEttimadai09:4909:501min79 km111On Time
MDKIMadukarai09:5910:001min84 km211On Time
PTJPodanur Jn10:2310:252min94 km111On Time
CBECoimbatore Jn10:50ends-100 km511On Time

56604 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Srr Cbe Passenger - 56604 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Yesterday
26-10-2021
Today
27-10-2021
Tomorrow
28-10-2021
Friday
29-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shoranur Jn
-
Source
08:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Mannanur
5 km
08:11
08:12
Cancelled
-
-
Ottappalam
12 km
08:19
08:20
Cancelled
-
-
Palappuram
16 km
08:25
08:26
Cancelled
-
-
Lakkiti
20 km
08:31
08:32
Cancelled
-
-
Mankarai
28 km
08:37
08:38
Cancelled
-
-
Parli
35 km
08:44
08:45
Cancelled
-
-
Palakkad Jn
44 km
09:00
09:05
Cancelled
-
-
KANJIKODE
57 km
09:23
09:24
Cancelled
-
-
WALAYAR
70 km
09:37
09:38
Cancelled
-
-
Ettimadai
78 km
09:49
09:50
Cancelled
-
-
Madukarai
84 km
09:59
10:00
Cancelled
-
-
Podanur Jn
94 km
10:23
10:25
Cancelled
-
-
Coimbatore Jn
99 km
10:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56604 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Srr Cbe Passenger - 56604 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shoranur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Srr Cbe Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSrr Cbe Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Srr Cbe Passenger (56604) Train

56604 is a popular Shoranur Jn to Coimbatore Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 100 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56604 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Shoranur to Coimbatore through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

56604 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
The train was not maintaining time,always delay.Takes very long time 1hr and 45 minutes.Wasting too much of time by travelling on this train.
The train was not maintaining time,always delay.Takes very long time 1hr and 45 minutes.Wasting too much of time by travelling on this train.
The train was not maintaining time,always delay.Takes very long time 1hr and 45 minutes.Wasting too much of time by travelling on this train.
The train was not maintaining time,always delay.Takes very long time 1hr and 45 minutes.Wasting too much of time by travelling on this train.
good timing and sooooooooooooooooooooo
This train is never on time.
palakkad to coimbatore journey time is too much instead of reaching in 1 hour it is reaching about 1hr 45 minutes..sometimes might delay..
The train was not maintaining time,always delay.Takes very long time 1hr and 45 minutes.Wasting too much of time by travelling on this train.
it is very good app and i like so much this app
fahgdkirjk jshekkrj gkeJhdkl hdykrmv hdukbrVls jsgkdldbv hsikrhsk
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW