Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Hwh Bksc Pass 58013 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
23:05
Howrah Jn
10hr
34 Stops
BKSC
09:05
Bokaro Stl City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hwh Bksc Pass 58013 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hwh Bksc Pass 58013. Check Hwh Bksc Pass 58013 seat availability from Howrah Jn station to Bokaro Stl City station.

3A
INR620
SL
INR150
February 2024
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
BKSC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops34
Duration10hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Hwh Bksc Pass 58013 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 58013 Hwh Bksc Pass is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Bokaro Stl City. Due to its 35 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -14hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Bokaro Stl City and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts23:05-01911On Time
BVABauria Jn23:3423:351min25 km211On Time
FLRPhuleswar23:4223:431min30 km311On Time
ULBUlubaria23:4723:481min33 km311On Time
BZNBagnan00:0200:031min46 km412On Time
MCAMecheda00:1900:201min59 km-12On Time
PKUPanskura00:3400:351min71 km-12On Time
BCKBalichak01:0001:011min92 km-12On Time
KGPKharagpur Jn01:4001:5010min116 km512On Time
MDNMidnapore02:1802:235min129 km212On Time
SLBSalboni02:3902:401min153 km-12On Time
CDGRChandrakona Rd02:5002:511min164 km-12On Time
GBAGarhbeta03:0103:021min176 km-12On Time
PBAPiardoba03:1703:181min188 km-12On Time
VSUBishnupur03:2903:301min201 km-12On Time
RSGRamsagar03:3703:381min206 km-12On Time
ODMOndagram03:4703:481min215 km-12On Time
BQABankura04:1004:155min231 km112On Time
CJNChhatna04:2504:261min245 km112On Time
JPHJhantipahari04:3704:381min254 km212On Time
SRJMSirjam04:4704:481min263 km112On Time
IBLIndrabil04:5504:561min270 km212On Time
MYXMetyal Sohar05:0205:031min276 km112On Time
ADRAAdra Jn05:1506:0550min284 km112On Time
SNKRSanka06:1506:161min291 km112On Time
RUIRukni06:2406:251min299 km112On Time
SNTDSantaldih06:3306:341min307 km212On Time
BJEBhojudih Jn06:4506:472min314 km112On Time
SBWSbewbabudih06:5406:551min320 km112On Time
TLETalgaria07:0107:021min326 km312On Time
MHQMahuda07:1807:202min336 km112On Time
JNNJanuniatna07:4107:421min345 km112On Time
CRPChandrapura Jn08:0808:102min351 km112On Time
TKBTupkadih08:2908:301min360 km212On Time
BKSCBokaro Stl City09:05ends-367 km212On Time

Hwh Bksc Pass Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Yesterday
26-02-2024
Today
27-02-2024
Tomorrow
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 23:05
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
Source
Bauria Jn
24 km
23:34
23:34
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
1min
Phuleswar
29 km
23:42
23:42
23:43
23:43
On Time
-
1min
Ulubaria
32 km
23:47
23:47
23:48
23:48
On Time
-
1min
Bagnan
45 km
00:02
00:02
00:03
00:03
On Time
-
1min
Mecheda
58 km
00:19
00:19
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
1min
Panskura
70 km
00:34
00:34
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
1min
Balichak
90 km
01:00
01:00
01:01
01:01
On Time
-
1min
Kharagpur Jn
115 km
01:40
01:40
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
10min
Midnapore
127 km
02:18
02:18
02:23
02:23
On Time
-
5min
Salboni
152 km
02:39
02:39
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
1min
Chandrakona Rd
163 km
02:50
02:50
02:51
02:51
On Time
-
1min
Garhbeta
175 km
03:01
03:01
03:02
03:02
On Time
-
1min
Piardoba
188 km
03:17
03:17
03:18
03:18
On Time
-
1min
Bishnupur
200 km
03:29
03:29
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
1min
Ramsagar
205 km
03:37
03:37
03:38
03:38
On Time
-
1min
Ondagram
214 km
03:47
03:47
03:48
03:48
On Time
-
1min
Bankura
230 km
04:10
04:10
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
5min
Chhatna
244 km
04:25
04:25
04:26
04:26
On Time
-
1min
Jhantipahari
253 km
04:37
04:37
04:38
04:38
On Time
-
1min
Sirjam
262 km
04:47
04:47
04:48
04:48
On Time
-
1min
Indrabil
269 km
04:55
04:55
04:56
04:56
On Time
-
1min
Metyal Sohar
275 km
05:02
05:02
05:03
05:03
On Time
-
1min
Adra Jn
283 km
05:15
05:15
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
50min
Sanka
290 km
06:15
06:15
06:16
06:16
On Time
-
1min
Rukni
298 km
06:24
06:24
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
1min
Santaldih
306 km
06:33
06:33
06:34
06:34
On Time
-
1min
Bhojudih Jn
313 km
06:45
06:45
06:47
06:47
On Time
-
2min
Sbewbabudih
319 km
06:54
06:54
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
1min
Talgaria
325 km
07:01
07:01
07:02
07:02
On Time
-
1min
Mahuda
336 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
2min
Januniatna
344 km
07:41
07:41
07:42
07:42
On Time
-
1min
Chandrapura Jn
351 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
2min
Tupkadih
360 km
08:29
08:29
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
1min
Bokaro Stl City
367 km
09:05
09:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hwh Bksc Pass 58013 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hwh Bksc Pass - 58013 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLD
RMS
GEN
GEN
A1
B1
S1
S2
S3
S4
SLR
SLR
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B2
B3
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hwh Bksc Pass Coach Position and Seat LayoutHwh Bksc Pass Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hwh Bksc Pass 58013 Train Information

Hwh Bksc Pass (58013) train runs from Howrah Jn to Bokaro Stl City. This passenger train covers a distance of about 367 km. The fare classes on 58013 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hwh Bksc Pass: GN,TQ,SS,LD.