Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

56655 Kannur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 56655 Kannur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (unreserved) train live running status. 56655 Kannur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (unreserved) train runs from Kannur (CAN) to Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 56655 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 56655 Kannur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (unreserved) from Kannur is . The arrival time to Mangaluru Cntl is . The total distance covered by Kannur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (unreserved) is 132 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kannur to Mangaluru Cntl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kannur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (unreserved) - 56655.
Friday
19-04-2024
Yesterday
20-04-2024
Today
21-04-2024
Tomorrow
22-04-2024
Yet to start from Kannur at
Refresh
Updated 25hr 58min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kannur
-
Source
06:50
On Time
-
Source
Chirakkal
4 km
06:54
06:55
On Time
-
1min
Valapattanam
6 km
06:59
07:00
On Time
-
1min
Pappinisseri
8 km
07:04
07:05
On Time
-
1min
Kannapuram
14 km
07:09
07:10
On Time
-
1min
Payangadi
22 km
07:16
07:17
On Time
-
1min
Elimala
30 km
07:22
07:23
On Time
-
1min
Payyanur
33 km
07:28
07:30
On Time
-
2min
Trikarpur
39 km
07:35
07:36
On Time
-
1min
Chandera
44 km
07:40
07:41
On Time
-
1min
Charvattur
48 km
07:49
07:50
On Time
-
1min
Nileshwar
53 km
07:59
08:00
On Time
-
1min
Kanhangad
63 km
08:09
08:10
On Time
-
1min
Bekal Fort
71 km
08:15
08:16
On Time
-
1min
Kotikulam
76 km
08:22
08:23
On Time
-
1min
Kalanad
83 km
08:29
08:30
On Time
-
1min
Kasaragod
86 km
08:43
08:45
On Time
-
2min
Kumbla
98 km
08:59
09:00
On Time
-
1min
Uppala
108 km
09:08
09:09
On Time
-
1min
Manjeshwar
115 km
09:19
09:20
On Time
-
1min
Ullal
123 km
09:33
09:35
On Time
-
2min
Mangaluru Cntl
132 km
10:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

56655 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kannur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (unreserved) 56655 train running or not?

A. Kannur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (unreserved) 56655 train starts from Kannur at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kannur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (unreserved) 56655 train now?

A. Check the location of Kannur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (unreserved) 56655 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kannur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (unreserved) 56655 train?

A. The last stop for Kannur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (unreserved) 56655 train is Mangaluru Cntl(MAQ). The train reaches Mangaluru Cntl at