Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

59227 Btd Bvc Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BTD
20:35
Botad Jn
2hr 15min
11 Stops
BVC
22:50
Bhavnagar Trmus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

59227 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
BVC
BTD
-
-
-

59227 Schedule & Time Table

59227 - Btd Bvc Passenger runs from Botad Jn to Bhavnagar Trmus, 7 days of the week. The 59227 passenger train departs from Botad Jn at 08:35 hrs and arrives at Bhavnagar Trmus at 10:50 hrs. The total running duration of 59227 train is 2hr 15min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Lathidad,Ningala Jn,Alampur,Ujalvav,Dhola Jn,Sanosra,Songadh,Sihor Gujarat,Vartej,Bhavanagar Para is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Btd Bvc Passenger - 59227 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Btd Bvc Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BTDBotad Jnstarts20:35-0-11On Time
LTDLathidad20:4520:461min11 km111On Time
NGANingala Jn20:5820:591min18 km111On Time
ALMRAlampur21:0621:071min26 km111On Time
UJUjalvav21:1421:151min33 km111On Time
DLJDhola Jn21:2621:271min43 km-11On Time
SOASanosra21:3521:361min54 km111On Time
SGDSongadh21:4421:451min64 km111On Time
SOJNSihor Gujarat21:5421:551min72 km211On Time
VTJVartej22:1722:181min82 km111On Time
BVPBhavanagar Para22:2822:291min90 km111On Time
BVCBhavnagar Trmus22:50ends-92 km-11On Time

59227 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Btd Bvc Passenger - 59227 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Yesterday
26-10-2021
Today
27-10-2021
Tomorrow
28-10-2021
Friday
29-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
सुरेंद्र नगर
-
Source
18:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Surendranagar G
3 km
18:56
18:57
Cancelled
-
1min
Joravarnagar
6 km
19:01
19:02
Cancelled
-
1min
Wadhwan City
9 km
19:07
19:08
Cancelled
-
1min
Limbdi
30 km
19:23
19:24
Cancelled
-
1min
Chuda
40 km
19:37
19:38
Cancelled
-
1min
Vejalka
49 km
19:45
19:46
Cancelled
-
1min
Ranpur
56 km
19:53
19:54
Cancelled
-
1min
Kundli
67 km
20:09
20:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Botad Jn
78 km
20:30
20:35
Cancelled
1
5min
Lathidad
89 km
20:45
20:46
Cancelled
1
1min
Ningala JN
96 km
20:58
20:59
Cancelled
1
1min
Alampur
104 km
21:06
21:07
Cancelled
1
1min
Ujalvav
111 km
21:14
21:15
Cancelled
1
1min
Dhola Jn
121 km
21:26
21:27
Cancelled
2
1min
Sanosra
132 km
21:35
21:36
Cancelled
1
1min
Songadh
142 km
21:44
21:45
Cancelled
1
1min
Sihor Gujarat
150 km
21:54
21:55
Cancelled
1
1min
Vartej
160 km
22:17
22:18
Cancelled
1
1min
Bhavanagar Para
167 km
22:28
22:29
Cancelled
1
1min
Bhavnagar Trmus
170 km
22:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Btd Bvc Passenger (59227) Train

59227 is a popular Botad Jn to Bhavnagar Trmus passenger train and covers a distance of about 92 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 59227 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Botad to Bhavnagar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

59227 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train starts from surendranagar. (at 19:00)...... not from botad .... i had written mail also to irctc about this ....timing given for botad is correct for this train .
WRITE A REVIEW