Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Kota Jlwc Passenger 59838 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOTA
06:55
Kota Jn
2hr 35min
10 Stops
JLWC
09:30
Jhalawar City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kota Jlwc Passenger 59838 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kota Jlwc Passenger 59838. Check Kota Jlwc Passenger 59838 seat availability from Kota Jn station to Jhalawar City station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
JLWC
KOTA
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops10
Duration2hr 35min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Kota Jlwc Passenger 59838 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 59838 Kota Jlwc Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kota Jn station and ends at Jhalawar City. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kota Jn and Jhalawar City and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOTAKota Jnstarts06:55-0-11On Time
DKNTDakaniya Talav07:1507:172min9 km211On Time
DDVDadhdevi07:2407:251min16 km-11On Time
ALNIAlniya07:3307:341min23 km211On Time
RDTRavtha Road07:4407:451min35 km211On Time
DARADara07:5607:571min48 km111On Time
KIWKanwalpura08:0708:081min56 km111On Time
MKXMorak08:1508:161min62 km111On Time
RMARamganj Mandi08:2608:271min72 km111On Time
JLFJulmi08:3608:371min80 km111On Time
JLWCJhalawar City09:30ends-98 km111On Time

Kota Jlwc Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Friday
09-12-2022
Yet to start from Kota Jn at 06:55
Refresh
Updated 4hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kota Jn
-
Source
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
Source
Dakaniya Talav
9 km
07:15
07:15
07:17
07:17
On Time
-
2min
DADHDEVI
16 km
07:24
07:24
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
1min
Alniya
22 km
07:33
07:33
07:34
07:34
On Time
-
1min
Ravtha Road
34 km
07:44
07:44
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
1min
Dara
47 km
07:56
07:56
07:57
07:57
On Time
-
1min
KANWALPURA
56 km
08:07
08:07
08:08
08:08
On Time
-
1min
Morak
62 km
08:15
08:15
08:16
08:16
On Time
-
1min
Ramganj Mandi
72 km
08:26
08:26
08:27
08:27
On Time
-
1min
Julmi
80 km
08:36
08:36
08:37
08:37
On Time
-
1min
JHALAWAR CITY
97 km
09:30
09:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kota Jlwc Passenger 59838 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kota Jlwc Passenger - 59838 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kota Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kota Jlwc Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKota Jlwc Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kota Jlwc Passenger 59838 Train Information

Kota Jlwc Passenger (59838) train runs from Kota Jn to Jhalawar City. This passenger train covers a distance of about 98 km. The fare classes on 59838 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kota Jlwc Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kota Jlwc Passenger 59838 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
24 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
awsm app cleanliness on time food on time and most important thig that is family friendly.
awsm app cleanliness on time food on time and most important thig that is family friendly.
awsm app cleanliness on time food on time and most important thig that is family friendly.
thnks jhalwar city for provide this Train
Friendly, Clean and Time also suitable to all categories in cheaper fare. Nice .Radhey Shyam Meena. AGM-Retd.
awsm app cleanliness on time food on time and most important thig that is family friendly.
very good. alot of thanks.
awsm app cleanliness on time food on time and most important thig that is family friendly.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW