Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.4

59551 Rajkot - Okha Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RJT
22:20
Rajkot Jn
7hr 10min
17 Stops
OKHA
05:30
Okha
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

59551 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
OKHA
RJT
-
-
-

59551 Schedule & Time Table

59551 - Rajkot - Okha Passenger runs from Rajkot Jn to Okha, 7 days of the week. The 59551 passenger train departs from Rajkot Jn at 10:20 hrs and arrives at Okha at 05:30 hrs. The total running duration of 59551 train is 7hr 10min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Hapa,Jamnagar,Dwarka is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Rajkot - Okha Passenger - 59551 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Rajkot - Okha Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RJTRajkot Jnstarts22:20-0211On Time
PDHPadadhari22:4822:491min25 km111On Time
HMHadmatiya Jn23:2123:221min39 km111On Time
WTJJam Wanthali23:4123:421min54 km111On Time
ALBAlia Bada00:1800:191min66 km112On Time
HAPAHapa00:3200:375min76 km-12On Time
JAMJamnagar00:4900:545min85 km112On Time
LKBLLakhabawal01:1201:131min96 km112On Time
KNLSKanalas Jn01:3001:311min111 km112On Time
KMBLKhambhaliya02:0802:102min139 km112On Time
BHTLBhatel02:2702:281min157 km112On Time
BPKABhopalka02:4202:431min171 km-12On Time
BHTABhatiya02:5302:552min181 km-12On Time
DWKDwarka04:2304:285min223 km-12On Time
VVAVarvala04:4504:461min229 km112On Time
BMRNBhimrana04:5504:561min236 km112On Time
MTHPMithapur05:0105:021min242 km112On Time
OKHAOkha05:30ends-252 km-12On Time

59551 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Rajkot - Okha Passenger - 59551 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
12-10-2021
Wednesday
13-10-2021
Thursday
14-10-2021
Yesterday
15-10-2021
Today
16-10-2021
Tomorrow
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rajkot Jn
-
Source
22:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Padadhari
24 km
22:48
22:49
Cancelled
-
-
Hadmatiya Jn
38 km
23:21
23:22
Cancelled
-
-
Jam Wanthali
54 km
23:41
23:42
Cancelled
-
-
Alia Bada
66 km
00:18
00:19
Cancelled
-
-
Hapa
76 km
00:32
00:37
Cancelled
-
-
Jamnagar
84 km
00:49
00:54
Cancelled
-
-
LAKHABAWAL
96 km
01:12
01:13
Cancelled
-
-
Kanalas Jn
111 km
01:30
01:31
Cancelled
-
-
Khambhaliya
138 km
02:08
02:10
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatel
157 km
02:27
02:28
Cancelled
-
-
BHOPALKA
171 km
02:42
02:43
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatiya
181 km
02:53
02:55
Cancelled
-
-
Dwarka
222 km
04:23
04:28
Cancelled
-
-
Varvala
228 km
04:45
04:46
Cancelled
-
-
BHIMRANA
235 km
04:55
04:56
Cancelled
-
-
Mithapur
242 km
05:01
05:02
Cancelled
-
-
Okha
251 km
05:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

59551 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rajkot - Okha Passenger - 59551 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rajkot Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
S1
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rajkot - Okha Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutRajkot - Okha Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Rajkot - Okha Passenger (59551) Train

59551 is a popular Rajkot Jn to Okha passenger train and covers a distance of about 252 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 59551 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Rajkot to Okha through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

59551 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.4
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good service in okha train
Train bahut hi acchi he Time par aa jati he
WRITE A REVIEW