more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.3

58819 Jharsuguda - Gondia Passenger (unreserved)

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JSG
07:10
Jharsuguda Jn
14hr 10min
63 Stops
G
21:20
Gondia Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

58819 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR85
G
JSG
-
-
-

58819 Schedule & Time Table

58819 - Jharsuguda - Gondia Passenger (unreserved) runs from Jharsuguda Jn to Gondia Jn, 7 days of the week. The 58819 passenger train departs from Jharsuguda Jn at 07:10 hrs and arrives at Gondia Jn at 09:20 hrs. The total running duration of 58819 train is 14hr 10min, stopping at 64 stations during the journey. Bilaspur Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 40min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Jharsuguda - Gondia Passenger (unreserved) - 58819 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Jharsuguda - Gondia Passenger (unreserved) and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JSGJharsuguda Jnstarts07:10-0-11On Time
IBIb07:1607:171min9 km-11On Time
BRJNBrajrajnagar07:2107:232min12 km-11On Time
BPHBelpahar07:3107:332min21 km-11On Time
HGRHemagiri07:4407:462min34 km-11On Time
DAODaghora07:5307:552min41 km-11On Time
JMGJamga08:0508:072min53 km-11On Time
KRLKotarlia08:1408:162min62 km-11On Time
RIGRaigarh08:3009:0030min72 km-11On Time
KDTRKirodimalnagar09:0609:082min79 km-11On Time
BEFBhupdeopur09:1509:172min88 km-11On Time
ROBRobertson09:2509:272min97 km-11On Time
KHSKharsia09:3409:362min106 km-11On Time
JDIJharradih09:4209:442min111 km-11On Time
SKTSakti09:4909:545min121 km-11On Time
JDDAJetha P H10:0310:052min130 km-11On Time
BUABaradwar10:1210:142min136 km-11On Time
SGRDSaragaon Rd P H10:2110:232min143 km111On Time
CPHChampa Jn10:3610:415min151 km-11On Time
NIAJanjgir Naila10:4910:512min162 km-11On Time
KPNAKapan P H10:5710:592min170 km111On Time
AKTAkaltara11:0611:082min177 km-11On Time
KTSHKotmi Sonar P H11:1511:172min183 km-11On Time
JRMGJairamnagar11:2311:252min190 km-11On Time
GTWGatora11:3911:412min198 km-11On Time
BSPBilaspur Jn12:3013:1040min204 km511On Time
DPHDadhapara13:2413:251min211 km-11On Time
CHBTChakarbhata P H13:2813:302min214 km-11On Time
BYLBelha13:3613:382min220 km211On Time
DGSDagori13:4413:462min228 km-11On Time
NPINipania13:5413:562min236 km-11On Time
BYTBhatapara14:0814:102min251 km-11On Time
HNHathbandh14:2114:232min266 km-11On Time
TLDTilda Neora14:3314:352min277 km-11On Time
BKTHBaikunth P H14:4014:422min283 km-11On Time
SLHSiliari14:5114:532min291 km-11On Time
MDHMandhar15:0315:052min303 km-11On Time
URKUrkura15:1215:142min311 km-11On Time
WRCWrs Colony P H15:2115:232min312 km-11On Time
RRaipur Jn15:5516:3035min315 km311On Time
SRWNSaraswatinagar16:3516:361min318 km-11On Time
SZBSarona16:4216:431min321 km-11On Time
KMIKumhari16:4916:501min327 km-11On Time
CCABC Cabin16:5516:561min336 km-11-
GCABG Cabin17:0017:011min337 km-11-
BIABhilai17:0517:061min338 km-11On Time
BPHBBhilai Pwr Hs17:1017:122min343 km-11On Time
BQRBhilainagar17:2217:231min347 km-11On Time
DURGDurg17:5017:555min352 km211On Time
RSMRasmara17:5617:571min360 km-11On Time
MUPMurhipar18:0418:062min367 km-11On Time
PMSParmalkasa18:1218:131min374 km-11On Time
RJNRaj Nandgaon18:2018:222min382 km-11On Time
BAKLBakal18:3018:311min393 km-11On Time
MUAMusra18:3718:392min401 km-11On Time
JTRJatkanhar18:4518:461min407 km-11On Time
DGGDongargarh18:5519:0510min414 km-11On Time
PJBPaniajob19:1319:141min422 km-11On Time
BTLBortalao19:2419:251min430 km-11On Time
DKSDarekasa19:3119:321min438 km-11On Time
SKSSalekasa19:4619:482min450 km-11On Time
AGNAmgaon20:0120:032min464 km-11On Time
GDMGudma20:1620:171min475 km-11On Time
GGondia Jn21:20ends-487 km311On Time

58819 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jharsuguda - Gondia Passenger (unreserved) - 58819 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
12-06-2021
Sunday
13-06-2021
Monday
14-06-2021
Yesterday
15-06-2021
Today
16-06-2021
Tomorrow
17-06-2021
Friday
18-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gondia Jn
-
Source
05:05
Cancelled
1
Source
GUDMA
12 km
05:14
05:15
Cancelled
1
1min
Amgaon
22 km
05:25
05:27
Cancelled
1
2min
Dhanoli P H
30 km
05:33
05:34
Cancelled
-
1min
Salekasa
37 km
05:40
05:42
Cancelled
1
2min
DAREKASA
49 km
05:55
05:56
Cancelled
3
1min
BORTALAO
56 km
06:03
06:04
Cancelled
2
1min
PANIAJOB
65 km
06:14
06:15
Cancelled
2
1min
Dongargarh
73 km
06:25
06:35
Cancelled
2
10min
JATKANHAR
79 km
06:41
06:42
Cancelled
3
1min
MUSRA
86 km
06:53
06:55
Cancelled
4
2min
BAKAL
94 km
07:03
07:04
Cancelled
2
1min
Raj Nandgaon
104 km
07:16
07:21
Cancelled
1
5min
PARMALKASA
112 km
07:29
07:30
Cancelled
3
1min
MURHIPAR
119 km
07:36
07:38
Cancelled
3
2min
RASMARA
127 km
07:45
07:46
Cancelled
3
1min
Durg
135 km
08:10
08:15
Cancelled
4
5min
Bhilainagar
140 km
08:21
08:22
Cancelled
5
1min
Bhilai Pwr Hs
145 km
08:26
08:28
Cancelled
-
2min
Bhilai
149 km
08:33
08:35
Cancelled
1
2min
Devbaloda Chrda
153 km
08:39
08:41
Cancelled
-
2min
D Cabin
153 km
08:45
08:46
Cancelled
1
1min
Kumhari
159 km
08:52
08:53
Cancelled
1
1min
Sarona
165 km
08:59
09:00
Cancelled
1
1min
SARASWATINAGAR
169 km
09:04
09:06
Cancelled
-
2min
Raipur Jn
171 km
09:20
09:27
Cancelled
5
7min
Wrs Colony P H
174 km
09:31
09:32
Cancelled
-
1min
URKURA
177 km
09:38
09:40
Cancelled
1
2min
MANDHAR
183 km
09:49
09:50
Cancelled
4
1min
SILIARI
195 km
10:03
10:04
Cancelled
4
1min
Baikunth P H
205 km
10:13
10:15
Cancelled
3
2min
Tilda Neora
209 km
10:21
10:22
Cancelled
3
1min
Hathbandh
220 km
10:34
10:35
Cancelled
3
1min
Bhatapara
235 km
10:47
10:48
Cancelled
4
1min
NIPANIA
250 km
11:01
11:02
Cancelled
3
1min
DAGORI
259 km
11:11
11:12
Cancelled
2
1min
Belha
265 km
11:20
11:22
Cancelled
4
2min
Chakarbhata P H
271 km
11:28
11:30
Cancelled
-
2min
DADHAPARA
274 km
11:38
11:39
Cancelled
3
1min
Bilaspur Jn
281 km
12:30
13:45
Cancelled
2
75min
Gatora
287 km
13:54
13:56
Cancelled
3
2min
Jairamnagar
295 km
14:03
14:05
Cancelled
1
2min
Kotmi Sonar P H
302 km
14:11
14:13
Cancelled
-
2min
Akaltara
308 km
14:20
14:22
Cancelled
1
2min
Kapan P H
316 km
14:30
14:32
Cancelled
-
2min
Janjgir Naila
323 km
14:41
14:46
Cancelled
4
5min
Champa Jn
333 km
15:00
15:10
Cancelled
1
10min
Saragaon Rd P H
343 km
15:17
15:19
Cancelled
-
2min
Baradwar
349 km
15:25
15:27
Cancelled
3
2min
Jetha P H
357 km
15:34
15:36
Cancelled
-
2min
Sakti
364 km
15:43
15:48
Cancelled
1
5min
JHARRADIH
374 km
15:59
16:01
Cancelled
2
2min
Kharsia
380 km
16:09
16:14
Cancelled
1
5min
ROBERTSON
388 km
16:24
16:26
Cancelled
2
2min
BHUPDEOPUR
397 km
16:34
16:36
Cancelled
2
2min
KIRODIMALNAGAR
406 km
16:43
16:45
Cancelled
1
2min
Raigarh
414 km
17:00
17:10
Cancelled
1
10min
KOTARLIA
423 km
17:16
17:18
Cancelled
-
2min
JAMGA
432 km
17:25
17:27
Cancelled
3
2min
DAGHORA
444 km
17:37
17:39
Cancelled
2
2min
HEMAGIRI
451 km
17:48
17:50
Cancelled
2
2min
Belpahar
465 km
18:00
18:02
Cancelled
3
2min
Brajrajnagar
474 km
18:11
18:16
Cancelled
3
5min
IB
476 km
18:37
18:39
Cancelled
1
2min
Jharsuguda Jn
485 km
19:00
Destination
Cancelled
5
Destination

58819 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jharsuguda - Gondia Passenger (unreserved) - 58819 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jharsuguda Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jharsuguda - Gondia Passenger (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutJharsuguda - Gondia Passenger (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Jharsuguda - Gondia Passenger (unreserved) (58819) Train

58819 is a popular Jharsuguda Jn to Gondia Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 487 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 58819 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jharsuguda to Gondia through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

58819 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
okay Nice good I like this app
train schedule is not showing proper
So good I am so happy my Journey thanks government of India
train schedule is not showing proper
WRITE A REVIEW