Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.4

Kota Nmh Passenger 59833 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOTA
21:20
Kota Jn
7hr 45min
18 Stops
MDS
05:05
Mandasor
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kota Nmh Passenger 59833 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
MDS
KOTA
-
-
-

Kota Nmh Passenger 59833 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 59833 Kota Nmh Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kota Jn station and ends at Mandasor. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kota Jn and Mandasor and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOTAKota Jnstarts21:20-0-11On Time
GQLGurla21:3221:331min6 km311On Time
THEAThalera21:5121:521min24 km111On Time
BUDIBundi22:0322:052min38 km111On Time
SMPAShyampura23:0423:051min85 km111On Time
MLGHMandalgarh23:2323:252min106 km111On Time
BNDIBarundani23:4923:501min121 km111On Time
PSLIParsoli00:2400:251min130 km112On Time
BSSLBassi Berisal01:1401:151min145 km112On Time
CNAChanderiya02:1002:122min164 km112On Time
CORChittaurgarh02:3002:4010min171 km412On Time
SMPShambhupura02:5002:522min183 km112On Time
NBHNimbahera03:1803:202min200 km112On Time
JWOJawad Road03:3103:332min211 km112On Time
NMHNimach03:5303:552min227 km-12On Time
HKLHarkia Khal04:1304:141min240 km112On Time
MLGMalhargarh04:2904:301min252 km-12On Time
PIPPiplia04:4804:491min260 km112On Time
MDSMandasor05:05ends-276 km-12On Time

Kota Nmh Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
07-08-2022
Monday
08-08-2022
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Yesterday
10-08-2022
Today
11-08-2022
Tomorrow
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kota Jn
-
Source
21:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Gurla
5 km
21:32
21:33
Cancelled
-
-
THALERA
23 km
21:51
21:52
Cancelled
-
-
Bundi
37 km
22:03
22:05
Cancelled
-
-
Shyampura
84 km
23:04
23:05
Cancelled
-
-
Mandalgarh
105 km
23:23
23:25
Cancelled
-
-
Barundani
120 km
23:49
23:50
Cancelled
-
-
PARSOLI
130 km
00:24
00:25
Cancelled
-
-
Bassi Berisal
145 km
01:14
01:15
Cancelled
-
-
Chanderiya
163 km
02:10
02:12
Cancelled
-
-
Chittaurgarh
171 km
02:30
02:40
Cancelled
-
-
Shambhupura
182 km
02:50
02:52
Cancelled
-
-
Nimbahera
200 km
03:18
03:20
Cancelled
-
-
Jawad Road
210 km
03:31
03:33
Cancelled
-
-
Nimach
226 km
03:53
03:55
Cancelled
-
-
Harkia Khal
240 km
04:13
04:14
Cancelled
-
-
Malhargarh
252 km
04:29
04:30
Cancelled
-
-
Piplia
260 km
04:48
04:49
Cancelled
-
-
Mandasor
276 km
05:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Kota Nmh Passenger 59833 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kota Nmh Passenger - 59833 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kota Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kota Nmh Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKota Nmh Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kota Nmh Passenger 59833 Train Information

Kota Nmh Passenger (59833) train runs from Kota Jn to Mandasor. This passenger train covers a distance of about 276 km. The fare classes on 59833 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kota Nmh Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kota Nmh Passenger 59833 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.4
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice train and amezing safar in train
good train and happy journey
Very slow train took 8hrs to reach nimach
only waste of time really if you want save money then ok.....it right train
not on time, more stoppage time at each stations
there is no delay but here's a very croud
fine train to travel can fine space for sitting or sleeping
WRITE A REVIEW