more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.5

56655 Can Maq Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CAN
06:50
Kannur
3hr 50min
21 Stops
MAQ
10:40
Mangaluru Cntl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56655 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
MAQ
CAN
-
-
-

56655 Schedule & Time Table

56655 - Can Maq Passenger runs from Kannur to Mangaluru Cntl, 7 days of the week. The 56655 passenger train departs from Kannur at 06:50 hrs and arrives at Mangaluru Cntl at 10:40 hrs. The total running duration of 56655 train is 3hr 50min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Payyanur,Kasaragod,Ullal is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Can Maq Passenger - 56655 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Can Maq Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CANKannurstarts06:50-0211On Time
CQLChirakkal06:5406:551min5 km-11On Time
VAPMValapattanam06:5907:001min7 km211On Time
PPNSPappinisseri07:0407:051min9 km-11On Time
KPQKannapuram07:0907:101min15 km111On Time
PAZPayangadi07:1607:171min22 km111On Time
ELMElimala07:2207:231min31 km111On Time
PAYPayyanur07:2807:302min34 km111On Time
TKQTrikarpur07:3507:361min40 km-11On Time
CDRAChandera07:4007:411min44 km-11On Time
CHVCharvattur07:4907:501min48 km111On Time
NLENileshwar07:5908:001min54 km111On Time
KZEKanhangad08:0908:101min63 km211On Time
BFRBekal Fort08:1508:161min72 km111On Time
KQKKotikulam08:2208:231min77 km-11On Time
KLADKalanad08:2908:301min83 km-11On Time
KGQKasaragod08:4308:452min86 km211On Time
KMQKumbla08:5909:001min98 km-11On Time
UAAUppala09:0809:091min108 km-11On Time
MJSManjeshwar09:1909:201min115 km111On Time
ULLUllal09:3309:352min124 km-11On Time
MAQMangaluru Cntl10:40ends-132 km111On Time

56655 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Can Maq Passenger - 56655 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
13-06-2021
Monday
14-06-2021
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Yesterday
16-06-2021
Today
17-06-2021
Tomorrow
18-06-2021
Saturday
19-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kannur
-
Source
06:50
Cancelled
-
Source
CHIRAKKAL
4 km
06:54
06:55
Cancelled
-
-
Valapattanam
6 km
06:59
07:00
Cancelled
-
-
PAPPINISSERI
8 km
07:04
07:05
Cancelled
-
-
Kannapuram
14 km
07:09
07:10
Cancelled
-
-
Payangadi
22 km
07:16
07:17
Cancelled
-
-
Elimala
30 km
07:22
07:23
Cancelled
-
-
Payyanur
33 km
07:28
07:30
Cancelled
-
-
Trikarpur
39 km
07:35
07:36
Cancelled
-
-
CHANDERA
44 km
07:40
07:41
Cancelled
-
-
Charvattur
48 km
07:49
07:50
Cancelled
-
-
Nileshwar
53 km
07:59
08:00
Cancelled
-
-
Kanhangad
63 km
08:09
08:10
Cancelled
-
-
Bekal Fort
71 km
08:15
08:16
Cancelled
-
-
Kotikulam
76 km
08:22
08:23
Cancelled
-
-
Kalanad
83 km
08:29
08:30
Cancelled
-
-
Kasaragod
86 km
08:43
08:45
Cancelled
-
-
Kumbla
98 km
08:59
09:00
Cancelled
-
-
Uppala
108 km
09:08
09:09
Cancelled
-
-
Manjeshwar
115 km
09:19
09:20
Cancelled
-
-
Ullal
123 km
09:33
09:35
Cancelled
-
-
Mangaluru Cntl
132 km
10:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56655 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Can Maq Passenger - 56655 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kannur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Can Maq Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutCan Maq Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Can Maq Passenger (56655) Train

56655 is a popular Kannur to Mangaluru Cntl passenger train and covers a distance of about 132 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56655 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kannur to Mangalore through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

56655 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good passanger train.......
very bad not at all safety
good passanger train.......
not clean at all...this is my second worst experience
good passanger train not clean ......
good passanger train.......
WRITE A REVIEW