Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Tpty Kpd Passenger 57403 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPTY
19:30
Tirupati
2hr 40min
13 Stops
KPD
22:10
Katpadi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tpty Kpd Passenger 57403 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tpty Kpd Passenger 57403. Check Tpty Kpd Passenger 57403 seat availability from Tirupati station to Katpadi Jn station.

GN
INR25
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TPTY
KPD
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration2hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Tpty Kpd Passenger 57403 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 57403 Tpty Kpd Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tirupati station and ends at Katpadi Jn. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tirupati and Katpadi Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPTYTirupatistarts19:30-0511On Time
TPWTirupati W Hlt19:3419:351min2 km111On Time
CGIChandragiri19:4519:461min12 km111On Time
KENKotala19:5119:521min15 km111On Time
MNPTMungilipattu19:5920:001min22 km111On Time
PAMPanapakam20:0920:101min30 km111On Time
PAKPakala Jn20:2420:251min42 km111On Time
PTTPutalapattu20:3920:401min58 km111On Time
CTOChittoor20:4820:502min72 km111On Time
SIESiddampalli20:5921:001min80 km111On Time
PYXPeyanapalli21:0921:101min83 km111On Time
RAMRamapuram21:1921:201min89 km211On Time
BUMBommasamudram21:2921:301min95 km111On Time
KPDKatpadi Jn22:10ends-105 km511On Time

Tpty Kpd Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Yesterday
29-02-2024
Today
01-03-2024
Tomorrow
02-03-2024
Sunday
03-03-2024
Yet to start from Tirupati at 19:30
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
Source
Tirupati W Hlt
1 km
19:34
19:34
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
1min
Chandragiri
11 km
19:45
19:45
19:46
19:46
On Time
-
1min
Kotala
14 km
19:51
19:51
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
1min
Mungilipattu
22 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
1min
Panapakam
29 km
20:09
20:09
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
1min
Pakala Jn
41 km
20:24
20:24
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
1min
Putalapattu
57 km
20:39
20:39
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
1min
Chittoor
71 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
2min
Siddampalli
79 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
1min
Peyanapalli
83 km
21:09
21:09
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
1min
Ramapuram
89 km
21:19
21:19
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
1min
Bommasamudram
95 km
21:29
21:29
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
1min
Katpadi Jn
104 km
22:10
22:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tpty Kpd Passenger 57403 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tpty Kpd Passenger - 57403 has 6 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tirupati
0
1
2
3
4
5
EN
GEN
GEN
SLR
GEN
GEN
Seat Layout
Tpty Kpd Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutTpty Kpd Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tpty Kpd Passenger 57403 Train Information

Tpty Kpd Passenger (57403) train runs from Tirupati to Katpadi Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 105 km. The fare classes on 57403 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Tpty Kpd Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.