Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

59229 Dhg Bvc Passenger Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 59229 Dhg Bvc Passenger train live running status. 59229 Dhg Bvc Passenger train runs from Dhrangdhra (DHG) to Bhavnagar Trmus (BVC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 59229 train covers 23 stations. The departure time for 59229 Dhg Bvc Passenger from Dhrangdhra is 03:40. The arrival time to Bhavnagar Trmus is 08:50. The total distance covered by Dhg Bvc Passenger is 204 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Dhrangdhra to Bhavnagar Trmus. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Dhg Bvc Passenger - 59229.
Wednesday
19-06-2024
Yesterday
20-06-2024
Today
21-06-2024
Tomorrow
22-06-2024
Yet to start from Dhrangdhra at 03:40
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dhrangdhra
-
Source
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
Source
Surendranagar
34 km
04:39
04:39
04:59
04:59
On Time
-
20min
Surendranagar G
36 km
05:04
05:04
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
1min
Joravarnagar
39 km
05:10
05:10
05:11
05:11
On Time
-
1min
Wadhwan City
42 km
05:17
05:17
05:18
05:18
On Time
-
1min
Limbdi
63 km
05:33
05:33
05:34
05:34
On Time
-
1min
Chuda
73 km
05:44
05:44
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
1min
Ranpur
89 km
06:00
06:00
06:01
06:01
On Time
-
1min
Kundli
100 km
06:12
06:12
06:13
06:13
On Time
-
1min
Botad Jn
111 km
06:36
06:36
06:38
06:38
On Time
-
2min
Lathidad
122 km
06:47
06:47
06:48
06:48
On Time
-
1min
Ningala Jn
130 km
06:55
06:55
06:56
06:56
On Time
-
1min
Alampur
137 km
07:03
07:03
07:04
07:04
On Time
-
1min
Ujalvav
144 km
07:11
07:11
07:12
07:12
On Time
-
1min
Dhola Jn
154 km
07:23
07:23
07:24
07:24
On Time
-
1min
Sanosra
165 km
07:32
07:32
07:33
07:33
On Time
-
1min
Bajud
170 km
07:38
07:38
07:39
07:39
On Time
-
1min
Songadh
176 km
07:47
07:47
07:48
07:48
On Time
-
1min
Sihor Gujarat
183 km
07:59
07:59
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
1min
Kodiyar Mandir
188 km
08:07
08:07
08:08
08:08
On Time
-
1min
Vartej
194 km
08:15
08:15
08:16
08:16
On Time
-
1min
Bhavanagar Para
201 km
08:26
08:26
08:27
08:27
On Time
-
1min
Bhavnagar Trmus
204 km
08:50
08:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Dhg Bvc Passenger 59229 train running or not?

A. Dhg Bvc Passenger 59229 train starts from Dhrangdhra at 03:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Dhg Bvc Passenger 59229 train now?

A. Check the location of Dhg Bvc Passenger 59229 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 23 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Dhg Bvc Passenger 59229 train?

A. The last stop for Dhg Bvc Passenger 59229 train is Bhavnagar Trmus(BVC). The train reaches Bhavnagar Trmus at 08:50