Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

56905 Sur Ubl Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SUR
04:45
Solapur Jn
10hr 30min
41 Stops
UBL
15:15
Sss Hubballi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56905 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR70
UBL
SUR
-
-
-

56905 Schedule & Time Table

Check Sur Ubl Passenger - 56905 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sur Ubl Passenger 56905 runs from Solapur Jn to Sss Hubballi Jn, 7 days. The Sur Ubl Passenger 56905 passenger departs from Solapur Jn at 04:45 hrs and arrives at Sss Hubballi Jn at 03:15 hrs. The total running duration of Sur Ubl Passenger train is 10hr 30min, stopping at 42 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sur Ubl Passenger - 56905 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sur Ubl Passenger has the longest halt time at Vijayapura,Gadag Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Sur Ubl Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SURSolapur Jnstarts04:45-0411On Time
TKWDTikekarwadi04:5604:571min7 km-11On Time
HGHotgi05:0505:072min15 km111On Time
TVLTadwal05:2705:281min35 km111On Time
LHNLachyan05:4405:451min49 km111On Time
IDRIndi Road05:5605:571min59 km-11On Time
NBLNimbal06:0806:091min73 km111On Time
MNLMinchnal06:2906:301min91 km111On Time
BJPVijayapura06:5507:005min110 km211On Time
IMRIbrahimpur07:0707:081min114 km-11On Time
JMLJumnal07:1407:151min123 km-11On Time
HOHHonaganahalli07:2407:251min129 km-11On Time
MVDMulvad07:3707:381min135 km111On Time
KGIHKalgurki Halt07:4607:471min143 km-11On Time
KDGIKudgi08:0608:071min150 km111On Time
BSRXBagevadi Rd08:1208:131min154 km-11On Time
ANGRAngadgeri Halt08:2408:251min158 km111On Time
WDLWandal08:3408:351min163 km111On Time
BENLBenl08:4308:441min167 km111On Time
LMTAlmatti08:5909:001min172 km-11On Time
KSARKudala Sangam09:0909:101min176 km111On Time
SIISitimani09:1909:201min181 km111On Time
JRKTJadarama Kunte09:2909:301min187 km111On Time
KLMKadlimatti09:3909:401min194 km111On Time
MGLMangela09:5409:551min199 km111On Time
BGKBagalkot10:1110:121min207 km-11On Time
GEDGuledagudda Rd10:2910:301min220 km-11On Time
BDMBadami10:4410:451min233 km111On Time
YGAYeragoppa10:5410:551min240 km111On Time
LKYLakhmapur11:0411:051min245 km111On Time
HLARHole Alur11:2211:231min253 km-11On Time
SMKTSomankatti11:3411:351min259 km-11On Time
MLPMallapur11:4511:461min270 km111On Time
BLRBalganur11:5711:581min279 km111On Time
HBLHombal12:1412:151min288 km111On Time
GDGGadag Jn12:5513:005min301 km-11On Time
LKTHulkoti13:2113:221min314 km111On Time
NGRAnnigeri13:3413:351min324 km-11On Time
SVHESisvinhalli13:5413:551min336 km-11On Time
HBSHebsur14:0414:051min340 km-11On Time
KUGKusugali14:1514:161min349 km-11On Time
UBLSss Hubballi Jn15:15ends-359 km-11On Time

56905 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Wednesday
26-01-2022
Thursday
27-01-2022
Yesterday
28-01-2022
Today
29-01-2022
Tomorrow
30-01-2022
Monday
31-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Solapur Jn
-
Source
04:45
Cancelled
-
Source
TIKEKARWADI
7 km
04:56
04:57
Cancelled
-
-
Hotgi
15 km
05:05
05:07
Cancelled
-
-
Tadwal
35 km
05:27
05:28
Cancelled
-
-
Lachyan
48 km
05:44
05:45
Cancelled
-
-
Indi Road
59 km
05:56
05:57
Cancelled
-
-
Nimbal
72 km
06:08
06:09
Cancelled
-
-
MINCHNAL
91 km
06:29
06:30
Cancelled
-
-
Vijayapura
109 km
06:55
07:00
Cancelled
-
-
IBRAHIMPUR
113 km
07:07
07:08
Cancelled
-
-
JUMNAL
123 km
07:14
07:15
Cancelled
-
-
HONAGANAHALLI
128 km
07:24
07:25
Cancelled
-
-
MULVAD
135 km
07:37
07:38
Cancelled
-
-
KALGURKI HALT
142 km
07:46
07:47
Cancelled
-
-
KUDGI
149 km
08:06
08:07
Cancelled
-
-
Bagevadi Rd
154 km
08:12
08:13
Cancelled
-
-
ANGADGERI HALT
157 km
08:24
08:25
Cancelled
-
-
WANDAL
162 km
08:34
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
BENL
167 km
08:43
08:44
Cancelled
-
-
Almatti
171 km
08:59
09:00
Cancelled
-
-
KUDALA SANGAM
176 km
09:09
09:10
Cancelled
-
-
Sitimani
181 km
09:19
09:20
Cancelled
-
-
JADARAMA KUNTE
186 km
09:29
09:30
Cancelled
-
-
KADLIMATTI
194 km
09:39
09:40
Cancelled
-
-
MANGELA
199 km
09:54
09:55
Cancelled
-
-
Bagalkot
207 km
10:11
10:12
Cancelled
-
-
GULEDAGUDDA RD
219 km
10:29
10:30
Cancelled
-
-
BADAMI
233 km
10:44
10:45
Cancelled
-
-
Yeragoppa
240 km
10:54
10:55
Cancelled
-
-
LAKHMAPUR
244 km
11:04
11:05
Cancelled
-
-
HOLE ALUR
252 km
11:22
11:23
Cancelled
-
-
SOMANKATTI
259 km
11:34
11:35
Cancelled
-
-
MALLAPUR
269 km
11:45
11:46
Cancelled
-
-
BALGANUR
278 km
11:57
11:58
Cancelled
-
-
HOMBAL
287 km
12:14
12:15
Cancelled
-
-
Gadag Jn
300 km
12:55
13:00
Cancelled
-
-
HULKOTI
313 km
13:21
13:22
Cancelled
-
-
Annigeri
323 km
13:34
13:35
Cancelled
-
-
Sisvinhalli
335 km
13:54
13:55
Cancelled
-
-
HEBSUR
339 km
14:04
14:05
Cancelled
-
-
KUSUGALI
348 km
14:15
14:16
Cancelled
-
-
Sss Hubballi Jn
358 km
15:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56905 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sur Ubl Passenger - 56905 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Solapur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Sur Ubl Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSur Ubl Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sur Ubl Passenger (56905) Train

Sur Ubl Passenger (56905) runs from Solapur Jn to Sss Hubballi Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 359 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

56905 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
20 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
varry nice train pleas this trai is good
very good .we need more expars
train is not clean toilet hall is stop
we need security in the coaches and cleaning has to be done at every main stations as you ppl say swach Bharat abhiyan
time to time nahi aarahai train agale train reservation hai ye gadi late hota hai agale gadi reservation kon jimevar rahega jab confirm seat hai agale gadi nahi milata
it is going very slowly and it is not arriving right time
very late train an daily late
time to time not come this train station but excellent service
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW