more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.5

59601 Mj Aii Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MJ
05:10
Marwar Jn
3hr 50min
18 Stops
AII
09:00
Ajmer Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

59601 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
AII
MJ
-
-
-

59601 Schedule & Time Table

59601 - Mj Aii Passenger runs from Marwar Jn to Ajmer Jn, 7 days of the week. The 59601 passenger train departs from Marwar Jn at 05:10 hrs and arrives at Ajmer Jn at 09:00 hrs. The total running duration of 59601 train is 3hr 50min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Beawar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 15min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Mj Aii Passenger - 59601 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Mj Aii Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MJMarwar Jnstarts05:10-0311On Time
DRSDhareshwar05:1905:201min9 km111On Time
SODSojat Road05:3305:341min21 km111On Time
BQNBagri Nagar05:4205:431min27 km111On Time
CNLChandawal05:5605:571min36 km-11On Time
GRIGuriya06:0706:081min47 km-11On Time
HPHaripur06:1806:191min55 km111On Time
BARBar06:2806:291min65 km111On Time
SEUSendra06:3906:401min74 km111On Time
APAAmarpura06:5006:511min82 km111On Time
BERBeawar07:3007:4515min88 km111On Time
BNGMBangurgram Halt07:5107:521min93 km111On Time
PPFPiplaj07:5807:591min97 km111On Time
KRWKharwa08:0708:081min103 km111On Time
MLIMangaliyawas08:2208:231min114 km111On Time
MKRAMakrera08:2908:301min120 km111On Time
SDHSaradhna08:3608:371min124 km111On Time
DOZDaurai08:4708:481min133 km111On Time
AIIAjmer Jn09:00ends-140 km111On Time

59601 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mj Aii Passenger - 59601 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
17-06-2021
Friday
18-06-2021
Saturday
19-06-2021
Yesterday
20-06-2021
Today
21-06-2021
Tomorrow
22-06-2021
Wednesday
23-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Marwar Jn
-
Source
05:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Dhareshwar
9 km
05:19
05:20
Cancelled
-
-
Sojat Road
21 km
05:33
05:34
Cancelled
-
-
Bagri Nagar
26 km
05:42
05:43
Cancelled
-
-
Chandawal
36 km
05:56
05:57
Cancelled
-
-
Guriya
46 km
06:07
06:08
Cancelled
-
-
Haripur
54 km
06:18
06:19
Cancelled
-
-
Bar
65 km
06:28
06:29
Cancelled
-
-
Sendra
73 km
06:39
06:40
Cancelled
-
-
Amarpura
82 km
06:50
06:51
Cancelled
-
-
Beawar
87 km
07:30
07:45
Cancelled
-
-
BANGURGRAM HALT
92 km
07:51
07:52
Cancelled
-
-
Piplaj
97 km
07:58
07:59
Cancelled
-
-
KHARWA
103 km
08:07
08:08
Cancelled
-
-
Mangaliyawas
114 km
08:22
08:23
Cancelled
-
-
Makrera
119 km
08:29
08:30
Cancelled
-
-
Saradhna
124 km
08:36
08:37
Cancelled
-
-
Daurai
132 km
08:47
08:48
Cancelled
-
-
Ajmer Jn
139 km
09:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

59601 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mj Aii Passenger - 59601 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Marwar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mj Aii Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMj Aii Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Mj Aii Passenger (59601) Train

59601 is a popular Marwar Jn to Ajmer Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 140 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 59601 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Marwar to Ajmer through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

59601 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train slow h, time par nahi aati, toilet gande rahte h
very useful most useful tran I love this route
very useful for daily routine people who daily traveling this train.
good morning Hasmukh bhati
mj. to sod. very usefull
ट्रेन का अधिकांश समय पर पहुंचना; सफाई मध्यम है; भोजन में नासते की व्यवस्था नहीं है।
Good is the best for ur help
vry usful
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW