Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

Gondia - Jharsuguda Passenger (unreserved) 58820 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
G
05:05
Gondia Jn
13hr 55min
64 Stops
JSG
19:00
Jharsuguda Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gondia - Jharsuguda Passenger (unreserved) 58820 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR85
JSG
G
-
-
-

Gondia - Jharsuguda Passenger (unreserved) 58820 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 58820 Gondia - Jharsuguda Passenger (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gondia Jn station and ends at Jharsuguda Jn. Due to its 65 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 13hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gondia Jn and Jharsuguda Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GGondia Jnstarts05:05-0411On Time
GDMGudma05:1405:151min12 km-11On Time
AGNAmgaon05:2505:272min22 km-11On Time
DNLDhanoli P H05:3305:341min30 km-11-
SKSSalekasa05:4005:422min37 km-11On Time
DKSDarekasa05:5505:561min49 km-11On Time
BTLBortalao06:0306:041min56 km-11On Time
PJBPaniajob06:1406:151min65 km-11On Time
DGGDongargarh06:2506:3510min73 km-11On Time
JTRJatkanhar06:4106:421min79 km-11On Time
MUAMusra06:5306:552min86 km-11On Time
BAKLBakal07:0307:041min94 km-11On Time
RJNRaj Nandgaon07:1607:215min104 km-11On Time
PMSParmalkasa07:2907:301min112 km-11On Time
MUPMurhipar07:3607:382min119 km-11On Time
RSMRasmara07:4507:461min127 km-11On Time
DURGDurg08:1008:155min135 km311On Time
BQRBhilainagar08:2108:221min139 km511On Time
BPHBBhilai Pwr Hs08:2608:282min144 km-11On Time
BIABhilai08:3308:352min149 km-11On Time
DBECDevbaloda Chrda08:3908:412min152 km-11-
DCABD Cabin08:4508:461min155 km-11-
KMIKumhari08:5208:531min159 km211On Time
SZBSarona08:5909:001min166 km-11On Time
SRWNSaraswatinagar09:0409:062min169 km-11On Time
RRaipur Jn09:2009:277min172 km-11On Time
WRCWrs Colony P H09:3109:321min175 km-11On Time
URKUrkura09:3809:402min176 km-11On Time
MDHMandhar09:4909:501min184 km-11On Time
SLHSiliari10:0310:041min196 km-11On Time
BKTHBaikunth P H10:1310:152min204 km-11On Time
TLDTilda Neora10:2110:221min210 km-11On Time
HNHathbandh10:3410:351min221 km-11On Time
BYTBhatapara10:4710:481min236 km-11On Time
NPINipania11:0111:021min251 km-11On Time
DGSDagori11:1111:121min259 km-11On Time
BYLBelha11:2011:222min267 km311On Time
CHBTChakarbhata P H11:2811:302min273 km-11On Time
DPHDadhapara11:3811:391min276 km-11On Time
BSPBilaspur Jn12:3013:451hr 15min283 km211On Time
GTWGatora13:5413:562min289 km-11On Time
JRMGJairamnagar14:0314:052min297 km-11On Time
KTSHKotmi Sonar P H14:1114:132min303 km-11On Time
AKTAkaltara14:2014:222min310 km-11On Time
KPNAKapan P H14:3014:322min317 km111On Time
NIAJanjgir Naila14:4114:465min325 km-11On Time
CPHChampa Jn15:0015:1010min335 km-11On Time
SGRDSaragaon Rd P H15:1715:192min343 km111On Time
BUABaradwar15:2515:272min351 km-11On Time
JDDAJetha P H15:3415:362min357 km-11On Time
SKTSakti15:4315:485min366 km-11On Time
JDIJharradih15:5916:012min376 km-11On Time
KHSKharsia16:0916:145min381 km-11On Time
ROBRobertson16:2416:262min390 km-11On Time
BEFBhupdeopur16:3416:362min399 km-11On Time
KDTRKirodimalnagar16:4316:452min408 km-11On Time
RIGRaigarh17:0017:1010min415 km-11On Time
KRLKotarlia17:1617:182min425 km-11On Time
JMGJamga17:2517:272min433 km-11On Time
DAODaghora17:3717:392min445 km-11On Time
HGRHemagiri17:4817:502min453 km-11On Time
BPHBelpahar18:0018:022min466 km-11On Time
BRJNBrajrajnagar18:1118:165min475 km-11On Time
IBIb18:3718:392min478 km-11On Time
JSGJharsuguda Jn19:00ends-487 km411On Time

Gondia - Jharsuguda Passenger (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Friday
19-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jharsuguda Jn
-
Source
07:10
Cancelled
4
Source
IB
9 km
07:16
07:17
Cancelled
2
1min
Brajrajnagar
12 km
07:21
07:23
Cancelled
1
2min
Belpahar
21 km
07:31
07:33
Cancelled
1
2min
HEMAGIRI
34 km
07:44
07:46
Cancelled
4
2min
DAGHORA
41 km
07:53
07:55
Cancelled
1
2min
JAMGA
53 km
08:05
08:07
Cancelled
1
2min
KOTARLIA
62 km
08:14
08:16
Cancelled
2
2min
Raigarh
72 km
08:30
09:00
Cancelled
3
30min
KIRODIMALNAGAR
79 km
09:06
09:08
Cancelled
3
2min
BHUPDEOPUR
88 km
09:15
09:17
Cancelled
1
2min
ROBERTSON
97 km
09:25
09:27
Cancelled
1
2min
Kharsia
106 km
09:34
09:36
Cancelled
1
2min
JHARRADIH
111 km
09:42
09:44
Cancelled
1
2min
Sakti
122 km
09:49
09:54
Cancelled
-
5min
Jetha P H
128 km
10:03
10:05
Cancelled
-
2min
Baradwar
136 km
10:12
10:14
Cancelled
1
2min
Saragaon Rd P H
142 km
10:21
10:23
Cancelled
-
2min
Champa Jn
152 km
10:36
10:41
Cancelled
2
5min
Janjgir Naila
162 km
10:49
10:51
Cancelled
1
2min
Kapan P H
169 km
10:57
10:59
Cancelled
-
2min
Akaltara
177 km
11:06
11:08
Cancelled
3
2min
Kotmi Sonar P H
183 km
11:15
11:17
Cancelled
-
2min
Jairamnagar
190 km
11:23
11:25
Cancelled
4
2min
Gatora
198 km
11:39
11:41
Cancelled
1
2min
Bilaspur Jn
204 km
12:30
13:10
Cancelled
5
40min
DADHAPARA
211 km
13:24
13:25
Cancelled
1
1min
Chakarbhata P H
214 km
13:28
13:30
Cancelled
-
2min
Belha
220 km
13:36
13:38
Cancelled
1
2min
DAGORI
226 km
13:44
13:46
Cancelled
1
2min
NIPANIA
235 km
13:54
13:56
Cancelled
1
2min
Bhatapara
250 km
14:08
14:10
Cancelled
2
2min
Hathbandh
265 km
14:21
14:23
Cancelled
1
2min
Tilda Neora
276 km
14:33
14:35
Cancelled
1
2min
Baikunth P H
280 km
14:40
14:42
Cancelled
1
2min
SILIARI
290 km
14:51
14:53
Cancelled
1
2min
MANDHAR
302 km
15:03
15:05
Cancelled
1
2min
URKURA
309 km
15:12
15:14
Cancelled
2
2min
Wrs Colony P H
311 km
15:21
15:23
Cancelled
-
2min
Raipur Jn
314 km
15:55
16:30
Cancelled
3
35min
SARASWATINAGAR
316 km
16:35
16:36
Cancelled
-
1min
Sarona
320 km
16:42
16:43
Cancelled
2
1min
Kumhari
326 km
16:49
16:50
Cancelled
3
1min
C Cabin
331 km
16:55
16:56
Cancelled
-
1min
G Cabin
333 km
17:00
17:01
Cancelled
1
1min
Bhilai
337 km
17:05
17:06
Cancelled
3
1min
Bhilai Pwr Hs
341 km
17:10
17:12
Cancelled
-
2min
Bhilainagar
346 km
17:22
17:23
Cancelled
1
1min
Durg
351 km
17:50
17:55
Cancelled
2
5min
RASMARA
359 km
17:56
17:57
Cancelled
2
1min
MURHIPAR
367 km
18:04
18:06
Cancelled
1
2min
PARMALKASA
374 km
18:12
18:13
Cancelled
2
1min
Raj Nandgaon
382 km
18:20
18:22
Cancelled
2
2min
BAKAL
392 km
18:30
18:31
Cancelled
1
1min
MUSRA
400 km
18:37
18:39
Cancelled
2
2min
JATKANHAR
407 km
18:45
18:46
Cancelled
2
1min
Dongargarh
413 km
18:55
19:05
Cancelled
1
10min
PANIAJOB
421 km
19:13
19:14
Cancelled
1
1min
BORTALAO
430 km
19:24
19:25
Cancelled
3
1min
DAREKASA
437 km
19:31
19:32
Cancelled
1
1min
Salekasa
449 km
19:46
19:48
Cancelled
3
2min
Amgaon
464 km
20:01
20:03
Cancelled
3
2min
GUDMA
474 km
20:16
20:17
Cancelled
3
1min
Gondia Jn
486 km
21:20
Destination
Cancelled
2
Destination

Gondia - Jharsuguda Passenger (unreserved) 58820 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gondia - Jharsuguda Passenger (unreserved) - 58820 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gondia Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gondia - Jharsuguda Passenger (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutGondia - Jharsuguda Passenger (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gondia - Jharsuguda Passenger (unreserved) 58820 Train Information

Gondia - Jharsuguda Passenger (unreserved) (58820) train runs from Gondia Jn to Jharsuguda Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 487 km. The fare classes on 58820 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Gondia - Jharsuguda Passenger (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gondia - Jharsuguda Passenger (unreserved) 58820 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW