Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Mj Aii Passenger 59601 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MJ
05:15
Marwar Jn
3hr 50min
18 Stops
AII
09:05
Ajmer Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mj Aii Passenger 59601 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mj Aii Passenger 59601. Check Mj Aii Passenger 59601 seat availability from Marwar Jn station to Ajmer Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
AII
MJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration3hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Mj Aii Passenger 59601 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 59601 Mj Aii Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Marwar Jn station and ends at Ajmer Jn. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Marwar Jn and Ajmer Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MJMarwar Jnstarts05:15-0-115min
DRSDhareshwar05:2405:251min9 km111On Time
SODSojat Road05:3505:372min21 km-112min
BQNBagri Nagar05:4405:451min27 km-11On Time
CNLChandawal05:5505:561min36 km-112min
GRIGuriya06:0606:071min47 km-11On Time
HPHaripur06:1506:172min55 km-11
BARBar06:2706:281min65 km-11
SEUSendra06:4006:422min74 km-11
APAAmarpura06:5006:511min82 km1112min
BERBeawar07:3007:4010min88 km-11
BNGMBangurgram Halt07:4607:471min93 km111
PPFPiplaj07:5307:541min97 km-11
KRWKharwa08:0008:011min103 km-111min
MLIMangaliyawas08:1408:151min114 km-114min
MKRAMakrera08:2208:231min120 km111
SDHSaradhna08:2808:291min124 km1115min
DOZDaurai08:3808:391min133 km1116min
AIIAjmer Jn09:05ends-140 km-117min

Mj Aii Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Thursday
06-10-2022
Yesterday
07-10-2022
Today
08-10-2022
Tomorrow
09-10-2022
Monday
10-10-2022
Overall delay: 23min
Reached Ajmer Jn at 09:28
Refresh
Updated 474hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Marwar Jn
-
Source
05:15
On Time
3
Source
Dhareshwar
9 km
05:24
05:25
On Time
1
-
Sojat Road
21 km
05:35
05:37
On Time
1
-
Bagri Nagar
26 km
05:49
05:44
05:50
05:45
5min
-
1min
Chandawal
36 km
06:09
05:55
05:56
On Time
-
-
Guriya
46 km
06:20
06:06
06:21
06:07
14min
-
1min
Haripur
54 km
06:15
06:17
On Time
1
-
Bar
65 km
06:27
06:28
On Time
-
-
Sendra
73 km
06:52
06:40
06:54
06:42
12min
-
2min
Amarpura
82 km
07:01
06:50
07:03
06:51
12min
-
2min
Beawar
87 km
07:30
07:40
On Time
3
-
BANGURGRAM HALT
92 km
07:46
07:47
On Time
1
-
Piplaj
97 km
08:20
07:53
08:21
07:54
27min
-
1min
KHARWA
103 km
08:00
08:01
On Time
-
-
Mangaliyawas
114 km
08:41
08:14
08:15
On Time
1
-
Makrera
119 km
08:22
08:23
On Time
-
-
Saradhna
124 km
08:54
08:28
09:00
08:29
31min
1
6min
Daurai
132 km
09:11
08:38
09:16
08:39
37min
1
5min
Ajmer Jn
139 km
09:28
09:05
Destination
23min
6
Destination
view full running status

Mj Aii Passenger 59601 Train Information

Mj Aii Passenger (59601) train runs from Marwar Jn to Ajmer Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 140 km. The fare classes on 59601 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Mj Aii Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mj Aii Passenger 59601 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good very useful.
मारवाड़ से हरीपुर kalakot जाने के लिए बहुत अच्छी ट्रेन है
train slow h, time par nahi aati, toilet gande rahte h
very useful most useful tran I love this route
very useful for daily routine people who daily traveling this train.
good morning Hasmukh bhati
mj. to sod. very usefull
ट्रेन का अधिकांश समय पर पहुंचना; सफाई मध्यम है; भोजन में नासते की व्यवस्था नहीं है।
Good is the best for ur help
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW