Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

57405 Tpty Kpd Passenger Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 57405 Tpty Kpd Passenger train live running status. 57405 Tpty Kpd Passenger train runs from Tirupati (TPTY) to Katpadi Jn (KPD) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 57405 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 57405 Tpty Kpd Passenger from Tirupati is 11:00. The arrival time to Katpadi Jn is 13:50. The total distance covered by Tpty Kpd Passenger is 104 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tirupati to Katpadi Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tpty Kpd Passenger - 57405.
Friday
03-02-2023
Yesterday
04-02-2023
Today
05-02-2023
Tomorrow
06-02-2023
Yet to start from Tirupati at 11:00
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
Source
Tirupati W Hlt
1 km
11:04
11:04
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
1min
Chandragiri
11 km
11:15
11:15
11:16
11:16
On Time
-
1min
Kotala
14 km
11:24
11:24
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
1min
Panapakam
29 km
11:41
11:41
11:42
11:42
On Time
-
1min
Pakala Jn
41 km
11:55
11:55
11:56
11:56
On Time
-
1min
Putalapattu
57 km
12:09
12:09
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
1min
Chittoor
71 km
12:28
12:28
12:29
12:29
On Time
-
1min
Siddampalli
79 km
12:51
12:51
12:52
12:52
On Time
-
1min
Peyanapalli
83 km
12:59
12:59
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
1min
Ramapuram
89 km
13:19
13:19
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
1min
Bommasamudram
95 km
13:32
13:32
13:33
13:33
On Time
-
1min
Katpadi Jn
104 km
13:50
13:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

57405 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tpty Kpd Passenger 57405 train running or not?

A. Tpty Kpd Passenger 57405 train starts from Tirupati at 11:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tpty Kpd Passenger 57405 train now?

A. Check the location of Tpty Kpd Passenger 57405 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tpty Kpd Passenger 57405 train?

A. The last stop for Tpty Kpd Passenger 57405 train is Katpadi Jn(KPD). The train reaches Katpadi Jn at 13:50