Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

Sur Dharwar Pass 56903 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SUR
00:40
Solapur Jn
10hr 25min
31 Stops
DWR
11:05
Dharwar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sur Dharwar Pass 56903 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sur Dharwar Pass 56903. Check Sur Dharwar Pass 56903 seat availability from Solapur Jn station to Dharwar station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR150
February 2023
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DWR
SUR
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops31
Duration10hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Sur Dharwar Pass 56903 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56903 Sur Dharwar Pass is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Solapur Jn station and ends at Dharwar. Due to its 32 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Solapur Jn and Dharwar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SURSolapur Jnstarts00:40-0-11On Time
TKWDTikekarwadi00:5100:521min8 km-11On Time
HGHotgi01:0501:072min16 km-11On Time
TVLTadwal01:2701:281min35 km-11On Time
LHNLachyan01:3901:401min49 km-11On Time
IDRIndi Road01:5601:571min59 km-11On Time
NBLNimbal02:0902:101min73 km-11On Time
MNLMinchnal02:2402:251min91 km-11On Time
BJPVijayapura02:5002:555min109 km-11On Time
MVDMulvad03:2903:301min135 km-11On Time
BSRXBagevadi Rd03:4803:502min153 km-11On Time
LMTAlmatti04:2404:251min171 km-11On Time
MGLMangela04:5905:001min198 km-11On Time
BGKBagalkot05:0305:052min206 km-11On Time
GEDGuledagudda Rd05:2405:251min219 km-11On Time
BDMBadami05:4405:451min232 km-11On Time
LKYLakhmapur05:5906:001min244 km-11On Time
HLARHole Alur06:0906:101min252 km-11On Time
MLPMallapur06:2906:301min269 km-11On Time
BLRBalganur06:4006:411min278 km-11On Time
HBLHombal06:5907:001min287 km-11On Time
GDGGadag Jn07:3507:4510min300 km-11On Time
LKTHulkoti07:5908:001min312 km-11On Time
NGRAnnigeri08:0908:101min322 km-11On Time
SVHESisvinhalli08:3108:321min335 km-11On Time
HBSHebsur08:3708:381min339 km-11On Time
KUGKusugali08:4408:451min347 km-11On Time
UBLSss Hubballi Jn09:5510:005min358 km-11On Time
UNKUnkal10:0710:081min361 km-11On Time
AGLAmargol10:1710:181min366 km-11On Time
NVUNavalur10:2910:301min371 km-11On Time
DWRDharwar11:05ends-378 km-11On Time

Sur Dharwar Pass Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
29-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Yesterday
01-02-2023
Today
02-02-2023
Tomorrow
03-02-2023
Saturday
04-02-2023
Yet to start from Solapur Jn at 00:40
Refresh
Updated 42hr 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Solapur Jn
-
Source
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
Source
TIKEKARWADI
7 km
00:51
00:51
00:52
00:52
On Time
-
1min
Hotgi
15 km
01:05
01:05
01:07
01:07
On Time
-
2min
Tadwal
35 km
01:27
01:27
01:28
01:28
On Time
-
1min
Lachyan
48 km
01:39
01:39
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
1min
Indi Road
59 km
01:56
01:56
01:57
01:57
On Time
-
1min
Nimbal
72 km
02:09
02:09
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
1min
MINCHNAL
91 km
02:24
02:24
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
1min
Vijayapura
109 km
02:50
02:50
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
5min
MULVAD
135 km
03:29
03:29
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
1min
Bagevadi Rd
154 km
03:48
03:48
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
2min
Almatti
171 km
04:24
04:24
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
1min
MANGELA
199 km
04:59
04:59
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
1min
Bagalkot
207 km
05:03
05:03
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
2min
GULEDAGUDDA RD
219 km
05:24
05:24
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
1min
BADAMI
233 km
05:44
05:44
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
1min
LAKHMAPUR
244 km
05:59
05:59
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
1min
HOLE ALUR
252 km
06:09
06:09
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
1min
MALLAPUR
269 km
06:29
06:29
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
1min
BALGANUR
278 km
06:40
06:40
06:41
06:41
On Time
-
1min
HOMBAL
287 km
06:59
06:59
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
1min
Gadag Jn
300 km
07:35
07:35
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
10min
HULKOTI
313 km
07:59
07:59
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
1min
Annigeri
323 km
08:09
08:09
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
1min
Sisvinhalli
335 km
08:31
08:31
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
1min
HEBSUR
339 km
08:37
08:37
08:38
08:38
On Time
-
1min
KUSUGALI
348 km
08:44
08:44
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
1min
Sss Hubballi Jn
358 km
09:55
09:55
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
5min
Unkal
362 km
10:07
10:07
10:08
10:08
On Time
-
1min
AMARGOL
367 km
10:17
10:17
10:18
10:18
On Time
-
1min
Navalur
372 km
10:29
10:29
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
1min
Dharwar
379 km
11:05
11:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sur Dharwar Pass 56903 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sur Dharwar Pass - 56903 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Solapur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
UR
UR
S1
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Sur Dharwar Pass Coach Position and Seat LayoutSur Dharwar Pass Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sur Dharwar Pass 56903 Train Information

Sur Dharwar Pass (56903) train runs from Solapur Jn to Dharwar. This passenger train covers a distance of about 378 km. The fare classes on 56903 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sur Dharwar Pass: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sur Dharwar Pass 56903 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
no On time ☹️😣 .I fed up this train
Train runs too late to reach the final destination..
this train is always late and not clean
train is too late and not public friendly,timing is too odd
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Solapur to Dharwad