Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

59840

Kota Jlwc Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOTA
15:35
Kota Jn
2hr 30min
10 Stops
JLWC
18:05
Jhalawar City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 59840 - Kota Jlwc Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KOTA
JLWC
-
-

Kota Jlwc Passenger Schedule

59840 - Kota Jlwc Passenger runs from Kota Jn to Jhalawar City, 7 days of the week. The 59840 passenger train departs from Kota Jn at 03:35 hrs and arrives at Jhalawar City at 06:05 hrs. The total running duration of 59840 train is 2hr 30min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Kota Jlwc Passenger - 59840 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Kota Jlwc Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOTAKota Jnstarts15:35-0311On Time
DKNTDakaniya Talav15:5615:582min9 km211On Time
DDVDadhdevi16:0516:061min16 km-11On Time
ALNIAlniya16:1416:151min23 km211On Time
RDTRavtha Road16:2716:281min35 km211On Time
DARADara16:3916:401min48 km111On Time
KIWKanwalpura16:5016:511min56 km111On Time
MKXMorak16:5816:591min62 km111On Time
RMARamganj Mandi17:0817:102min72 km111On Time
JLFJulmi17:1917:201min80 km111On Time
JLWCJhalawar City18:05ends-98 km111On Time

Kota Jlwc Passenger - 59840 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kota Jlwc Passenger - 59840 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
10-07-2020
Saturday
11-07-2020
Sunday
12-07-2020
Yesterday
13-07-2020
Today
14-07-2020
Tomorrow
15-07-2020
Thursday
16-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kota Jn
-
Source
15:35
Cancelled
-
Source
Dakaniya Talav
9 km
15:56
15:58
Cancelled
2
2min
DADHDEVI
16 km
16:05
16:06
Cancelled
2
1min
Alniya
23 km
16:14
16:15
Cancelled
2
1min
Ravtha Road
35 km
16:27
16:28
Cancelled
2
1min
Dara
48 km
16:39
16:40
Cancelled
1
1min
KANWALPURA
56 km
16:50
16:51
Cancelled
1
1min
Morak
62 km
16:58
16:59
Cancelled
1
1min
Ramganj Mandi
72 km
17:08
17:10
Cancelled
1
2min
Julmi
80 km
17:19
17:20
Cancelled
1
1min
JHALAWAR CITY
98 km
18:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Kota Jlwc Passenger

Kota Jlwc Passenger - 59840 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kota Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kota Jlwc Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKota Jlwc Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kota Jlwc Passenger - 59840

The Kota Jlwc Passenger - 59840 train runs from KOTA (Kota Jn) to JLWC (Jhalawar City) 7 of week. It is a popular Kota Jn to Jhalawar City - passenger train and covers a distance of about 98 km. You can check Kota Jlwc Passenger - 59840 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 59840 route map. You can also check how to reach Kota to Jhalawar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Kota Jlwc Passenger

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN