Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

Btd Bvc Passenger 59227 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BTD
20:35
Botad Jn
2hr 15min
11 Stops
BVC
22:50
Bhavnagar Trmus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Btd Bvc Passenger 59227 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Btd Bvc Passenger 59227. Check Btd Bvc Passenger 59227 seat availability from Botad Jn station to Bhavnagar Trmus station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
BVC
BTD
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration2hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Btd Bvc Passenger 59227 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 59227 Btd Bvc Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Botad Jn station and ends at Bhavnagar Trmus. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Botad Jn and Bhavnagar Trmus and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BTDBotad Jnstarts20:35-0-11On Time
LTDLathidad20:4520:461min11 km111On Time
NGANingala Jn20:5820:591min18 km111On Time
ALMRAlampur21:0621:071min26 km111On Time
UJUjalvav21:1421:151min33 km111On Time
DLJDhola Jn21:2621:271min43 km-11On Time
SOASanosra21:3521:361min54 km111On Time
SGDSongadh21:4421:451min64 km111On Time
SOJNSihor Gujarat21:5421:551min72 km211On Time
VTJVartej22:1722:181min82 km111On Time
BVPBhavanagar Para22:2822:291min90 km111On Time
BVCBhavnagar Trmus22:50ends-92 km-11On Time

Btd Bvc Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Yesterday
04-02-2023
Today
05-02-2023
Tomorrow
06-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yet to start from Botad Jn at 20:35
Refresh
Updated 1hr 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Botad Jn
-
Source
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
Source
Lathidad
11 km
20:45
20:45
20:46
20:46
On Time
-
1min
Ningala JN
18 km
20:58
20:58
20:59
20:59
On Time
-
1min
Alampur
26 km
21:06
21:06
21:07
21:07
On Time
-
1min
Ujalvav
32 km
21:14
21:14
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
1min
Dhola Jn
42 km
21:26
21:26
21:27
21:27
On Time
-
1min
Sanosra
54 km
21:35
21:35
21:36
21:36
On Time
-
1min
Songadh
64 km
21:44
21:44
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
1min
Sihor Gujarat
71 km
21:54
21:54
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
1min
Vartej
82 km
22:17
22:17
22:18
22:18
On Time
-
1min
Bhavanagar Para
89 km
22:28
22:28
22:29
22:29
On Time
-
1min
Bhavnagar Trmus
92 km
22:50
22:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Btd Bvc Passenger 59227 Train Information

Btd Bvc Passenger (59227) train runs from Botad Jn to Bhavnagar Trmus. This passenger train covers a distance of about 92 km. The fare classes on 59227 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Btd Bvc Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Btd Bvc Passenger 59227 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train starts from surendranagar. (at 19:00)...... not from botad .... i had written mail also to irctc about this ....timing given for botad is correct for this train .
WRITE A REVIEW