Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.2

Villupuram - Madurai Passenger (unreserved) 56805 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VM
15:30
Villupuram Jn
9hr 10min
41 Stops
MDU
00:40
Madurai Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Villupuram - Madurai Passenger (unreserved) 56805 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR65
MDU
VM
-
-
-

Villupuram - Madurai Passenger (unreserved) 56805 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56805 Villupuram - Madurai Passenger (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Villupuram Jn station and ends at Madurai Jn. Due to its 42 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Villupuram Jn and Madurai Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VMVillupuram Jnstarts15:30-0611On Time
KDMDKandambakkam15:3915:401min8 km111On Time
TVNLTirvnlnlur Road15:4915:501min16 km111On Time
PRKLParikkal15:5916:001min25 km111On Time
ULUUlundurpet16:0916:101min36 km111On Time
PVNPavunur16:1916:201min47 km111On Time
VRIVridhachalam Jn16:2816:302min55 km211On Time
VRTVriddhachalm Tn16:3516:361min57 km111On Time
TLNRTalanallur16:4216:431min64 km111On Time
PNDMPennadam16:5116:521min73 km111On Time
ICGIchchangadu16:5616:571min77 km111On Time
MTURMathur17:0417:051min83 km111On Time
SNDISendurai17:1117:121min91 km111On Time
VERVellur Halt17:1817:191min95 km111On Time
OTKOttakovil17:2417:251min100 km-11On Time
ALUAriyalur17:4817:502min108 km211On Time
SLTHSillakkudi17:5918:001min115 km111On Time
KLGMKallagam18:0918:101min124 km111On Time
KKPMKallakkudi Plgh18:1918:201min133 km111On Time
PMBPullambadi18:2418:251min138 km111On Time
LLILalgudi18:4318:452min152 km111On Time
VLDEValadi18:5418:551min158 km111On Time
BXSPichchandarkovl18:5919:001min162 km211On Time
UKVUttamarkovil19:0419:051min164 km111On Time
SRGMSrirangam19:0919:101min166 km111On Time
TPTNTiruchrpali Twn19:1919:201min170 km111On Time
GOCPonmlai Gld Rck19:2919:301min175 km211On Time
TPJTiruchchirapali20:3520:4510min178 km511On Time
PUGPunggudi20:5320:541min187 km111On Time
KLSKolatur21:0221:031min197 km-11On Time
SMDMSamudram21:0921:101min205 km-11On Time
MPAManaparai21:1721:181min215 km-11On Time
VPJVaiyampatti21:2921:301min229 km111On Time
AYRAyyalur21:4921:501min248 km-11On Time
VDMVadamadura21:5721:581min256 km-11On Time
TMPTamaraipadi22:0422:051min264 km-11On Time
DGDindigul Jn22:2522:305min272 km411On Time
ABIAmbaturai22:4322:441min284 km-11On Time
KQNKodaikanal Road22:5522:561min295 km-11On Time
SDNSholavandan23:1123:121min314 km111On Time
KONKudalnagar23:2923:301min331 km211On Time
MDUMadurai Jn00:40ends-335 km512On Time

Villupuram - Madurai Passenger (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
06-08-2022
Sunday
07-08-2022
Monday
08-08-2022
Yesterday
09-08-2022
Today
10-08-2022
Tomorrow
11-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Villupuram Jn
-
Source
15:30
Cancelled
-
Source
KANDAMBAKKAM
7 km
15:39
15:40
Cancelled
-
-
Tirvnlnlur Road
16 km
15:49
15:50
Cancelled
-
-
PARIKKAL
25 km
15:59
16:00
Cancelled
-
-
ULUNDURPET
35 km
16:09
16:10
Cancelled
-
-
Pavunur
47 km
16:19
16:20
Cancelled
-
-
Vridhachalam Jn
54 km
16:28
16:30
Cancelled
-
-
Vriddhachalm Tn
56 km
16:35
16:36
Cancelled
-
-
TALANALLUR
63 km
16:42
16:43
Cancelled
-
-
Pennadam
73 km
16:51
16:52
Cancelled
-
-
ICHCHANGADU
76 km
16:56
16:57
Cancelled
-
-
MATHUR
83 km
17:04
17:05
Cancelled
-
-
SENDURAI
91 km
17:11
17:12
Cancelled
-
-
VELLUR HALT
95 km
17:18
17:19
Cancelled
-
-
OTTAKOVIL
99 km
17:24
17:25
Cancelled
-
-
Ariyalur
108 km
17:48
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
SILLAKKUDI
115 km
17:59
18:00
Cancelled
-
-
KALLAGAM
124 km
18:09
18:10
Cancelled
-
-
Kallakkudi PLGH
133 km
18:19
18:20
Cancelled
-
-
PULLAMBADI
137 km
18:24
18:25
Cancelled
-
-
Lalgudi
151 km
18:43
18:45
Cancelled
-
-
VALADI
157 km
18:54
18:55
Cancelled
-
-
PICHCHANDARKOVL
161 km
18:59
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
UTTAMARKOVIL
164 km
19:04
19:05
Cancelled
-
-
Srirangam
166 km
19:09
19:10
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruchrpali Twn
169 km
19:19
19:20
Cancelled
-
-
Ponmlai Gld Rck
175 km
19:29
19:30
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruchchirapali
178 km
20:35
20:45
Cancelled
-
-
PUNGGUDI
187 km
20:53
20:54
Cancelled
-
-
KOLATUR
196 km
21:02
21:03
Cancelled
-
-
SAMUDRAM
204 km
21:09
21:10
Cancelled
-
-
Manaparai
214 km
21:17
21:18
Cancelled
-
-
Vaiyampatti
228 km
21:29
21:30
Cancelled
-
-
AYYALUR
247 km
21:49
21:50
Cancelled
-
-
VADAMADURA
256 km
21:57
21:58
Cancelled
-
-
TAMARAIPADI
264 km
22:04
22:05
Cancelled
-
-
Dindigul Jn
272 km
22:25
22:30
Cancelled
-
-
Ambaturai
283 km
22:43
22:44
Cancelled
-
-
Kodaikanal Road
294 km
22:55
22:56
Cancelled
-
-
Sholavandan
313 km
23:11
23:12
Cancelled
-
-
Kudalnagar
331 km
23:29
23:30
Cancelled
-
-
Madurai Jn
334 km
00:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Villupuram - Madurai Passenger (unreserved) 56805 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Villupuram - Madurai Passenger (unreserved) - 56805 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Villupuram Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Villupuram - Madurai Passenger (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutVillupuram - Madurai Passenger (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Villupuram - Madurai Passenger (unreserved) 56805 Train Information

Villupuram - Madurai Passenger (unreserved) (56805) train runs from Villupuram Jn to Madurai Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 335 km. The fare classes on 56805 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Villupuram - Madurai Passenger (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Villupuram - Madurai Passenger (unreserved) 56805 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.2
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is not bad this train is arrival very late
This train was very bad.. Please reach the station on time
this train is not bad this train is arrival very late
this train is not bad this train is arrival very late
WRITE A REVIEW