Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Hwh Bksc Pass 58013 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
23:05
Howrah Jn
10hr
34 Stops
BKSC
09:05
Bokaro Stl City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hwh Bksc Pass 58013 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hwh Bksc Pass 58013. Check Hwh Bksc Pass 58013 seat availability from Howrah Jn station to Bokaro Stl City station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR620
SL
INR150
September 2022
Thu, 29 Sep
NA
Fri, 30 Sep
NA
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
NA
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BKSC
HWH
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops34
Duration10hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Hwh Bksc Pass 58013 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 58013 Hwh Bksc Pass is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Bokaro Stl City. Due to its 35 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Bokaro Stl City and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts23:05-019114min
BVABauria Jn23:3423:351min24 km3118min
FLRPhuleswar23:4223:431min30 km-118min
ULBUlubaria23:4723:481min32 km21111min
BZNBagnan00:0200:031min45 km-1211min
MCAMecheda00:1900:201min58 km412-
PKUPanskura00:3400:351min71 km212-
BCKBalichak01:0001:011min91 km-12-
KGPKharagpur Jn01:4001:5010min115 km2124min
MDNMidnapore02:1802:235min128 km-125min
SLBSalboni02:3902:401min152 km-12-
CDGRChandrakona Rd02:5002:511min163 km-12-
GBAGarhbeta03:0103:021min175 km-12-
PBAPiardoba03:1703:181min188 km-12-
VSUBishnupur03:2903:301min200 km112-
RSGRamsagar03:3703:381min206 km-12-
ODMOndagram03:4703:481min215 km-12-
BQABankura04:1004:155min231 km-1220min
CJNChhatna04:2504:261min244 km-1224min
JPHJhantipahari04:3704:381min253 km-1223min
SRJMSirjam04:4704:481min263 km-1226min
IBLIndrabil04:5504:561min270 km-1228min
MYXMetyal Sohar05:0205:031min275 km-1220min
ADRAAdra Jn05:1506:0550min284 km11240min
SNKRSanka06:1506:161min291 km-1215min
RUIRukni06:2406:251min298 km11219min
SNTDSantaldih06:3306:341min306 km-1219min
BJEBhojudih Jn06:4506:472min313 km-1223min
SBWSbewbabudih06:5406:551min319 km-1228min
TLETalgaria07:0107:021min325 km-1231min
MHQMahuda07:1807:202min336 km11225min
JNNJanuniatna07:4107:421min344 km41225min
CRPChandrapura Jn08:0808:102min352 km11222min
TKBTupkadih08:2908:301min361 km31217min
BKSCBokaro Stl City09:05ends-367 km21240min

Hwh Bksc Pass Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-09-2022
Monday
26-09-2022
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Yesterday
28-09-2022
Today
29-09-2022
Tomorrow
30-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
Overall delay: 2min
Crossed Tupkadih at undefined
Refresh
Updated 10hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
00:05
On Time
19
Source
Bauria Jn
24 km
00:42
00:34
00:35
On Time
2
-
PHULESWAR
29 km
00:49
00:44
00:45
On Time
1
-
Ulubaria
32 km
00:49
00:50
On Time
2
-
Bagnan
45 km
01:09
01:02
01:03
On Time
4
-
Kharagpur Jn
115 km
02:12
02:20
02:25
02:25
On Time
5
13min
Midnapore
127 km
02:40
02:55
02:57
On Time
2
-
Bankura
230 km
04:17
04:15
04:20
04:17
3min
2
3min
Chhatna
244 km
04:33
04:26
04:35
04:27
8min
1
2min
Jhantipahari
253 km
04:47
04:37
05:05
04:38
27min
1
18min
SIRJAM
262 km
05:14
04:46
05:14
04:47
27min
1
-
INDRABIL
269 km
05:22
04:54
05:24
04:55
29min
1
2min
METYAL SOHAR
275 km
05:31
05:02
05:32
05:03
29min
1
1min
Adra Jn
283 km
06:12
05:15
06:05
On Time
1
-
SANKA
290 km
06:16
06:17
On Time
2
-
RUKNI
298 km
06:32
06:24
06:40
06:25
15min
1
8min
Santaldih
306 km
06:44
06:34
06:48
06:35
13min
2
4min
Bhojudih Jn
313 km
06:55
06:46
07:00
06:48
12min
1
5min
SBEWBABUDIH
319 km
07:08
06:55
07:11
06:56
15min
1
3min
TALGARIA
325 km
07:19
07:03
07:19
07:04
15min
1
-
Mahuda
336 km
07:29
07:20
07:48
07:22
26min
1
19min
JANUNIATNA
344 km
07:56
07:39
07:40
On Time
1
-
Chandrapura Jn
351 km
08:07
07:56
08:11
07:58
13min
1
4min
Tupkadih
360 km
08:21
08:19
08:20
On Time
2
-
Bokaro Stl City
367 km
08:41
08:45
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Hwh Bksc Pass 58013 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hwh Bksc Pass - 58013 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLD
RMS
GEN
GEN
A1
B1
S1
S2
S3
S4
SLR
SLR
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B2
B3
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hwh Bksc Pass Coach Position and Seat LayoutHwh Bksc Pass Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hwh Bksc Pass 58013 Train Information

Hwh Bksc Pass (58013) train runs from Howrah Jn to Bokaro Stl City. This passenger train covers a distance of about 367 km. The fare classes on 58013 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hwh Bksc Pass: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hwh Bksc Pass 58013 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
40 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
the train is not clean at all after coming from ranchi . people throw there food here and there in coach . Washroom are smelling bad .
the train is not clean at all after coming from ranchi . people throw there food here and there in coach . Washroom are smelling bad .
take more time..to destination. and so dirty...in sleeper class..otherwise good..
the train is not clean at all after coming from ranchi . people throw there food here and there in coach . Washroom are smelling bad .
good train specially for timing ..I always prefer traveling on this train in hwh-adra route
economical and friendly train
this train condition is so poor
on price low and all facility are bad
nice this train🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW