Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.4

Rajkot - Okha Passenger 59551 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RJT
22:20
Rajkot Jn
7hr 10min
17 Stops
OKHA
05:30
Okha
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rajkot - Okha Passenger 59551 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rajkot - Okha Passenger 59551. Check Rajkot - Okha Passenger 59551 seat availability from Rajkot Jn station to Okha station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
OKHA
RJT
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops17
Duration7hr 10min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Rajkot - Okha Passenger 59551 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 59551 Rajkot - Okha Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Rajkot Jn station and ends at Okha. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Rajkot Jn and Okha and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RJTRajkot Jnstarts22:20-0211On Time
PDHPadadhari22:4822:491min25 km111On Time
HMHadmatiya Jn23:2123:221min39 km111On Time
WTJJam Wanthali23:4123:421min54 km111On Time
ALBAlia Bada00:1800:191min66 km112On Time
HAPAHapa00:3200:375min76 km-12On Time
JAMJamnagar00:4900:545min85 km112On Time
LKBLLakhabawal01:1201:131min96 km112On Time
KNLSKanalas Jn01:3001:311min111 km112On Time
KMBLKhambhaliya02:0802:102min139 km112On Time
BHTLBhatel02:2702:281min157 km112On Time
BPKABhopalka02:4202:431min171 km-12On Time
BHTABhatiya02:5302:552min181 km-12On Time
DWKDwarka04:2304:285min223 km-12On Time
VVAVarvala04:4504:461min229 km112On Time
BMRNBhimrana04:5504:561min236 km112On Time
MTHPMithapur05:0105:021min242 km112On Time
OKHAOkha05:30ends-252 km-12On Time

Rajkot - Okha Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Yesterday
04-10-2022
Today
05-10-2022
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
Friday
07-10-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rajkot Jn
-
Source
22:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Padadhari
24 km
22:48
22:49
Cancelled
-
-
Hadmatiya Jn
38 km
23:21
23:22
Cancelled
-
-
Jam Wanthali
54 km
23:41
23:42
Cancelled
-
-
Alia Bada
66 km
00:18
00:19
Cancelled
-
-
Hapa
76 km
00:32
00:37
Cancelled
-
-
Jamnagar
84 km
00:49
00:54
Cancelled
-
-
LAKHABAWAL
96 km
01:12
01:13
Cancelled
-
-
Kanalas Jn
111 km
01:30
01:31
Cancelled
-
-
Khambhaliya
138 km
02:08
02:10
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatel
157 km
02:27
02:28
Cancelled
-
-
BHOPALKA
171 km
02:42
02:43
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatiya
181 km
02:53
02:55
Cancelled
-
-
Dwarka
222 km
04:23
04:28
Cancelled
-
-
Varvala
228 km
04:45
04:46
Cancelled
-
-
BHIMRANA
235 km
04:55
04:56
Cancelled
-
-
Mithapur
242 km
05:01
05:02
Cancelled
-
-
Okha
251 km
05:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Rajkot - Okha Passenger 59551 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rajkot - Okha Passenger - 59551 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rajkot Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
S1
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rajkot - Okha Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutRajkot - Okha Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rajkot - Okha Passenger 59551 Train Information

Rajkot - Okha Passenger (59551) train runs from Rajkot Jn to Okha. This passenger train covers a distance of about 252 km. The fare classes on 59551 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Rajkot - Okha Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rajkot - Okha Passenger 59551 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.4
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good service in okha train
Train bahut hi acchi he Time par aa jati he
WRITE A REVIEW