Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.8

59228 Bvc Btd Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BVC
05:00
Bhavnagar Trmus
2hr 5min
11 Stops
BTD
07:05
Botad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

59228 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
BTD
BVC
-
-
-

59228 Schedule & Time Table

Check Bvc Btd Passenger - 59228 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bvc Btd Passenger 59228 runs from Bhavnagar Trmus to Botad Jn, 7 days. The Bvc Btd Passenger 59228 passenger departs from Bhavnagar Trmus at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Botad Jn at 07:05 hrs. The total running duration of Bvc Btd Passenger train is 2hr 5min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bvc Btd Passenger - 59228 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bvc Btd Passenger has the longest halt time at Dhola Jn, a maximum of 4min. Book train tickets for Bvc Btd Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BVCBhavnagar Trmusstarts05:00-0211On Time
BVPBhavanagar Para05:0705:081min3 km111On Time
VTJVartej05:1805:191min10 km111On Time
SOJNSihor Gujarat05:3205:331min21 km111On Time
SGDSongadh05:4005:411min28 km111On Time
SOASanosra05:4905:501min38 km111On Time
DLJDhola Jn06:0006:044min49 km-11On Time
UJUjalvav06:1306:141min60 km111On Time
ALMRAlampur06:2106:221min66 km111On Time
NGANingala Jn06:2906:301min74 km111On Time
LTDLathidad06:3806:391min81 km111On Time
BTDBotad Jn07:05ends-92 km311On Time

59228 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
17-01-2022
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Yesterday
20-01-2022
Today
21-01-2022
Tomorrow
22-01-2022
Sunday
23-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhavnagar Trmus
-
Source
05:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Bhavanagar Para
3 km
05:07
05:08
Cancelled
1
1min
Vartej
10 km
05:18
05:19
Cancelled
-
1min
Sihor Gujarat
20 km
05:32
05:33
Cancelled
1
1min
Songadh
28 km
05:40
05:41
Cancelled
1
1min
Sanosra
38 km
05:49
05:50
Cancelled
1
1min
Dhola Jn
49 km
06:00
06:04
Cancelled
1
4min
Ujalvav
59 km
06:13
06:14
Cancelled
1
1min
Alampur
66 km
06:21
06:22
Cancelled
1
1min
Ningala JN
74 km
06:29
06:30
Cancelled
1
1min
Lathidad
81 km
06:38
06:39
Cancelled
1
1min
Botad Jn
92 km
07:05
07:07
Cancelled
2
2min
Kundli
103 km
07:16
07:17
Cancelled
-
1min
Ranpur
114 km
07:27
07:28
Cancelled
-
1min
Vejalka
121 km
07:35
07:36
Cancelled
-
1min
Chuda
130 km
07:43
07:44
Cancelled
-
1min
Limbdi
140 km
07:54
07:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Wadhwan City
160 km
08:22
08:23
Cancelled
-
1min
Joravarnagar
164 km
08:28
08:29
Cancelled
-
1min
Surendranagar G
167 km
08:34
08:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Surendranagar
170 km
09:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Bvc Btd Passenger (59228) Train

Bvc Btd Passenger (59228) runs from Bhavnagar Trmus to Botad Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 92 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

59228 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.8
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Niccccccccccccccccccccccccccccce
chjjkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkÄ·kkkk
WRITE A REVIEW