more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.7

58527

R Vskp Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
R
05:30
Raipur Jn
16hr 5min
54 Stops
VSKP
21:35
Visakhapatnam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 58527 - R Vskp Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR95
R
VSKP
-
-

R Vskp Passenger Schedule

58527 - R Vskp Passenger runs from Raipur Jn to Visakhapatnam, 7 days of the week. The 58527 passenger train departs from Raipur Jn at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Visakhapatnam at 09:35 hrs. The total running duration of 58527 train is 16hr 5min, stopping at 55 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the R Vskp Passenger - 58527 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for R Vskp Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RRaipur Jnstarts05:30-0411On Time
RVHRaipur R-v Block Hut05:3905:412min2 km-11On Time
MNDHMandir Hasaud05:5605:582min16 km-11On Time
LAELakholi06:3106:332min29 km-11On Time
ANMDArang Mahanadi06:4306:452min36 km-11On Time
BLSNBelsonda06:5306:552min45 km-11On Time
MSMDMahasamund07:0507:105min54 km-11On Time
ARNArand07:1807:202min62 km-11On Time
BMKJBhimkhoj07:3007:322min73 km-11On Time
BGBRBagbahra07:4507:505min84 km-11On Time
KMKKomakhan08:0408:062min95 km-11On Time
KRARKhariar Road08:1508:205min105 km-11On Time
NPDNawapara Road08:3508:372min117 km-11On Time
LKNALakhna08:5008:522min131 km-11On Time
HSKHarishanker Rd09:0409:062min146 km-11On Time
TRKRTurekala Road09:1509:172min156 km-11On Time
KBJKantabanji09:5010:0010min170 km-11On Time
MRBLMuribahal10:1510:172min185 km-11On Time
RNBTRahenbata10:3010:322min195 km-11On Time
TIGTitlagarh10:4510:5510min203 km-11On Time
KSNGKesinga11:1011:155min216 km111On Time
KDLRKandel Road11:2511:272min225 km-11On Time
RPRDRupra Road11:3511:405min232 km-11On Time
NRLRNorla Road11:5011:522min239 km-11On Time
LJRLanjigarh Road12:0312:052min250 km111On Time
AMBAmbodala12:2012:255min264 km-11On Time
DKLUDoikallu12:3512:372min276 km111On Time
MNGDMuniguda13:1513:205min289 km-11On Time
BMCKBissamcuttack13:5013:522min306 km-11On Time
THVTherubali14:5815:002min325 km-11On Time
SPRDSingapuram Road15:5015:522min334 km-11On Time
RGDARayagada16:0516:1510min344 km-11On Time
LDXLadda16:2616:282min351 km-11On Time
JMPTJimidipeta16:3516:372min359 km-11On Time
KNRTKuneru16:4516:472min368 km-11On Time
GMDAGumada16:5516:572min377 km-11On Time
PVPTParvatipuram Tn17:0817:102min389 km-11On Time
PVPParvatipuram17:2017:255min390 km-11On Time
NSXNarsipuram Halt17:3017:311min395 km111On Time
SNMSitanagaram17:3817:402min403 km-11On Time
VBLBobbili17:5518:005min414 km211On Time
DNVDonkinavalasa18:1318:152min426 km-11On Time
KMXKomatipalli18:2818:302min436 km111On Time
GPIGajapatinagaram18:4818:502min446 km-11On Time
GRBLGarudubilli19:0019:022min452 km111On Time
GTLMGotlam19:0919:112min457 km-11On Time
VZMVizianagram Jn19:3019:4010min469 km-11On Time
KUKKorukonda19:5019:522min479 km111On Time
ALMAlamanda19:5820:002min487 km-11On Time
KPLKantakapalle20:0820:102min496 km111On Time
KTVKottavalasa20:2020:222min504 km-11On Time
PDTPendurti20:3020:322min513 km-11On Time
SCMSimhachalam20:4320:452min522 km111On Time
MIPMMarripalem Ph20:5120:521min525 km111On Time
VSKPVisakhapatnam21:35ends-530 km411On Time

R Vskp Passenger - 58527 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check R Vskp Passenger - 58527 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
09-08-2020
Monday
10-08-2020
Tuesday
11-08-2020
Yesterday
12-08-2020
Today
13-08-2020
Tomorrow
14-08-2020
Saturday
15-08-2020
Yet to start from Raipur Jn at 05:30
Refresh
Updated 18hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raipur Jn
-
Source
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
Source
Raipur R-V Block Hut
3 km
05:39
05:39
05:41
05:41
On Time
-
2min
Mandir Hasaud
18 km
05:56
05:56
05:58
05:58
On Time
-
2min
LAKHOLI
30 km
06:31
06:31
06:33
06:33
On Time
-
2min
Arang Mahanadi
37 km
06:43
06:43
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
2min
BELSONDA
46 km
06:53
06:53
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
2min
Mahasamund
55 km
07:05
07:05
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
5min
Arand
63 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
2min
Bhimkhoj
75 km
07:30
07:30
07:32
07:32
On Time
-
2min
Bagbahra
86 km
07:45
07:45
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
5min
Komakhan
96 km
08:04
08:04
08:06
08:06
On Time
-
2min
Khariar Road
107 km
08:15
08:15
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
5min
Nawapara Road
118 km
08:35
08:35
08:37
08:37
On Time
-
2min
Lakhna
132 km
08:50
08:50
08:52
08:52
On Time
-
2min
Harishanker Rd
148 km
09:04
09:04
09:06
09:06
On Time
-
2min
Turekala Road
157 km
09:15
09:15
09:17
09:17
On Time
-
2min
Kantabanji
171 km
09:50
09:50
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
10min
Muribahal
186 km
10:15
10:15
10:17
10:17
On Time
-
2min
Rahenbata
196 km
10:30
10:30
10:32
10:32
On Time
-
2min
Titlagarh
204 km
10:45
10:45
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
10min
Kesinga
217 km
11:10
11:10
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
5min
Kandel Road
226 km
11:25
11:25
11:27
11:27
On Time
-
2min
Rupra Road
233 km
11:35
11:35
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
5min
Norla Road
240 km
11:50
11:50
11:52
11:52
On Time
-
2min
Lanjigarh Road
251 km
12:03
12:03
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
2min
Ambodala
265 km
12:20
12:20
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
5min
DOIKALLU
277 km
12:35
12:35
12:37
12:37
On Time
-
2min
Muniguda
290 km
13:15
13:15
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
5min
Bissamcuttack
307 km
13:50
13:50
13:52
13:52
On Time
-
2min
Therubali
325 km
14:58
14:58
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
2min
Singapuram Road
334 km
15:50
15:50
15:52
15:52
On Time
-
2min
Rayagada
344 km
16:05
16:05
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
10min
Ladda
352 km
16:26
16:26
16:28
16:28
On Time
-
2min
Jimidipeta
359 km
16:35
16:35
16:37
16:37
On Time
-
2min
KUNERU
368 km
16:45
16:45
16:47
16:47
On Time
-
2min
Gumada
377 km
16:55
16:55
16:57
16:57
On Time
-
2min
Parvatipuram Tn
389 km
17:08
17:08
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
2min
Parvatipuram
390 km
17:20
17:20
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
5min
Narsipuram Halt
395 km
17:30
17:30
17:31
17:31
On Time
-
1min
Sitanagaram
403 km
17:38
17:38
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
2min
Bobbili
414 km
17:55
17:55
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
5min
Donkinavalasa
426 km
18:13
18:13
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
2min
Komatipalli
436 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
2min
Gajapatinagaram
446 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
2min
GARUDUBILLI
456 km
19:00
19:00
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
2min
GOTLAM
462 km
19:09
19:09
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
468 km
19:30
19:30
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
10min
Korukonda
478 km
19:50
19:50
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
2min
Alamanda
485 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
Kantakapalle
495 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Kottavalasa
502 km
20:20
20:20
20:22
20:22
On Time
-
2min
Pendurti
511 km
20:30
20:30
20:32
20:32
On Time
-
2min
Simhachalam
521 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
2min
Marripalem Ph
524 km
20:51
20:51
20:52
20:52
On Time
-
1min
Visakhapatnam
528 km
21:35
21:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of R Vskp Passenger

R Vskp Passenger - 58527 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Raipur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
R Vskp Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutR Vskp Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

R Vskp Passenger - 58527

The R Vskp Passenger - 58527 train runs from R (Raipur Jn) to VSKP (Visakhapatnam) 7 of week. It is a popular Raipur Jn to Visakhapatnam - passenger train and covers a distance of about 530 km. You can check R Vskp Passenger - 58527 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 58527 route map. You can also check how to reach Raipur to Vishakhapatnam through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of R Vskp Passenger

2.7
19 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
मैं आज दिनांक 28. 11 .2019 को मैं इस ट्रेन में सफर किया बहुत बकवास सफाई और बहुत बकवास ट्रेन एक चीज अच्छा था right time per Chalti thi
it's very bad train and not time and it's very late
safaiy nahi hai samay par aata nahi hai
bekar ka train hai komakhan me kuchh nahi mil ta pani v na hi waha 1 se 2 ghanta rok deta hai
nice job Indian railways very nice
daily delay train so not perfect time
very help full app very usefull app ,train me safar karna bahut hi subidha ho gaya he
ganning is slow timing long
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW