Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

58820Running Status

SMTWTFS
Check the live Gondia - Jharsuguda Passenger (unreserved) running status here. 58820 PASSENGER runs from Gondia Jn to Jharsuguda Jn and covers 65 stations. The station code for Gondia Jn is G and the station code for Jharsuguda Jn is JSG. The departure time for Gondia - Jharsuguda Passenger (unreserved) from Gondia Jn is 07:10 and the arrival time to Jharsuguda Jn is 21:20. There are 12 coaches in this IRCTC train and it runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. The total distance covered by Gondia - Jharsuguda Passenger (unreserved) is 486 Km. Now you can spot your train Gondia - Jharsuguda Passenger (unreserved) and also check current running status of 58820 - Gondia - Jharsuguda Passenger (unreserved) via ixigo. And to know the live 58820 - Gondia - Jharsuguda Passenger (unreserved) running status, check here. Currently the train Standing on Jharsuguda Jn.
Thursday
23-01-2020
Friday
24-01-2020
Saturday
25-01-2020
Yesterday
26-01-2020
Today
27-01-2020
Tomorrow
28-01-2020
Wednesday
29-01-2020
Yet to start from Jharsuguda Jn at 07:10
Refresh
Updated 11hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jharsuguda Jn
-
Source
07:10
07:10
On Time
4
Source
Ib
9 km
07:16
07:17
On Time
2
1min
Brajrajnagar
12 km
07:21
07:23
On Time
1
2min
Belpahar
21 km
07:31
07:33
On Time
1
2min
Hemagiri
34 km
07:44
07:46
On Time
4
2min
Daghora
41 km
07:53
07:55
On Time
1
2min
Jamga
53 km
08:05
08:07
On Time
1
2min
Kotarlia
62 km
08:14
08:16
On Time
2
2min
Raigarh
72 km
08:30
09:00
On Time
3
30min
Kirodimalnagar
79 km
09:06
09:08
On Time
3
2min
Bhupdeopur
88 km
09:15
09:17
On Time
1
2min
Robertson
97 km
09:25
09:27
On Time
1
2min
Kharsia
106 km
09:34
09:36
On Time
1
2min
Jharradih
111 km
09:42
09:44
On Time
1
2min
Sakti
122 km
09:49
09:54
On Time
-
5min
Jetha P H
128 km
10:03
10:05
On Time
-
2min
Baradwar
136 km
10:12
10:14
On Time
1
2min
Saragaon Rd P H
142 km
10:21
10:23
On Time
-
2min
Champa Jn
152 km
10:36
10:41
On Time
2
5min
Janjgir Naila
162 km
10:49
10:51
On Time
1
2min
Kapan P H
169 km
10:57
10:59
On Time
-
2min
Akaltara
177 km
11:06
11:08
On Time
3
2min
Kotmi Sonar P H
183 km
11:15
11:17
On Time
-
2min
Jairamnagar
190 km
11:23
11:25
On Time
4
2min
Gatora
198 km
11:39
11:41
On Time
1
2min
Bilaspur Jn
204 km
12:30
13:10
On Time
5
40min
Dadhapara
211 km
13:24
13:25
On Time
1
1min
Chakarbhata P H
214 km
13:28
13:30
On Time
-
2min
Belha
220 km
13:36
13:38
On Time
1
2min
Dagori
226 km
13:44
13:46
On Time
1
2min
Nipania
235 km
13:54
13:56
On Time
1
2min
Bhatapara
250 km
14:08
14:10
On Time
2
2min
Hathbandh
265 km
14:21
14:23
On Time
1
2min
Tilda Neora
276 km
14:33
14:35
On Time
1
2min
Baikunth P H
280 km
14:40
14:42
On Time
1
2min
Siliari
290 km
14:51
14:53
On Time
1
2min
Mandhar
302 km
15:03
15:05
On Time
1
2min
Urkura
309 km
15:12
15:12
15:14
15:14
On Time
2
2min
Wrs Colony P H
311 km
15:21
15:21
15:23
15:23
On Time
-
2min
Raipur Jn
314 km
15:55
15:55
16:30
16:30
On Time
3
35min
Saraswatinagar
316 km
16:35
16:35
16:36
16:36
On Time
-
1min
Sarona
320 km
16:42
16:42
16:43
16:43
On Time
2
1min
Kumhari
326 km
16:49
16:49
16:50
16:50
On Time
3
1min
C Cabin
331 km
16:55
16:55
16:56
16:56
On Time
-
1min
G Cabin
333 km
17:00
17:00
17:01
17:01
On Time
1
1min
Bhilai
337 km
17:05
17:05
17:06
17:06
On Time
3
1min
Bhilai Pwr Hs
341 km
17:10
17:10
17:12
17:12
On Time
-
2min
Bhilainagar
346 km
17:22
17:22
17:23
17:23
On Time
1
1min
Durg
351 km
17:50
17:50
17:55
17:55
On Time
2
5min
Rasmara
359 km
17:56
17:56
17:57
17:57
On Time
2
1min
Murhipar
367 km
18:04
18:04
18:06
18:06
On Time
1
2min
Parmalkasa
374 km
18:12
18:12
18:13
18:13
On Time
2
1min
Raj Nandgaon
382 km
18:20
18:20
18:22
18:22
On Time
2
2min
Bakal
392 km
18:30
18:30
18:31
18:31
On Time
1
1min
Musra
400 km
18:37
18:37
18:39
18:39
On Time
2
2min
Jatkanhar
407 km
18:45
18:45
18:46
18:46
On Time
2
1min
Dongargarh
413 km
18:55
18:55
19:05
19:05
On Time
1
10min
Paniajob
421 km
19:13
19:13
19:14
19:14
On Time
1
1min
Bortalao
430 km
19:24
19:24
19:25
19:25
On Time
3
1min
Darekasa
437 km
19:31
19:31
19:32
19:32
On Time
1
1min
Salekasa
449 km
19:46
19:46
19:48
19:48
On Time
3
2min
Amgaon
464 km
20:01
20:01
20:03
20:03
On Time
3
2min
Gudma
474 km
20:16
20:16
20:17
20:17
On Time
3
1min
Gondia Jn
486 km
21:20
21:20
Destination
On Time
2
Destination