Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Hwh Ckp Pas 58011 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
23:05
Howrah Jn
10hr 15min
44 Stops
CKP
09:20
Chakradharpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hwh Ckp Pas 58011 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hwh Ckp Pas 58011. Check Hwh Ckp Pas 58011 seat availability from Howrah Jn station to Chakradharpur station.

2A
INR1015
3A
INR710
SL
INR170
February 2024
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
CKP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops44
Duration10hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Hwh Ckp Pas 58011 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 58011 Hwh Ckp Pas is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Chakradharpur. Due to its 45 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -13hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Chakradharpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts23:05-0-11On Time
BVABauria Jn23:3423:351min25 km511On Time
FLRPhuleswar23:4223:431min30 km211On Time
ULBUlubaria23:4723:481min33 km211On Time
BZNBagnan00:0200:031min46 km412On Time
MCAMecheda00:1900:201min59 km-12On Time
PKUPanskura00:3400:351min71 km-12On Time
BCKBalichak01:0001:011min92 km-12On Time
KGPKharagpur Jn01:4001:5010min116 km-12On Time
MDNMidnapore02:1802:235min129 km212On Time
SLBSalboni02:3902:401min153 km112On Time
CDGRChandrakona Rd02:5002:511min164 km112On Time
GBAGarhbeta03:0103:021min176 km-12On Time
PBAPiardoba03:1703:181min188 km-12On Time
VSUBishnupur03:2903:301min201 km112On Time
RSGRamsagar03:3703:381min206 km-12On Time
ODMOndagram03:4703:481min215 km112On Time
BQABankura04:1004:155min231 km112On Time
CJNChhatna04:2504:261min245 km112On Time
JPHJhantipahari04:3704:381min254 km112On Time
SRJMSirjam04:4704:481min263 km212On Time
IBLIndrabil04:5504:561min270 km112On Time
MYXMetyal Sohar05:0205:031min276 km112On Time
ADRAAdra Jn05:1505:2510min284 km112On Time
GRBGarh Dhrubeswar05:3505:361min291 km112On Time
ANRAnara05:4405:451min297 km112On Time
BGABagalia05:5505:561min303 km-12On Time
KSUKushtaur06:0406:051min311 km112On Time
CHRAChharra06:1006:111min316 km-12On Time
PRRPurulia Jn06:2006:277min323 km412On Time
TAOTamna06:3606:371min330 km112On Time
KTDKantadih06:4406:451min338 km212On Time
URMAUrma06:5306:541min347 km112On Time
BBMBarabhum07:0207:031min355 km112On Time
BRMDBiramdih07:1307:141min360 km112On Time
NIMNimdih07:2207:231min368 km112On Time
CNIChandil Jn07:4507:505min377 km312On Time
MIKManikul07:5807:591min383 km112On Time
KZUKunki08:0508:061min388 km212On Time
KNDKandra08:1308:141min391 km212On Time
SINISini Jn08:3208:331min406 km212On Time
MMVMahali Marup08:4208:431min414 km212On Time
RKSNRajkharsawan Jn08:5208:542min421 km212On Time
BRMBarabambo09:0209:031min431 km112On Time
CKPChakradharpur09:20ends-441 km312On Time

Hwh Ckp Pas Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Yesterday
27-02-2024
Today
28-02-2024
Tomorrow
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 23:05
Refresh
Updated 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
Source
Bauria Jn
25 km
23:34
23:34
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
1min
Phuleswar
30 km
23:42
23:42
23:43
23:43
On Time
-
1min
Ulubaria
33 km
23:47
23:47
23:48
23:48
On Time
-
1min
Bagnan
46 km
00:02
00:02
00:03
00:03
On Time
-
1min
Mecheda
59 km
00:19
00:19
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
1min
Panskura
71 km
00:34
00:34
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
1min
Balichak
92 km
01:00
01:00
01:01
01:01
On Time
-
1min
Kharagpur Jn
116 km
01:40
01:40
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
10min
Midnapore
129 km
02:18
02:18
02:23
02:23
On Time
-
5min
Salboni
153 km
02:39
02:39
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
1min
Chandrakona Rd
164 km
02:50
02:50
02:51
02:51
On Time
-
1min
Garhbeta
176 km
03:01
03:01
03:02
03:02
On Time
-
1min
Piardoba
188 km
03:17
03:17
03:18
03:18
On Time
-
1min
Bishnupur
201 km
03:29
03:29
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
1min
Ramsagar
206 km
03:37
03:37
03:38
03:38
On Time
-
1min
Ondagram
215 km
03:47
03:47
03:48
03:48
On Time
-
1min
Bankura
231 km
04:10
04:10
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
5min
Chhatna
245 km
04:25
04:25
04:26
04:26
On Time
-
1min
Jhantipahari
254 km
04:37
04:37
04:38
04:38
On Time
-
1min
Sirjam
263 km
04:47
04:47
04:48
04:48
On Time
-
1min
Indrabil
270 km
04:55
04:55
04:56
04:56
On Time
-
1min
Metyal Sohar
276 km
05:02
05:02
05:03
05:03
On Time
-
1min
Adra Jn
284 km
05:15
05:15
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
10min
Garh Dhrubeswar
291 km
05:35
05:35
05:36
05:36
On Time
-
1min
Anara
297 km
05:44
05:44
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
1min
Bagalia
303 km
05:55
05:55
05:56
05:56
On Time
-
1min
Kushtaur
311 km
06:04
06:04
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
1min
Chharra
316 km
06:10
06:10
06:11
06:11
On Time
-
1min
Purulia Jn
323 km
06:20
06:20
06:27
06:27
On Time
-
7min
Tamna
330 km
06:36
06:36
06:37
06:37
On Time
-
1min
Kantadih
338 km
06:44
06:44
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
1min
Urma
347 km
06:53
06:53
06:54
06:54
On Time
-
1min
Barabhum
355 km
07:02
07:02
07:03
07:03
On Time
-
1min
Biramdih
360 km
07:13
07:13
07:14
07:14
On Time
-
1min
Nimdih
368 km
07:22
07:22
07:23
07:23
On Time
-
1min
Chandil Jn
377 km
07:45
07:45
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
5min
Manikul
383 km
07:58
07:58
07:59
07:59
On Time
-
1min
Kunki
388 km
08:05
08:05
08:06
08:06
On Time
-
1min
Kandra
391 km
08:13
08:13
08:14
08:14
On Time
-
1min
Sini Jn
406 km
08:32
08:32
08:33
08:33
On Time
-
1min
Mahali Marup
414 km
08:42
08:42
08:43
08:43
On Time
-
1min
Rajkharsawan Jn
421 km
08:52
08:52
08:54
08:54
On Time
-
2min
Barabambo
431 km
09:02
09:02
09:03
09:03
On Time
-
1min
Chakradharpur
441 km
09:20
09:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hwh Ckp Pas 58011 Train Information

Hwh Ckp Pas (58011) train runs from Howrah Jn to Chakradharpur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 441 km. The fare classes on 58011 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hwh Ckp Pas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.