more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.5

58015 Hwh Adra Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
17:45
Howrah Jn
6hr
27 Stops
ADRA
23:45
Adra Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

58015 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
ADRA
HWH
-
-
-

58015 Schedule & Time Table

58015 - Hwh Adra Passenger runs from Howrah Jn to Adra Jn, 7 days of the week. The 58015 passenger train departs from Howrah Jn at 05:45 hrs and arrives at Adra Jn at 11:45 hrs. The total running duration of 58015 train is 6hr , stopping at 28 stations during the journey. Kharagpur Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 8min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Hwh Adra Passenger - 58015 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Hwh Adra Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts17:45-01911On Time
SRCSantragachi Jn18:0118:021min7 km311On Time
BZNBagnan18:3418:351min45 km-11On Time
MCAMecheda18:4918:501min58 km511On Time
PKUPanskura19:0119:021min71 km211On Time
HAURHaur19:1419:151min80 km-11On Time
RDURadhamohanpur19:2119:221min85 km-11On Time
BCKBalichak19:2919:301min91 km-11On Time
KGPKharagpur Jn20:0020:088min115 km-11On Time
GMDNGirimaidan20:1520:161min117 km-11On Time
GKLGokulpur20:2220:231min121 km-11On Time
MDNMidnapore20:3820:402min128 km211On Time
GSLGodapiasal20:5020:511min140 km-11On Time
SLBSalboni21:0121:021min152 km-11On Time
CDGRChandrakona Rd21:1121:121min163 km-11On Time
GBAGarhbeta21:2121:221min175 km-11On Time
BGOBogri Road21:2721:281min180 km-11On Time
PBAPiardoba21:3621:371min188 km-11On Time
VSUBishnupur21:4721:481min200 km111On Time
RSGRamsagar21:5421:551min206 km-11On Time
ODMOndagram22:0422:051min215 km-11On Time
BXLBheduasol22:1222:131min223 km-11On Time
BQABankura22:2322:252min231 km-11On Time
CJNChhatna22:3522:361min244 km-11On Time
JPHJhantipahari22:4422:451min253 km-11On Time
SRJMSirjam22:5322:541min263 km-11On Time
IBLIndrabil23:0223:031min270 km-11On Time
ADRAAdra Jn23:45ends-284 km111On Time

58015 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Hwh Adra Passenger - 58015 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
12-06-2021
Sunday
13-06-2021
Monday
14-06-2021
Yesterday
15-06-2021
Today
16-06-2021
Tomorrow
17-06-2021
Friday
18-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
17:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Santragachi Jn
7 km
18:01
18:02
Cancelled
-
-
Bagnan
45 km
18:34
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
Mecheda
58 km
18:49
18:50
Cancelled
-
-
Panskura
70 km
19:01
19:02
Cancelled
-
-
HAUR
80 km
19:14
19:15
Cancelled
-
-
RADHAMOHANPUR
84 km
19:21
19:22
Cancelled
-
-
Balichak
90 km
19:29
19:30
Cancelled
-
-
Kharagpur Jn
115 km
20:00
20:08
Cancelled
-
-
GiriMaidan
117 km
20:15
20:16
Cancelled
-
-
GOKULPUR
121 km
20:22
20:23
Cancelled
-
-
Midnapore
127 km
20:38
20:40
Cancelled
-
-
GODAPIASAL
139 km
20:50
20:51
Cancelled
-
-
Salboni
152 km
21:01
21:02
Cancelled
-
-
Chandrakona Rd
163 km
21:11
21:12
Cancelled
-
-
Garhbeta
175 km
21:21
21:22
Cancelled
-
-
BOGRI ROAD
179 km
21:27
21:28
Cancelled
-
-
PIARDOBA
188 km
21:36
21:37
Cancelled
-
-
Bishnupur
200 km
21:47
21:48
Cancelled
-
-
RAMSAGAR
205 km
21:54
21:55
Cancelled
-
-
Ondagram
214 km
22:04
22:05
Cancelled
-
-
BHEDUASOL
223 km
22:12
22:13
Cancelled
-
-
Bankura
230 km
22:23
22:25
Cancelled
-
-
Chhatna
244 km
22:35
22:36
Cancelled
-
-
Jhantipahari
253 km
22:44
22:45
Cancelled
-
-
SIRJAM
262 km
22:53
22:54
Cancelled
-
-
INDRABIL
269 km
23:02
23:03
Cancelled
-
-
Adra Jn
283 km
23:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

58015 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hwh Adra Passenger - 58015 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hwh Adra Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutHwh Adra Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Hwh Adra Passenger (58015) Train

58015 is a popular Howrah Jn to Adra Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 284 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 58015 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kolkata to Adra through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

58015 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.5
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
PENTRYCAR IS NOT DONE TRAIN IS GOOD.
Indian railway Indian railway
this 5start for inspires future for going to right time .
good and very helpful for traveling
average performance of this train.cleanliness is very poor.timing 20 minutes late on daily basis
it's very good train. for traveling to BAGNAN.i take this train from santragachi and reached BAGNAN @ just 30 minutes
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW