Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

59228 Bvc Btd Passenger Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 59228 Bvc Btd Passenger train live running status. 59228 Bvc Btd Passenger train runs from Bhavnagar Trmus (BVC) to Botad Jn (BTD) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 59228 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 59228 Bvc Btd Passenger from Bhavnagar Trmus is 05:00. The arrival time to Botad Jn is 07:05. The total distance covered by Bvc Btd Passenger is 92 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bhavnagar Trmus to Botad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bvc Btd Passenger - 59228.
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Yesterday
28-02-2024
Today
29-02-2024
Tomorrow
01-03-2024
Yet to start from Bhavnagar Trmus at 05:00
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhavnagar Trmus
-
Source
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
Source
Bhavanagar Para
2 km
05:07
05:07
05:08
05:08
On Time
-
1min
Vartej
9 km
05:18
05:18
05:19
05:19
On Time
-
1min
Sihor Gujarat
20 km
05:32
05:32
05:33
05:33
On Time
-
1min
Songadh
28 km
05:40
05:40
05:41
05:41
On Time
-
1min
Sanosra
38 km
05:49
05:49
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
1min
Dhola Jn
49 km
06:00
06:00
06:04
06:04
On Time
-
4min
Ujalvav
59 km
06:13
06:13
06:14
06:14
On Time
-
1min
Alampur
66 km
06:21
06:21
06:22
06:22
On Time
-
1min
Ningala Jn
74 km
06:29
06:29
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
1min
Lathidad
81 km
06:38
06:38
06:39
06:39
On Time
-
1min
Botad Jn
92 km
07:05
07:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

59228 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bvc Btd Passenger 59228 train running or not?

A. Bvc Btd Passenger 59228 train starts from Bhavnagar Trmus at 05:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bvc Btd Passenger 59228 train now?

A. Check the location of Bvc Btd Passenger 59228 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bvc Btd Passenger 59228 train?

A. The last stop for Bvc Btd Passenger 59228 train is Botad Jn(BTD). The train reaches Botad Jn at 07:05