Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Hwh Ckp Pas 58011 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
23:05
Howrah Jn
10hr 15min
44 Stops
CKP
09:20
Chakradharpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hwh Ckp Pas 58011 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1000
3A
INR700
SL
INR170
August 2022
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CKP
HWH
-
-
-

Hwh Ckp Pas 58011 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 58011 Hwh Ckp Pas is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Chakradharpur. Due to its 45 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Chakradharpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts23:05-0211On Time
BVABauria Jn23:3423:351min24 km-11On Time
FLRPhuleswar23:4223:431min30 km-11On Time
ULBUlubaria23:4723:481min32 km-11On Time
BZNBagnan00:0200:031min45 km-12On Time
MCAMecheda00:1900:201min58 km-12On Time
PKUPanskura00:3400:351min71 km-12On Time
BCKBalichak01:0001:011min91 km-12On Time
KGPKharagpur Jn01:4001:5010min115 km-12On Time
MDNMidnapore02:1802:235min128 km-12On Time
SLBSalboni02:3902:401min152 km-12On Time
CDGRChandrakona Rd02:5002:511min163 km-12On Time
GBAGarhbeta03:0103:021min175 km-12On Time
PBAPiardoba03:1703:181min188 km-12On Time
VSUBishnupur03:2903:301min200 km-12On Time
RSGRamsagar03:3703:381min206 km-12On Time
ODMOndagram03:4703:481min215 km-12On Time
BQABankura04:1004:155min231 km-12On Time
CJNChhatna04:2504:261min244 km-12On Time
JPHJhantipahari04:3704:381min253 km-12On Time
SRJMSirjam04:4704:481min263 km-12On Time
IBLIndrabil04:5504:561min270 km-12On Time
MYXMetyal Sohar05:0205:031min275 km-12On Time
ADRAAdra Jn05:1505:2510min284 km-12On Time
GRBGarh Dhrubeswar05:3505:361min290 km-12On Time
ANRAnara05:4405:451min297 km-12On Time
BGABagalia05:5505:561min303 km-12On Time
KSUKushtaur06:0406:051min311 km-12On Time
CHRAChharra06:1006:111min316 km-12On Time
PRRPurulia Jn06:2006:277min323 km-12On Time
TAOTamna06:3606:371min330 km-12On Time
KTDKantadih06:4406:451min338 km-12On Time
URMAUrma06:5306:541min347 km-12On Time
BBMBarabhum07:0207:031min355 km-12On Time
BRMDBiramdih07:1307:141min359 km-12On Time
NIMNimdih07:2207:231min368 km-12On Time
CNIChandil Jn07:4507:505min377 km-12On Time
MIKManikul07:5807:591min383 km-12On Time
KZUKunki08:0508:061min388 km-12On Time
KNDKandra08:1308:141min391 km-12On Time
SINISini Jn08:3208:331min404 km-12On Time
MMVMahali Marup08:4208:431min411 km-12On Time
RKSNRajkharsawan Jn08:5208:542min419 km-12On Time
BRMBarabambo09:0209:031min428 km-12On Time
CKPChakradharpur09:20ends-439 km-12On Time

Hwh Ckp Pas Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Friday
19-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
23:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Bauria Jn
-
23:34
23:35
Cancelled
-
-
PHULESWAR
-
23:42
23:43
Cancelled
-
-
Ulubaria
-
23:47
23:48
Cancelled
-
-
Bagnan
-
00:02
00:03
Cancelled
-
-
Mecheda
-
00:19
00:20
Cancelled
-
-
Panskura
-
00:34
00:35
Cancelled
-
-
Balichak
-
01:00
01:01
Cancelled
-
-
Kharagpur Jn
-
01:40
01:50
Cancelled
-
-
Midnapore
-
02:18
02:23
Cancelled
-
-
Salboni
-
02:39
02:40
Cancelled
-
-
Chandrakona Rd
-
02:50
02:51
Cancelled
-
-
Garhbeta
-
03:01
03:02
Cancelled
-
-
PIARDOBA
-
03:17
03:18
Cancelled
-
-
Bishnupur
-
03:29
03:30
Cancelled
-
-
RAMSAGAR
-
03:37
03:38
Cancelled
-
-
Ondagram
-
03:47
03:48
Cancelled
-
-
Bankura
-
04:10
04:15
Cancelled
-
-
Chhatna
-
04:25
04:26
Cancelled
-
-
Jhantipahari
-
04:37
04:38
Cancelled
-
-
SIRJAM
-
04:47
04:48
Cancelled
-
-
INDRABIL
-
04:55
04:56
Cancelled
-
-
METYAL SOHAR
-
05:02
05:03
Cancelled
-
-
Adra Jn
-
05:15
05:25
Cancelled
-
-
Garh Dhrubeswar
-
05:35
05:36
Cancelled
-
-
Anara
-
05:44
05:45
Cancelled
-
-
BAGALIA
-
05:55
05:56
Cancelled
-
-
KUSHTAUR
-
06:04
06:05
Cancelled
-
-
CHHARRA
-
06:10
06:11
Cancelled
-
-
Purulia Jn
-
06:20
06:27
Cancelled
-
-
TAMNA
-
06:36
06:37
Cancelled
-
-
KANTADIH
-
06:44
06:45
Cancelled
-
-
URMA
-
06:53
06:54
Cancelled
-
-
Barabhum
-
07:02
07:03
Cancelled
-
-
BIRAMDIH
-
07:13
07:14
Cancelled
-
-
NIMDIH
-
07:22
07:23
Cancelled
-
-
Chandil Jn
-
07:45
07:50
Cancelled
-
-
MANIKUL
-
07:58
07:59
Cancelled
-
-
KUNKI
-
08:05
08:06
Cancelled
-
-
Kandra
-
08:13
08:14
Cancelled
-
-
Sini Jn
-
08:32
08:33
Cancelled
-
-
Mahali Marup
-
08:42
08:43
Cancelled
-
-
Rajkharsawan Jn
-
08:52
08:54
Cancelled
-
-
BARABAMBO
-
09:02
09:03
Cancelled
-
-
Chakradharpur
-
09:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Hwh Ckp Pas 58011 Train Information

Hwh Ckp Pas (58011) train runs from Howrah Jn to Chakradharpur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 439 km. The fare classes on 58011 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hwh Ckp Pas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hwh Ckp Pas 58011 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
23 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad train of the world don't travel by this train,please
very bad train of the world don't travel by this train,please
Very good, but no body can't say
very bad train of the world don't travel by this train,please
nic train always at right time and good tt in this train
train tickets are too much costly..and seats are also very small if RAC
good experience while journey
very good train of the world please travel by this train
good train and ac is also good
Over all ok but shouldn't allow anyone in reservation coach with running tickets
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW