4.0

59838

Kota Jlwc Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOTA
06:55
Kota Jn
2hr 35min
10 Stops
JLWC
09:30
Jhalawar City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 59838 - Kota Jlwc Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KOTA
JLWC
-
-

Kota Jlwc Passenger Schedule

The 59838 - Kota Jlwc Passenger runs from KOTA (Kota Jn) to JLWC (Jhalawar City). Kota Jlwc Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 59838 passenger train departs from Kota Jn at 06:55 hrs and arrives at Jhalawar City at 09:30 hrs. The total running duration of 59838 train is 2hr 35min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Kota Jlwc Passenger - 59838 schedule, Kota Jlwc Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 59838 - Kota Jlwc Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOTAKota Jnstarts06:55-0-11On Time
DKNTDakaniya Talav07:1507:172min9 km211On Time
DDVDadhdevi07:2407:251min16 km-111min
ALNIAlniya07:3307:341min23 km211
RDTRavtha Road07:4407:451min35 km2113min
DARADara07:5607:571min48 km1119min
KIWKanwalpura08:0708:081min56 km11110min
MKXMorak08:1508:161min62 km11110min
RMARamganj Mandi08:2608:271min72 km11113min
JLFJulmi08:3608:371min80 km11116min
JLWCJhalawar City09:30ends-98 km111On Time

Kota Jlwc Passenger - 59838 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kota Jlwc Passenger - 59838 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
11-12-2019
Thursday
12-12-2019
Friday
13-12-2019
Yesterday
14-12-2019
Today
15-12-2019
Tomorrow
16-12-2019
Tuesday
17-12-2019
Overall delay: 5min
Reached JHALAWAR CITY at 09:35
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kota Jn
-
Source
06:58
06:55
3min
3
Source
Dakaniya Talav
9 km
07:24
07:15
07:31
07:17
14min
2
7min
DADHDEVI
16 km
07:38
07:24
07:39
07:25
14min
2
1min
Alniya
23 km
07:45
07:33
07:46
07:34
12min
2
1min
Ravtha Road
35 km
07:58
07:44
08:05
07:45
20min
2
7min
Dara
48 km
08:33
07:56
08:35
07:57
38min
1
2min
KANWALPURA
56 km
08:45
08:07
08:46
08:08
38min
1
1min
Morak
62 km
08:52
08:15
08:54
08:16
38min
1
2min
Ramganj Mandi
72 km
09:03
08:26
09:06
08:27
39min
1
3min
Julmi
80 km
09:15
08:36
09:16
08:37
39min
1
1min
JHALAWAR CITY
98 km
09:35
09:30
Destination
5min
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Kota Jlwc Passenger

Kota Jlwc Passenger - 59838 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kota Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kota Jlwc Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKota Jlwc Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kota Jlwc Passenger - 59838

The Kota Jlwc Passenger - 59838 train runs from KOTA (Kota Jn) to JLWC (Jhalawar City) 7 of week. It is a popular Kota Jn to Jhalawar City - passenger train and covers a distance of about 98 km. You can check Kota Jlwc Passenger - 59838 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 59838 route map. You can also check how to reach Kota to Jhalawar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Kota Jlwc Passenger

4.0
18 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good. alot of thanks.
awsm app cleanliness on time food on time and most important thig that is family friendly.
awsm app cleanliness on time food on time and most important thig that is family friendly.
awsm app cleanliness on time food on time and most important thig that is family friendly.
awsm app cleanliness on time food on time and most important thig that is family friendly.
awsm app cleanliness on time food on time and most important thig that is family friendly.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW