Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Tpty Kpd Passenger 57405 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPTY
11:00
Tirupati
11hr
12 Stops
KPD
13:50
Katpadi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tpty Kpd Passenger 57405 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tpty Kpd Passenger 57405. Check Tpty Kpd Passenger 57405 seat availability from Tirupati station to Katpadi Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KPD
TPTY
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops12
Duration11hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Tpty Kpd Passenger 57405 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 57405 Tpty Kpd Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tirupati station and ends at Katpadi Jn. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tirupati and Katpadi Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPTYTirupatistarts11:00-0-11On Time
TPWTirupati W Hlt11:0411:051min2 km111On Time
CGIChandragiri11:1511:161min12 km111On Time
KENKotala11:2411:251min15 km-11On Time
PAMPanapakam11:4111:421min30 km111On Time
PAKPakala Jn11:5511:561min42 km211On Time
PTTPutalapattu12:0912:101min58 km111On Time
CTOChittoor12:2812:291min72 km-11On Time
SIESiddampalli12:5112:521min80 km111On Time
PYXPeyanapalli12:5913:001min83 km111On Time
RAMRamapuram13:1913:201min89 km-11On Time
BUMBommasamudram13:3213:331min95 km111On Time
KPDKatpadi Jn13:50ends-105 km511On Time

Tpty Kpd Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yesterday
08-02-2023
Today
09-02-2023
Tomorrow
10-02-2023
Saturday
11-02-2023
Yet to start from Tirupati at 11:00
Refresh
Updated 24hr 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
Source
Tirupati W Hlt
1 km
11:04
11:04
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
1min
CHANDRAGIRI
11 km
11:15
11:15
11:16
11:16
On Time
-
1min
KOTALA
14 km
11:24
11:24
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
1min
PANAPAKAM
29 km
11:41
11:41
11:42
11:42
On Time
-
1min
Pakala Jn
41 km
11:55
11:55
11:56
11:56
On Time
-
1min
PUTALAPATTU
57 km
12:09
12:09
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
1min
Chittoor
71 km
12:28
12:28
12:29
12:29
On Time
-
1min
SIDDAMPALLI
79 km
12:51
12:51
12:52
12:52
On Time
-
1min
PEYANAPALLI
83 km
12:59
12:59
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
1min
RAMAPURAM
89 km
13:19
13:19
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
1min
BOMMASAMUDRAM
95 km
13:32
13:32
13:33
13:33
On Time
-
1min
Katpadi Jn
104 km
13:50
13:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tpty Kpd Passenger 57405 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tpty Kpd Passenger - 57405 has 6 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tirupati
0
1
2
3
4
5
EN
UR
UR
SLR
UR
UR
Seat Layout
Tpty Kpd Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutTpty Kpd Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tpty Kpd Passenger 57405 Train Information

Tpty Kpd Passenger (57405) train runs from Tirupati to Katpadi Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 105 km. The fare classes on 57405 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Tpty Kpd Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tpty Kpd Passenger 57405 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
too late ....... running urgent passengers don't depend on this train.....
too late ....... running urgent passengers don't depend on this train.....
This train will not be in on time.
waste of time really.......dont waste tyme
too late ....... running urgent passengers don't depend on this train.....
rrztxuE as dytxicsatix63s6fstto 64az
WRITE A REVIEW