Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

56805 Villupuram - Madurai Passenger (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 56805 Villupuram - Madurai Passenger (unreserved) train live running status. 56805 Villupuram - Madurai Passenger (unreserved) train runs from Villupuram Jn (VM) to Madurai Jn (MDU) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 56805 train covers 42 stations. The departure time for 56805 Villupuram - Madurai Passenger (unreserved) from Villupuram Jn is . The arrival time to Madurai Jn is 00:40. The total distance covered by Villupuram - Madurai Passenger (unreserved) is 334 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Villupuram Jn to Madurai Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Villupuram - Madurai Passenger (unreserved) - 56805.
Sunday
14-07-2024
Yesterday
15-07-2024
Today
16-07-2024
Tomorrow
17-07-2024
Yet to start from Villupuram Jn at
Refresh
Updated 15hr 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Villupuram Jn
-
Source
15:30
On Time
-
Source
Kandambakkam
7 km
15:39
15:40
On Time
-
1min
Tirvnlnlur Road
16 km
15:49
15:50
On Time
-
1min
Parikkal
25 km
15:59
16:00
On Time
-
1min
Ulundurpet
35 km
16:09
16:10
On Time
-
1min
Pavunur
47 km
16:19
16:20
On Time
-
1min
Vridhachalam Jn
54 km
16:28
16:30
On Time
-
2min
Vriddhachalm Tn
56 km
16:35
16:36
On Time
-
1min
Talanallur
63 km
16:42
16:43
On Time
-
1min
Pennadam
73 km
16:51
16:52
On Time
-
1min
Ichchangadu
76 km
16:56
16:57
On Time
-
1min
Mathur
83 km
17:04
17:05
On Time
-
1min
Sendurai
91 km
17:11
17:12
On Time
-
1min
Vellur Halt
95 km
17:18
17:19
On Time
-
1min
Ottakovil
99 km
17:24
17:25
On Time
-
1min
Ariyalur
108 km
17:48
17:50
On Time
-
2min
Sillakkudi
115 km
17:59
18:00
On Time
-
1min
Kallagam
124 km
18:09
18:13
18:10
3min
-
1min
Kallakkudi Plgh
133 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
Pullambadi
137 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
1min
Lalgudi
151 km
18:43
18:43
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
2min
Valadi
157 km
18:54
18:54
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
1min
Pichchandarkovl
161 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
Uttamarkovil
164 km
19:04
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
1min
Srirangam
166 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
1min
Tiruchrpali Twn
169 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
1min
Ponmlai Gld Rck
175 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
Tiruchchirapali
178 km
20:35
20:35
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
10min
Punggudi
187 km
20:53
20:53
20:54
20:54
On Time
-
1min
Kolatur
196 km
21:02
21:02
21:03
21:03
On Time
-
1min
Samudram
204 km
21:09
21:09
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
1min
Manaparai
214 km
21:17
21:17
21:18
21:18
On Time
-
1min
Vaiyampatti
228 km
21:29
21:29
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
1min
Ayyalur
247 km
21:49
21:49
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
1min
Vadamadura
256 km
21:57
21:57
21:58
21:58
On Time
-
1min
Tamaraipadi
264 km
22:04
22:04
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
1min
Dindigul Jn
272 km
22:25
22:25
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
5min
Ambaturai
283 km
22:43
22:43
22:44
22:44
On Time
-
1min
Kodaikanal Road
294 km
22:55
22:55
22:56
22:56
On Time
-
1min
Sholavandan
313 km
23:11
23:11
23:12
23:12
On Time
-
1min
Kudalnagar
331 km
23:29
23:29
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
1min
Madurai Jn
334 km
00:40
00:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Villupuram - Madurai Passenger (unreserved) 56805 train running or not?

A. Villupuram - Madurai Passenger (unreserved) 56805 train starts from Villupuram Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Villupuram - Madurai Passenger (unreserved) 56805 train now?

A. Check the location of Villupuram - Madurai Passenger (unreserved) 56805 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 42 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Villupuram - Madurai Passenger (unreserved) 56805 train?

A. The last stop for Villupuram - Madurai Passenger (unreserved) 56805 train is Madurai Jn(MDU). The train reaches Madurai Jn at 00:40