Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Srr Cbe Passenger 56604 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SRR
08:00
Shoranur Jn
2hr 50min
13 Stops
CBE
10:50
Coimbatore Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Srr Cbe Passenger 56604 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Srr Cbe Passenger 56604. Check Srr Cbe Passenger 56604 seat availability from Shoranur Jn station to Coimbatore Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
CBE
SRR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration2hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Srr Cbe Passenger 56604 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56604 Srr Cbe Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Shoranur Jn station and ends at Coimbatore Jn. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Shoranur Jn and Coimbatore Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SRRShoranur Jnstarts08:00-0311On Time
MNURMannanur08:1108:121min6 km111On Time
OTPOttappalam08:1908:201min13 km111On Time
PLPMPalappuram08:2508:261min16 km111On Time
LDYLakkiti08:3108:321min20 km211On Time
MNYMankarai08:3708:381min28 km111On Time
PLLParli08:4408:451min36 km111On Time
PGTPalakkad Jn09:0009:055min44 km-11On Time
KJKDKanjikode09:2309:241min58 km111On Time
WRAWalayar09:3709:381min70 km211On Time
ETMDEttimadai09:4909:501min79 km111On Time
MDKIMadukarai09:5910:001min84 km211On Time
PTJPodanur Jn10:2310:252min94 km111On Time
CBECoimbatore Jn10:50ends-100 km511On Time

Srr Cbe Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Friday
09-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shoranur Jn
-
Source
08:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Mannanur
5 km
08:11
08:12
Cancelled
-
-
Ottappalam
12 km
08:19
08:20
Cancelled
-
-
Palappuram
16 km
08:25
08:26
Cancelled
-
-
Lakkiti
20 km
08:31
08:32
Cancelled
-
-
Mankarai
28 km
08:37
08:38
Cancelled
-
-
Parli
35 km
08:44
08:45
Cancelled
-
-
Palakkad Jn
44 km
09:00
09:05
Cancelled
-
-
KANJIKODE
57 km
09:23
09:24
Cancelled
-
-
WALAYAR
70 km
09:37
09:38
Cancelled
-
-
Ettimadai
78 km
09:49
09:50
Cancelled
-
-
Madukarai
84 km
09:59
10:00
Cancelled
-
-
Podanur Jn
94 km
10:23
10:25
Cancelled
-
-
Coimbatore Jn
99 km
10:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Srr Cbe Passenger 56604 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Srr Cbe Passenger - 56604 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shoranur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Srr Cbe Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSrr Cbe Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Srr Cbe Passenger 56604 Train Information

Srr Cbe Passenger (56604) train runs from Shoranur Jn to Coimbatore Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 100 km. The fare classes on 56604 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Srr Cbe Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Srr Cbe Passenger 56604 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
The train was not maintaining time,always delay.Takes very long time 1hr and 45 minutes.Wasting too much of time by travelling on this train.
The train was not maintaining time,always delay.Takes very long time 1hr and 45 minutes.Wasting too much of time by travelling on this train.
The train was not maintaining time,always delay.Takes very long time 1hr and 45 minutes.Wasting too much of time by travelling on this train.
The train was not maintaining time,always delay.Takes very long time 1hr and 45 minutes.Wasting too much of time by travelling on this train.
good timing and sooooooooooooooooooooo
This train is never on time.
palakkad to coimbatore journey time is too much instead of reaching in 1 hour it is reaching about 1hr 45 minutes..sometimes might delay..
The train was not maintaining time,always delay.Takes very long time 1hr and 45 minutes.Wasting too much of time by travelling on this train.
it is very good app and i like so much this app
fahgdkirjk jshekkrj gkeJhdkl hdykrmv hdukbrVls jsgkdldbv hsikrhsk
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW