Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

59203 Sunr Bvc Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SUNR
17:05
Surendranagar
4hr 15min
21 Stops
BVC
21:20
Bhavnagar Trmus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

59203 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
BVC
SUNR
-
-
-

59203 Schedule & Time Table

59203 - Sunr Bvc Passenger runs from Surendranagar to Bhavnagar Trmus, 7 days of the week. The 59203 passenger train departs from Surendranagar at 05:05 hrs and arrives at Bhavnagar Trmus at 09:20 hrs. The total running duration of 59203 train is 4hr 15min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Botad Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 15min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sunr Bvc Passenger - 59203 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sunr Bvc Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SUNRSurendranagarstarts17:05-0411On Time
SRGTSurendranagar G17:0917:101min2 km111On Time
JVNJoravarnagar17:1517:161min5 km111On Time
WCWadhwan City17:2617:271min9 km-11On Time
LMLimbdi17:4817:491min29 km111On Time
CDAChuda17:5918:001min39 km-11On Time
RURRanpur18:1618:171min55 km111On Time
KDIKundli18:2718:281min66 km111On Time
BTDBotad Jn18:4018:5515min78 km-11On Time
LTDLathidad19:0519:061min89 km111On Time
NGANingala Jn19:1319:141min96 km111On Time
ALMRAlampur19:2119:221min104 km111On Time
UJUjalvav19:3019:311min110 km111On Time
DLJDhola Jn19:5219:531min120 km-11On Time
SOASanosra20:0120:021min132 km111On Time
BJUDBajud20:1320:141min136 km111On Time
SGDSongadh20:2020:211min142 km111On Time
SOJNSihor Gujarat20:3020:311min149 km111On Time
KDMRKodiyar Mandir20:3820:391min155 km111On Time
VTJVartej20:4620:471min160 km111On Time
BVPBhavanagar Para20:5720:581min167 km111On Time
BVCBhavnagar Trmus21:20ends-170 km-11On Time

59203 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sunr Bvc Passenger - 59203 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Yesterday
26-10-2021
Today
27-10-2021
Tomorrow
28-10-2021
Friday
29-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Surendranagar
-
Source
17:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Surendranagar G
2 km
17:09
17:10
Cancelled
-
-
Joravarnagar
5 km
17:15
17:16
Cancelled
-
-
WADHWAN CITY
8 km
17:26
17:27
Cancelled
-
-
Limbdi
28 km
17:48
17:49
Cancelled
-
-
Chuda
39 km
17:59
18:00
Cancelled
-
-
Ranpur
55 km
18:16
18:17
Cancelled
-
-
KUNDLI
66 km
18:27
18:28
Cancelled
-
-
Botad Jn
77 km
18:40
18:55
Cancelled
-
-
Lathidad
88 km
19:05
19:06
Cancelled
-
-
Ningala JN
95 km
19:13
19:14
Cancelled
-
-
Alampur
103 km
19:21
19:22
Cancelled
-
-
Ujalvav
110 km
19:30
19:31
Cancelled
-
-
Dhola Jn
120 km
19:52
19:53
Cancelled
-
-
Sanosra
131 km
20:01
20:02
Cancelled
-
-
Bajud
135 km
20:13
20:14
Cancelled
-
-
Songadh
141 km
20:20
20:21
Cancelled
-
-
Sihor Gujarat
149 km
20:30
20:31
Cancelled
-
-
Kodiyar Mandir
154 km
20:38
20:39
Cancelled
-
-
Vartej
159 km
20:46
20:47
Cancelled
-
-
Bhavanagar Para
167 km
20:57
20:58
Cancelled
-
-
Bhavnagar Trmus
169 km
21:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

59203 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sunr Bvc Passenger - 59203 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Surendranagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sunr Bvc Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSunr Bvc Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Sunr Bvc Passenger (59203) Train

59203 is a popular Surendranagar to Bhavnagar Trmus passenger train and covers a distance of about 170 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 59203 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Surendranagar to Bhavnagar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

59203 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good fantastickakakqmqbwuaoqkqnqnwnw
arrived dream exhibition xaina debunk chal bccha crystal
THIS TRAIN NOT DEPARTURE MAIN STATION TO OTHER ITS DESTINATION
this train is very butyfull timing for examiner
WRITE A REVIEW