Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Sur Ubl Passenger 56905 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SUR
04:45
Solapur Jn
10hr 30min
41 Stops
UBL
15:15
Sss Hubballi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sur Ubl Passenger 56905 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sur Ubl Passenger 56905. Check Sur Ubl Passenger 56905 seat availability from Solapur Jn station to Sss Hubballi Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR70
UBL
SUR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops41
Duration10hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Sur Ubl Passenger 56905 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56905 Sur Ubl Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Solapur Jn station and ends at Sss Hubballi Jn. Due to its 42 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Solapur Jn and Sss Hubballi Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SURSolapur Jnstarts04:45-0411On Time
TKWDTikekarwadi04:5604:571min7 km-11On Time
HGHotgi05:0505:072min15 km111On Time
TVLTadwal05:2705:281min35 km111On Time
LHNLachyan05:4405:451min49 km111On Time
IDRIndi Road05:5605:571min59 km-11On Time
NBLNimbal06:0806:091min73 km111On Time
MNLMinchnal06:2906:301min91 km111On Time
BJPVijayapura06:5507:005min110 km211On Time
IMRIbrahimpur07:0707:081min114 km-11On Time
JMLJumnal07:1407:151min123 km-11On Time
HOHHonaganahalli07:2407:251min129 km-11On Time
MVDMulvad07:3707:381min135 km111On Time
KGIHKalgurki Halt07:4607:471min143 km-11On Time
KDGIKudgi08:0608:071min150 km111On Time
BSRXBagevadi Rd08:1208:131min154 km-11On Time
ANGRAngadgeri Halt08:2408:251min158 km111On Time
WDLWandal08:3408:351min163 km111On Time
BENLBenl08:4308:441min167 km111On Time
LMTAlmatti08:5909:001min172 km-11On Time
KSARKudala Sangam09:0909:101min176 km111On Time
SIISitimani09:1909:201min181 km111On Time
JRKTJadarama Kunte09:2909:301min187 km111On Time
KLMKadlimatti09:3909:401min194 km111On Time
MGLMangela09:5409:551min199 km111On Time
BGKBagalkot10:1110:121min207 km-11On Time
GEDGuledagudda Rd10:2910:301min220 km-11On Time
BDMBadami10:4410:451min233 km111On Time
YGAYeragoppa10:5410:551min240 km111On Time
LKYLakhmapur11:0411:051min245 km111On Time
HLARHole Alur11:2211:231min253 km-11On Time
SMKTSomankatti11:3411:351min259 km-11On Time
MLPMallapur11:4511:461min270 km111On Time
BLRBalganur11:5711:581min279 km111On Time
HBLHombal12:1412:151min288 km111On Time
GDGGadag Jn12:5513:005min301 km-11On Time
LKTHulkoti13:2113:221min314 km111On Time
NGRAnnigeri13:3413:351min324 km-11On Time
SVHESisvinhalli13:5413:551min336 km-11On Time
HBSHebsur14:0414:051min340 km-11On Time
KUGKusugali14:1514:161min349 km-11On Time
UBLSss Hubballi Jn15:15ends-359 km-11On Time

Sur Ubl Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
26-01-2023
Friday
27-01-2023
Saturday
28-01-2023
Yesterday
29-01-2023
Today
30-01-2023
Tomorrow
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yet to start from Solapur Jn at 04:45
Refresh
Updated 77hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Solapur Jn
-
Source
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
Source
TIKEKARWADI
7 km
04:56
04:56
04:57
04:57
On Time
-
1min
Hotgi
15 km
05:05
05:05
05:07
05:07
On Time
-
2min
Tadwal
35 km
05:27
05:27
05:28
05:28
On Time
-
1min
Lachyan
48 km
05:44
05:44
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
1min
Indi Road
59 km
05:56
05:56
05:57
05:57
On Time
-
1min
Nimbal
72 km
06:08
06:08
06:09
06:09
On Time
-
1min
MINCHNAL
91 km
06:29
06:29
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
1min
Vijayapura
109 km
06:55
06:55
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
5min
IBRAHIMPUR
113 km
07:07
07:07
07:08
07:08
On Time
-
1min
JUMNAL
123 km
07:14
07:14
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
1min
HONAGANAHALLI
128 km
07:24
07:24
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
1min
MULVAD
135 km
07:37
07:37
07:38
07:38
On Time
-
1min
KALGURKI HALT
142 km
07:46
07:46
07:47
07:47
On Time
-
1min
KUDGI
149 km
08:06
08:06
08:07
08:07
On Time
-
1min
Bagevadi Rd
154 km
08:12
08:12
08:13
08:13
On Time
-
1min
ANGADGERI HALT
157 km
08:24
08:24
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
1min
WANDAL
162 km
08:34
08:34
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
1min
BENL
167 km
08:43
08:43
08:44
08:44
On Time
-
1min
Almatti
171 km
08:59
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
1min
KUDALA SANGAM
176 km
09:09
09:09
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
1min
Sitimani
181 km
09:19
09:19
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
1min
JADARAMA KUNTE
186 km
09:29
09:29
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
1min
KADLIMATTI
194 km
09:39
09:39
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
1min
MANGELA
199 km
09:54
09:54
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
1min
Bagalkot
207 km
10:11
10:11
10:12
10:12
On Time
-
1min
GULEDAGUDDA RD
219 km
10:29
10:29
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
1min
BADAMI
233 km
10:44
10:44
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
1min
Yeragoppa
240 km
10:54
10:54
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
1min
LAKHMAPUR
244 km
11:04
11:04
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
1min
HOLE ALUR
252 km
11:22
11:22
11:23
11:23
On Time
-
1min
SOMANKATTI
259 km
11:34
11:34
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
1min
MALLAPUR
269 km
11:45
11:45
11:46
11:46
On Time
-
1min
BALGANUR
278 km
11:57
11:57
11:58
11:58
On Time
-
1min
HOMBAL
287 km
12:14
12:14
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
1min
Gadag Jn
300 km
12:55
12:55
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
5min
HULKOTI
313 km
13:21
13:21
13:22
13:22
On Time
-
1min
Annigeri
323 km
13:34
13:34
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
1min
Sisvinhalli
335 km
13:54
13:54
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
1min
HEBSUR
339 km
14:04
14:04
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
1min
KUSUGALI
348 km
14:15
14:15
14:16
14:16
On Time
-
1min
Sss Hubballi Jn
358 km
15:15
15:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sur Ubl Passenger 56905 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sur Ubl Passenger - 56905 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Solapur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Sur Ubl Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSur Ubl Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sur Ubl Passenger 56905 Train Information

Sur Ubl Passenger (56905) train runs from Solapur Jn to Sss Hubballi Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 359 km. The fare classes on 56905 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sur Ubl Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sur Ubl Passenger 56905 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
20 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
varry nice train pleas this trai is good
very good .we need more expars
train is not clean toilet hall is stop
we need security in the coaches and cleaning has to be done at every main stations as you ppl say swach Bharat abhiyan
time to time nahi aarahai train agale train reservation hai ye gadi late hota hai agale gadi reservation kon jimevar rahega jab confirm seat hai agale gadi nahi milata
it is going very slowly and it is not arriving right time
very late train an daily late
time to time not come this train station but excellent service
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW