Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

57405 Tpty Kpd Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPTY
11:00
Tirupati
2hr 50min
12 Stops
KPD
13:50
Katpadi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

57405 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KPD
TPTY
-
-
-

57405 Schedule & Time Table

Check Tpty Kpd Passenger - 57405 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Tpty Kpd Passenger 57405 runs from Tirupati to Katpadi Jn, 7 days. The Tpty Kpd Passenger 57405 passenger departs from Tirupati at 11:00 hrs and arrives at Katpadi Jn at 01:50 hrs. The total running duration of Tpty Kpd Passenger train is 2hr 50min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tpty Kpd Passenger - 57405 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Tpty Kpd Passenger has the longest halt time at Tirupati W Hlt,Chandragiri,Kotala,Panapakam,Pakala Jn,Putalapattu,Chittoor,Siddampalli,Peyanapalli,Ramapuram,Bommasamudram, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Tpty Kpd Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPTYTirupatistarts11:00-0-11On Time
TPWTirupati W Hlt11:0411:051min2 km111On Time
CGIChandragiri11:1511:161min12 km111On Time
KENKotala11:2411:251min15 km-11On Time
PAMPanapakam11:4111:421min30 km111On Time
PAKPakala Jn11:5511:561min42 km211On Time
PTTPutalapattu12:0912:101min58 km111On Time
CTOChittoor12:2812:291min72 km-11On Time
SIESiddampalli12:5112:521min80 km111On Time
PYXPeyanapalli12:5913:001min83 km111On Time
RAMRamapuram13:1913:201min89 km-11On Time
BUMBommasamudram13:3213:331min95 km111On Time
KPDKatpadi Jn13:50ends-105 km511On Time

57405 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
22-01-2022
Sunday
23-01-2022
Monday
24-01-2022
Yesterday
25-01-2022
Today
26-01-2022
Tomorrow
27-01-2022
Friday
28-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
11:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Tirupati W Hlt
1 km
11:04
11:05
Cancelled
-
-
CHANDRAGIRI
11 km
11:15
11:16
Cancelled
-
-
KOTALA
14 km
11:24
11:25
Cancelled
-
-
PANAPAKAM
29 km
11:41
11:42
Cancelled
-
-
Pakala Jn
41 km
11:55
11:56
Cancelled
-
-
PUTALAPATTU
57 km
12:09
12:10
Cancelled
-
-
Chittoor
71 km
12:28
12:29
Cancelled
-
-
SIDDAMPALLI
79 km
12:51
12:52
Cancelled
-
-
PEYANAPALLI
83 km
12:59
13:00
Cancelled
-
-
RAMAPURAM
89 km
13:19
13:20
Cancelled
-
-
BOMMASAMUDRAM
95 km
13:32
13:33
Cancelled
-
-
Katpadi Jn
104 km
13:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

57405 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tpty Kpd Passenger - 57405 has 6 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tirupati
0
1
2
3
4
5
EN
UR
UR
SLR
UR
UR
Seat Layout
Tpty Kpd Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutTpty Kpd Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tpty Kpd Passenger (57405) Train

Tpty Kpd Passenger (57405) runs from Tirupati to Katpadi Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 105 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

57405 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
too late ....... running urgent passengers don't depend on this train.....
This train will not be in on time.
waste of time really.......dont waste tyme
too late ....... running urgent passengers don't depend on this train.....
rrztxuE as dytxicsatix63s6fstto 64az
WRITE A REVIEW