more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.5

59229 Dhg Bvc Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DHG
03:40
Dhrangdhra
5hr 10min
22 Stops
BVC
08:50
Bhavnagar Trmus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

59229 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
BVC
DHG
-
-
-

59229 Schedule & Time Table

59229 - Dhg Bvc Passenger runs from Dhrangdhra to Bhavnagar Trmus, 7 days of the week. The 59229 passenger train departs from Dhrangdhra at 03:40 hrs and arrives at Bhavnagar Trmus at 08:50 hrs. The total running duration of 59229 train is 5hr 10min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Surendranagar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 20min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Dhg Bvc Passenger - 59229 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Dhg Bvc Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DHGDhrangdhrastarts03:40-0111On Time
SUNRSurendranagar04:3904:5920min34 km411On Time
SRGTSurendranagar G05:0405:051min37 km111On Time
JVNJoravarnagar05:1005:111min39 km111On Time
WCWadhwan City05:1705:181min43 km-11On Time
LMLimbdi05:3305:341min63 km111On Time
CDAChuda05:4405:451min73 km-11On Time
RURRanpur06:0006:011min90 km111On Time
KDIKundli06:1206:131min100 km111On Time
BTDBotad Jn06:3606:382min112 km111On Time
LTDLathidad06:4706:481min123 km111On Time
NGANingala Jn06:5506:561min130 km111On Time
ALMRAlampur07:0307:041min138 km111On Time
UJUjalvav07:1107:121min144 km111On Time
DLJDhola Jn07:2307:241min155 km-11On Time
SOASanosra07:3207:331min166 km111On Time
BJUDBajud07:3807:391min170 km111On Time
SGDSongadh07:4707:481min176 km111On Time
SOJNSihor Gujarat07:5908:001min184 km111On Time
KDMRKodiyar Mandir08:0708:081min189 km111On Time
VTJVartej08:1508:161min194 km111On Time
BVPBhavanagar Para08:2608:271min201 km111On Time
BVCBhavnagar Trmus08:50ends-204 km211On Time

59229 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dhg Bvc Passenger - 59229 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
12-06-2021
Sunday
13-06-2021
Monday
14-06-2021
Yesterday
15-06-2021
Today
16-06-2021
Tomorrow
17-06-2021
Friday
18-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dhrangdhra
-
Source
03:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Surendranagar
34 km
04:39
04:59
Cancelled
-
-
Surendranagar G
36 km
05:04
05:05
Cancelled
-
-
Joravarnagar
39 km
05:10
05:11
Cancelled
-
-
WADHWAN CITY
42 km
05:17
05:18
Cancelled
-
-
Limbdi
63 km
05:33
05:34
Cancelled
-
-
Chuda
73 km
05:44
05:45
Cancelled
-
-
Ranpur
89 km
06:00
06:01
Cancelled
-
-
KUNDLI
100 km
06:12
06:13
Cancelled
-
-
Botad Jn
111 km
06:36
06:38
Cancelled
-
-
Lathidad
122 km
06:47
06:48
Cancelled
-
-
Ningala JN
130 km
06:55
06:56
Cancelled
-
-
Alampur
137 km
07:03
07:04
Cancelled
-
-
Ujalvav
144 km
07:11
07:12
Cancelled
-
-
Dhola Jn
154 km
07:23
07:24
Cancelled
-
-
Sanosra
165 km
07:32
07:33
Cancelled
-
-
Bajud
170 km
07:38
07:39
Cancelled
-
-
Songadh
176 km
07:47
07:48
Cancelled
-
-
Sihor Gujarat
183 km
07:59
08:00
Cancelled
-
-
Kodiyar Mandir
188 km
08:07
08:08
Cancelled
-
-
Vartej
194 km
08:15
08:16
Cancelled
-
-
Bhavanagar Para
201 km
08:26
08:27
Cancelled
-
-
Bhavnagar Trmus
204 km
08:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

59229 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dhg Bvc Passenger - 59229 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dhrangdhra
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Dhg Bvc Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutDhg Bvc Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Dhg Bvc Passenger (59229) Train

59229 is a popular Dhrangdhra to Bhavnagar Trmus passenger train and covers a distance of about 204 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 59229 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Dhrangadhra to Bhavnagar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

59229 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.5
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice jfbj nook nibch best wishes to get it for the first place of your assignment for me I am going through my own the following document
its a good train with perfect timings...
its a good train with perfect timings...
its a good train But One Train please start from Bhuj To Bhavnagar Terminal..... Please
jdbvwwnvwvshssksjsbgshsh goooooooiid
Nice application about status about any rly enquiry
I have sawn worst trajn of life time there will be a lots of mosquitos, cockroach and rets in tje train and toilets are also very dirty hope railway department take an action on this.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW